Minor Peewee A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte West Hawks272502520.963160370.8128-0-2WON 2
2Whitby Wildcats Blue271845410.759120680.6385-1-4WON 3
3Clarington Toros271683350.648100690.5927-3-0WON 4
4North Durham Warriors271494320.593106710.5996-1-3WON 1
5Kingston Canadians271188300.55668650.5112-4-4LOST 3
6Oshawa Generals2710125250.46380710.5302-4-4LOST 3
7Peterborough Petes279135230.42649620.4413-6-1LOST 1
8Whitby Wildcats White278145210.38960890.4034-4-2WON 2
9Pickering Panthers AA273204100.185491300.2742-6-2WON 1
10Ajax Knights27026110.019341640.1720-10-0LOST 13

Minor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Pickering AA1North Durham5
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    North Durham4Pickering AA1
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Pickering AA1North Durham2
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Whitby White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Peterborough4Whitby White2
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Oshawa5Whitby White2
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Whitby White2Oshawa0
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Whitby White1Peterborough3
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Oshawa0Peterborough0
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Oshawa5
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Peterborough1Clarington3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Clarington5
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Clarington3Peterborough1
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42026
    2Oshawa41124
    3Kingston40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Kingston3
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Kingston3North Durham6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Oshawa2North Durham2
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    North Durham3Kingston3
    Feb 24
    5:45P
    Kingston3Oshawa6
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    North Durham4Oshawa2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Oshawa1Quinte West3
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Quinte West5Oshawa3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Oshawa2Quinte West3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    1:30P
    North Durham5Clarington1
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Clarington4North Durham2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    North Durham2Clarington2
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Clarington3North Durham2
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N- Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Clarington2Quinte West9
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Quinte West3Clarington4
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Clarington0Quinte West5
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    Quinte West4Clarington1
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie21013
    2Quinte West20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    8:30A
    Barrie1Quinte West1
    Apr 14
    1:00P
    Quinte West3Barrie7
       

Minor Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st Place vs. 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Ajax0Quinte West9
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Quinte West5Ajax0
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Ajax0Quinte West7
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd Place vs. 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Pickering AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Pickering AA4Whitby Blue6
    Jan 19
    2:00P
    Whitby Blue2Pickering AA1
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Pickering AA3Whitby Blue5
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd Place vs. 6th Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington42026
    2Oshawa42204
    3Whitby White40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Whitby White2Oshawa3
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Clarington3Whitby White3
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Clarington8Oshawa0
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Oshawa3Whitby White0
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Oshawa2Clarington3
    Jan 27
    2:45P
    Whitby White3Clarington3
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th Place vs. 5th Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2North Durham42115
    3Peterborough40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    12:30P
    North Durham2Kingston2
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Peterborough0North Durham3
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Kingston2Peterborough0
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    North Durham5Peterborough0
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Kingston3North Durham2
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Peterborough2Kingston3
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Kingston1Quinte West5
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Quinte West6Kingston3
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Kingston0Quinte West5
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Clarington40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue5
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Whitby Blue3Clarington2
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue3
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue5Clarington4

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 2:26 PM