Minor Peewee A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series H

1st seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D playing for seed)

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax Knights33006
Pickering Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:00P
Pickering Panthers2Ajax Knights3
Feb 02
2:00P
Ajax Knights2Pickering Panthers0
Feb 05
6:00P
Pickering Panthers1Ajax Knights2
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losers of A,B,C,D playing for seed)

TeamGPWLTPts
North Durham Warriors63217
Peterborough Petes62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
2:45P
Peterborough Petes2North Durham Warriors4
Feb 02
7:15P
North Durham Warriors3Peterborough Petes3
Feb 08
2:45P
Peterborough Petes5North Durham Warriors1
Feb 09
7:15P
North Durham Warriors4Peterborough Petes2
Feb 12
6:45P
Peterborough Petes2North Durham Warriors0
Feb 13
7:15P
North Durham Warriors4Peterborough Petes3
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series J

1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H, I and losers of E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals53206
Pickering Panthers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:00P
Pickering Panthers3Oshawa Generals4
Feb 18
6:45P
Oshawa Generals5Pickering Panthers6
Feb 19
6:30P
Pickering Panthers1Oshawa Generals8
Feb 22
3:30P
Oshawa Generals2Pickering Panthers3
Feb 24
7:30P
Pickering Panthers2Oshawa Generals5
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 5th seed (all of H,I and losers of E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats33006
Peterborough Petes30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
2:45P
Peterborough Petes3Whitby Wildcats4
Feb 20
7:30P
Whitby Wildcats2Peterborough Petes0
Feb 22
5:30P
Peterborough Petes3Whitby Wildcats4
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series L

3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and losing teams from E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
North Durham Warriors33006
Ajax Knights30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
4:00P
North Durham Warriors4Ajax Knights3
Feb 19
7:00P
Ajax Knights3North Durham Warriors6
Feb 23
4:10P
North Durham Warriors4Ajax Knights3
Feb 27-Mar 12
Series M-Lakeshore SF

1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J,K,L and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals33006
North Durham Warriors30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 29
4:45P
North Durham Warriors1Oshawa Generals3
Mar 02
6:45P
Oshawa Generals5North Durham Warriors0
Mar 04
6:30P
North Durham Warriors2Oshawa Generals6
Feb 27-Mar 12
Series N-Lakeshore SF

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of J,K,L and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros43106
Whitby Wildcats41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 29
3:45P
Clarington Toros0Whitby Wildcats3
Mar 01
1:30P
Whitby Wildcats2Clarington Toros3
Mar 04
7:15P
Clarington Toros1Whitby Wildcats0
Mar 07
6:45P
Whitby Wildcats2Clarington Toros6
Mar 10-Mar 29
Series O- Lakeshore Finals

Winner N vs Winner M

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals11002
Clarington Toros10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
6:30P
Clarington Toros2Oshawa Generals3
   
   
Apr 12-Apr 12
YS/LS Challenge
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 1:02 AM