Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintBantam A OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    Oshawa0Whitby Blue4
    Jan 13
    8:15P
    Whitby Blue4Oshawa3
    Jan 16
    8:45P
    Oshawa1Whitby Blue2
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:10P
    Whitby White2Ajax6
    Jan 19
    9:00P
    Ajax3Whitby White1
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Whitby White2Ajax3
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington63217
    2Kingston62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Kingston4Clarington3
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Kingston2Clarington3
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Clarington3Kingston3
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Clarington1Kingston4
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Kingston2Clarington3
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Clarington3Kingston0
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3North Durham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Peterborough5North Durham3
    Jan 13
    5:15P
    North Durham3Quinte West7
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Quinte West4Peterborough2
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Quinte West6North Durham2
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Peterborough3Quinte West10
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    North Durham1Peterborough4
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Quinte West40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Quinte West2Whitby Blue3
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Whitby Blue2Quinte West2
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte West2Whitby Blue3
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Whitby Blue8Quinte West7
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:10P
    Clarington6Ajax5
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Ajax3Clarington2
    Feb 05
    9:10P
    Clarington2Ajax4
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Ajax1Clarington5
    Feb 10
    7:10P
    Clarington2Ajax6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-D1Jan 118:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
BA-A1Jan 119:00 PMOshawa Generals0-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
BA-C1Jan 133:00 PMKingston Canadians4-3Clarington TorosDarlington
BA-D5Jan 135:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-7Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
BA-B1Jan 137:10 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BA-A2Jan 138:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
BA-A3Jan 168:45 PMOshawa Generals1-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
BA-B2Jan 199:00 PMAjax Knights3-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
BA-C3Jan 206:00 PMKingston Canadians2-3Clarington TorosDarlington
BA-B3Jan 207:10 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BA-D4Jan 208:15 PMQuinte West Hawks4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
BA-C2Jan 217:30 PMClarington Toros3-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
BA-D2Jan 258:30 PMQuinte West Hawks6-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
BA-C4Jan 267:30 PMClarington Toros1-4Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
BA-D6Jan 267:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-10Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
BA-C5Jan 276:00 PMKingston Canadians2-3Clarington TorosDarlington
BA-D3Jan 278:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
BA-C6Jan 297:00 PMClarington Toros3-0Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OB-A-E1Jan 318:45 PMQuinte West Hawks2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OB-A-F1Feb 021:10 PMClarington Toros6-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OB-A-E2Feb 022:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OB-A-F2Feb 033:15 PMAjax Knights3-2Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OB-A-F3Feb 059:10 PMClarington Toros2-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OB-A-E3Feb 087:00 PMQuinte West Hawks2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OB-A-E4Feb 098:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue8-7Quinte West HawksRCAF
OB-A-F4Feb 098:30 PMAjax Knights1-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OB-A-F5Feb 107:10 PMClarington Toros2-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 1:49 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 1:52 AM