Minor Peewee A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
North Durham Warriors33006
Pickering Panthers AA30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
6:30P
Pickering Panthers AA1North Durham Warriors5
Feb 07
6:00P
North Durham Warriors4Pickering Panthers AA1
Feb 09
3:30P
Pickering Panthers AA1North Durham Warriors2
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals42115
Peterborough Petes42115
Whitby Wildcats White41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
5:30P
Peterborough Petes4Whitby Wildcats White2
Feb 04
6:45P
Oshawa Generals5Whitby Wildcats White2
Feb 06
6:30P
Whitby Wildcats White2Oshawa Generals0
Feb 09
2:00P
Whitby Wildcats White1Peterborough Petes3
Feb 10
7:00P
Oshawa Generals0Peterborough Petes0
Feb 13
7:00P
Peterborough Petes1Oshawa Generals5
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st seed vs 5th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros33006
Peterborough Petes30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
3:15P
Peterborough Petes1Clarington Toros3
Feb 19
7:00P
Peterborough Petes1Clarington Toros5
Feb 20
7:15P
Clarington Toros3Peterborough Petes1
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
North Durham Warriors42026
Oshawa Generals41124
Kingston Canadians40222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:00P
Oshawa Generals3Kingston Canadians3
Feb 17
4:30P
Kingston Canadians3North Durham Warriors6
Feb 20
6:00P
Oshawa Generals2North Durham Warriors2
Feb 23
4:00P
North Durham Warriors3Kingston Canadians3
Feb 24
5:45P
Kingston Canadians3Oshawa Generals6
Feb 27
6:30P
North Durham Warriors4Oshawa Generals2
Feb 28-Mar 13
Series L-Lakeshore SF

1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Quinte West Hawks33006
Oshawa Generals30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
6:30P
Oshawa Generals1Quinte West Hawks3
Mar 04
7:15P
Quinte West Hawks5Oshawa Generals3
Mar 07
6:30P
Oshawa Generals2Quinte West Hawks3
Feb 28-Mar 13
Series M-Lakeshore SF

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros53117
North Durham Warriors51313
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
1:30P
North Durham Warriors5Clarington Toros1
Mar 03
5:00P
Clarington Toros4North Durham Warriors2
Mar 07
6:00P
North Durham Warriors2Clarington Toros2
Mar 09
5:00P
Clarington Toros3North Durham Warriors2
Mar 10
1:30P
North Durham Warriors2Clarington Toros3
Mar 14-Mar 31
Series N- Lakeshore Finals

Winner L vs Winner M

TeamGPWLTPts
Quinte West Hawks43106
Clarington Toros41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
7:00P
Clarington Toros2Quinte West Hawks9
Mar 20
6:30P
Quinte West Hawks3Clarington Toros4
Mar 22
7:00P
Clarington Toros0Quinte West Hawks5
Mar 27
6:30P
Quinte West Hawks4Clarington Toros1
Apr 14-Apr 14
YS/LS Challenge
TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts21013
Quinte West Hawks20111
DateVisitorHome
Apr 14
8:30A
Barrie Colts1Quinte West Hawks1
Apr 14
1:00P
Quinte West Hawks3Barrie Colts7
   
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 22, 5:08 AM, Next Update: Mar 03, 5:08 AM