Peewee AE, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee AE Standings
Jump To:
Peewee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats Blue272421490.907113260.81310-0-0WON 10
2Belleville Bulls272232460.852151300.8348-1-1WON 2
3Northumberland Nighthawks271782360.667103650.6136-3-1WON 1
4Peterborough Petes271683350.648115580.6656-3-1WON 1
5Clarington Toros2715102320.59396640.6006-3-1WON 3
6Oshawa Generals2712114280.51977680.5315-5-0WON 3
7North Durham Warriors275166160.29647910.3411-7-2LOST 2
8Whitby Wildcats White276174160.29638870.3043-6-1LOST 2
9Quinte West Hawks27223260.111341820.1570-10-0LOST 10
10Pickering Panthers27223260.111461490.2361-8-1WON 1

Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Feb 27
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A,B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 E,F with Pickering Back and Ajax A joins)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41124
    2Quinte West41124
    3Oshawa41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Quinte West2Oshawa2
    Feb 13
    7:20P
    Oshawa2Ajax1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Quinte West2Ajax4
    Feb 20
    6:45P
    Ajax2Oshawa2
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Ajax2Quinte West2
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Oshawa2Quinte West4
  • Feb 07-Feb 27
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A,B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 E,F with Pickering Back and Ajax A joins)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42115
    2Pickering42204
    3Whitby White41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Pickering4North Durham1
    Feb 12
    6:45P
    Pickering5Whitby White4
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Whitby White1North Durham4
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    North Durham3Whitby White3
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    North Durham5Pickering2
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Whitby White8Pickering0
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 4th remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series H,I and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Ajax0Northumberland2
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Northumberland5Ajax1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Ajax2Northumberland6
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series K-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series H,I and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Clarington5North Durham4
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    North Durham0Clarington4
  • Mar 08-Mar 29
    Series L-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner K vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland21102
    2Clarington21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Clarington4Northumberland6
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Northumberland2Clarington3
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Whitby White2Whitby Blue4
    Jan 25
    4:30P
    Whitby Blue5Whitby White3
    Feb 01
    5:15P
    Whitby White1Whitby Blue5
  • Jan 13-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed bs 4th seed (Top 2 move on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville44008
    2Northumberland42204
    3Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Northumberland8Oshawa1
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Oshawa3Belleville4
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Belleville1Northumberland0
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Oshawa2Northumberland5
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Northumberland0Belleville4
    Feb 01
    11:45A
    Belleville4Oshawa2

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner moves on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Quinte West30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Quinte West3Peterborough8
    Jan 25
    2:15P
    Peterborough6Quinte West2
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Quinte West2Peterborough7
  • Jan 13-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner moves on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    North Durham2Clarington3
    Jan 30
    6:45P
    Clarington1North Durham0
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    North Durham3Clarington6

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 08, 3:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 18, 3:30 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 9:40 PM