Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats Blue241743370.77198530.6499-1-0WON 3
2Ajax Knights241644360.750108640.6288-0-2TIED 1
3Clarington Toros241572320.66786630.5776-4-0LOST 1
4Quinte West Hawks241374300.625101650.6085-3-2WON 1
5Peterborough Petes241383290.60478700.5275-4-1WON 1
6North Durham Warriors2410113230.47963620.5047-3-0WON 5
7Kingston Canadians246153150.31355710.4370-8-2LOST 8
8Whitby Wildcats White243174100.20848840.3641-8-1LOST 1
9Oshawa Generals24121240.083411460.2191-7-2LOST 2

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    Oshawa0Whitby Blue4
    Jan 13
    8:15P
    Whitby Blue4Oshawa3
    Jan 16
    8:45P
    Oshawa1Whitby Blue2
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:10P
    Whitby White2Ajax6
    Jan 19
    9:00P
    Ajax3Whitby White1
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Whitby White2Ajax3
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington63217
    2Kingston62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Kingston4Clarington3
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Kingston2Clarington3
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Clarington3Kingston3
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Clarington1Kingston4
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Kingston2Clarington3
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Clarington3Kingston0
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3North Durham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Peterborough5North Durham3
    Jan 13
    5:15P
    North Durham3Quinte West7
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Quinte West4Peterborough2
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Quinte West6North Durham2
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Peterborough3Quinte West10
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    North Durham1Peterborough4
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Quinte West40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Quinte West2Whitby Blue3
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Whitby Blue2Quinte West2
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte West2Whitby Blue3
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Whitby Blue8Quinte West7
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:10P
    Clarington6Ajax5
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Ajax3Clarington2
    Feb 05
    9:10P
    Clarington2Ajax4
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Ajax1Clarington5
    Feb 10
    7:10P
    Clarington2Ajax6

Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Oshawa3Peterborough4
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Peterborough6Oshawa2
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Oshawa2Peterborough4
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42115
    2Kingston42115
    3Whitby White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Whitby White4North Durham1
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    Whitby White0Kingston6
    Feb 03
    2:15P
    Kingston3North Durham3
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    North Durham5Whitby White3
    Feb 08
    7:45P
    Kingston1Whitby White0
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    North Durham5Kingston3
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Kingston3Clarington5
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Clarington4Kingston1
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Kingston1Clarington2
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    ClaringtonKingston
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    KingstonClarington
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    ClaringtonKingston
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough21013
    2North Durham21013
    3Quinte West20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Peterborough3North Durham3
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    North Durham5Quinte West4
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Peterborough4Quinte West2
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Quinte WestPeterborough
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Quinte WestNorth Durham
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    North DurhamPeterborough
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 2:53 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:53 AM