Peewee AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll U11 Peewee AA Standings
Jump To:
Peewee AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats241266300.62573550.5706-2-2LOST 1
2Peterborough Petes241374300.62556500.5287-1-2WON 1
3Northumberland Nighthawks241383290.60459540.5225-5-0LOST 1
4Clarington Toros241086260.54261570.5174-5-1WON 2
5North Durham Warriors241086260.54257570.5005-3-2LOST 1
6Belleville Bulls2412111250.52162580.5177-3-0LOST 1
7Kingston Canadians246126180.37548580.4532-6-2WON 1
8Oshawa Generals247152160.33354630.4623-7-0LOST 1
9Ajax Knights2431110160.33351690.4251-7-2LOST 1

Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series A

    1st Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Ajax0Whitby4
    Jan 18
    2:45P
    Whitby5Ajax1
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby6
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough52126
    2Oshawa51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Oshawa1Peterborough6
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Oshawa0Peterborough5
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Oshawa1
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa6
    Jan 25
    3:30P
    Oshawa3Peterborough3
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Northumberland52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Kingston4Northumberland7
    Jan 19
    12:00P
    Northumberland0Kingston3
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Kingston3Northumberland1
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Kingston1Northumberland3
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Northumberland0Kingston4
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington44008
    2North Durham41302
    3Belleville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Clarington2North Durham1
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    North Durham5Belleville3
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Clarington2Belleville1
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
    Jan 26
    6:15P
    Belleville1Clarington4
    Jan 28
    6:45P
    Belleville4North Durham2
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Kingston3Whitby4
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Whitby1Kingston4
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Kingston1Whitby3
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Whitby4Kingston1
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:45P
    Clarington0Peterborough2
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    Peterborough3Clarington1
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Clarington2Peterborough5

Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Ajax1Northumberland4
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Northumberland0Ajax3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Ajax5Northumberland2
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    Northumberland2Ajax3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Belleville41213
    3Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Belleville4Oshawa2
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Belleville0North Durham3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    North Durham5Oshawa1
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    North Durham3Belleville3
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Oshawa5Belleville1
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Oshawa1North Durham2
  • Feb 13-Feb 29
    Series J

    1stSeed vs 5th Seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Ajax1Clarington3
    Feb 16
    7:10P
    Clarington1Ajax4
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Ajax3Clarington4
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Clarington2Ajax1
  • Feb 13-Feb 29
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Belleville42204
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:45P
    Kingston3North Durham6
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Belleville1North Durham4
    Feb 17
    6:45P
    Kingston1Belleville4
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    North Durham2Belleville5
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Belleville1Kingston2
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    North Durham5Kingston2
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J, Top 2 of K and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    1:15P
    Belleville2Whitby3
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Whitby4Belleville1
    Mar 07
    5:15P
    Belleville3Whitby4
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J, Top 2 of K and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    North Durham4Clarington0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Clarington4North Durham5
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    North Durham3Clarington2
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner of L vs winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby11002
    2North Durham10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    North Durham2Whitby5
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 1:00 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, September 27, 2021 at 2:52 PM