Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series E

1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-E1Jan 318:45 PMQuinte West Hawks2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OB-A-E2Feb 022:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OB-A-E3Feb 087:00 PMQuinte West Hawks2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OB-A-E4Feb 098:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue8-7Quinte West HawksRCAF
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series F

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-F1Feb 021:10 PMClarington Toros6-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OB-A-F2Feb 033:15 PMAjax Knights3-2Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OB-A-F3Feb 059:10 PMClarington Toros2-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OB-A-F4Feb 098:30 PMAjax Knights1-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OB-A-F5Feb 107:10 PMClarington Toros2-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BA-Q4-1Feb 137:30 PMAjax Knights5-1Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-BA-Q4-2Feb 177:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-BA-Q4-3Feb 189:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-BA-Q4-4Feb 216:20 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-BA-Q4-5Feb 239:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-BA-Q4-6Feb 247:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-I5Feb 018:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-I2Feb 025:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-6Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-A-I3Feb 032:15 PMKingston Canadians3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LB-A-I6Feb 078:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
LB-A-I4Feb 087:45 PMKingston Canadians1-0Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (6)
LB-A-I1Feb 095:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 14-Feb 27
series J

1st seed vs 5th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-J1Feb 167:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LB-A-J2Feb 173:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-J3Feb 226:30 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LB-A-J4Feb 237:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-J5Feb 247:45 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
LB-A-J6Feb 267:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-K1Feb 158:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-K5Feb 164:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LB-A-K6Feb 176:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
LB-A-K4Feb 233:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesMemorial
LB-A-K2Feb 246:30 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-K3Feb 278:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)

View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:00 AM