Minor Peewee A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oshawa Generals281963410.732113640.6386-2-2WON 1
2Whitby Wildcats271656380.70499570.6357-1-2WON 1
3Quinte West Hawks281774380.679110770.5883-5-2LOST 2
4Clarington Toros2814104320.57189680.5676-1-3WON 1
5Ajax Knights2811152240.429751120.4012-8-0LOST 1
6North Durham Warriors289154220.39391870.5114-4-2WON 1
7Peterborough Petes277155190.35268970.4123-5-2LOST 2
8Pickering Panthers28323280.143691520.3121-9-0LOST 8

Minor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D playing for seed)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Pickering2Ajax3
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Ajax2Pickering0
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Pickering1Ajax2
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losers of A,B,C,D playing for seed)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham63217
    2Peterborough62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Peterborough2North Durham4
    Feb 02
    7:15P
    North Durham3Peterborough3
    Feb 08
    2:45P
    Peterborough5North Durham1
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough2
    Feb 12
    6:45P
    Peterborough2North Durham0
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough3
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H, I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Pickering3Oshawa4
    Feb 18
    6:45P
    Oshawa5Pickering6
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Pickering1Oshawa8
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Oshawa2Pickering3
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Pickering2Oshawa5
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (all of H,I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Whitby2Peterborough0
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    North Durham4Ajax3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Ajax3North Durham6
    Feb 23
    4:10P
    North Durham4Ajax3
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J,K,L and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:45P
    North Durham1Oshawa3
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Oshawa5North Durham0
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    North Durham2Oshawa6
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of J,K,L and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:45P
    Clarington0Whitby3
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Whitby2Clarington3
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Clarington1Whitby0
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    Whitby2Clarington6
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Series O- Lakeshore Finals

    Winner N vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa11002
    2Clarington10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa3
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Pickering0Oshawa1
    Jan 18
    3:30P
    Oshawa7Pickering2
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Pickering3Oshawa5
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Peterborough0Whitby2
    Jan 19
    4:15P
    Peterborough4Whitby2
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Whitby4Peterborough3
    Jan 25
    2:15P
    Whitby5Peterborough1
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    12:00P
    North Durham3Quinte West6
    Jan 19
    2:45P
    Quinte West7North Durham3
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    North Durham0Quinte West4
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    2:30P
    Ajax2Clarington4
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Clarington4Ajax3
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Ajax4Clarington3
    Jan 25
    4:05P
    Clarington7Ajax0
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Oshawa51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Clarington4Oshawa5
    Feb 01
    2:15P
    Oshawa2Clarington6
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa0
    Feb 05
    6:15P
    Oshawa7Clarington7
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa1
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Quinte West4Whitby2
    Feb 01
    2:15P
    Whitby2Quinte West5
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Quinte West4Whitby1

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 4:02 AM, Next Update: Nov 01, 4:02 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at 1:43 PM