Peewee AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintPeewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Ajax1Northumberland4
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Northumberland0Ajax3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Ajax5Northumberland2
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    Northumberland2Ajax3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Belleville41213
    3Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Belleville4Oshawa2
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Belleville0North Durham3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    North Durham5Oshawa1
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    North Durham3Belleville3
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Oshawa5Belleville1
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Oshawa1North Durham2
  • Feb 13-Feb 29
    Series J

    1stSeed vs 5th Seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Ajax1Clarington3
    Feb 16
    7:10P
    Clarington1Ajax4
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Ajax3Clarington4
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Clarington2Ajax1
  • Feb 13-Feb 29
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Belleville42204
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:45P
    Kingston3North Durham6
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Belleville1North Durham4
    Feb 17
    6:45P
    Kingston1Belleville4
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    North Durham2Belleville5
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Belleville1Kingston2
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    North Durham5Kingston2
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J, Top 2 of K and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    1:15P
    Belleville2Whitby3
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Whitby4Belleville1
    Mar 07
    5:15P
    Belleville3Whitby4
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J, Top 2 of K and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    North Durham4Clarington0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Clarington4North Durham5
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    North Durham3Clarington2
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner of L vs winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby11002
    2North Durham10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    North Durham2Whitby5
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-PAA-I5Feb 011:15 PMBelleville Bulls4-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
L-PAA-H1Feb 0211:30 AMAjax Knights1-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-PAA-I2Feb 022:45 PMBelleville Bulls0-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-PAA-H2Feb 047:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
L-PAA-I4Feb 057:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-1Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-PAA-H3Feb 066:30 PMAjax Knights5-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-PAA-H4Feb 084:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
L-PAA-I1Feb 085:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-PAA-I6Feb 095:30 PMOshawa Generals5-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
L-PAA-I3Feb 126:00 PMOshawa Generals1-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-PAA-J1Feb 147:30 PMAjax Knights1-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-PAA-K6Feb 152:45 PMKingston Canadians3-6North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-PAA-K5Feb 165:00 PMBelleville Bulls1-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-PAA-J2Feb 167:10 PMClarington Toros1-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-PAA-K1Feb 176:45 PMKingston Canadians1-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
L-PAA-J3Feb 207:30 PMAjax Knights3-4Clarington TorosDarlington
L-PAA-J4Feb 224:15 PMClarington Toros2-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
L-PAA-K2Feb 231:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-5Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-PAA-K3Feb 247:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-PAA-K4Feb 291:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-PAA-L1Mar 011:15 PMBelleville Bulls2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
L-PAA-L2Mar 026:45 PMWhitby Wildcats4-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
L-PAA-M1Mar 027:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-0Clarington TorosDarlington
L-PAA-M2Mar 067:00 PMClarington Toros4-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-PAA-M3Mar 075:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-PAA-L3Mar 075:15 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
L-PAA-N1Mar 127:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 28, 3:56 AM, Next Update: Mar 10, 3:56 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, February 28, 2021 at 8:36 AM