Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats Blue251726400.800101420.7067-1-2WON 2
2Quinte West Hawks241851370.77195300.7605-4-1WON 2
3Whitby Wildcats White251654360.72095490.6606-2-2TIED 1
4Clarington Toros241761350.72990550.6218-2-0WON 6
5Pickering Panthers A1251393290.58082720.5327-0-3TIED 3
6Kingston Canadians2413101270.56377490.6116-4-0WON 2
7Peterborough Petes249114220.45874730.5035-4-1LOST 1
8Northumberland Nighthawks249114220.45856640.4673-5-2LOST 2
9North Durham Warriors256163150.30041720.3632-7-1LOST 1
10Oshawa Generals25321170.140341200.2210-9-1LOST 7
11Ajax Knights25025000.000211400.1300-10-0LOST 25

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Whitby White6Belleville3
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Belleville3Whitby White7
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Whitby White8Belleville2
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:40P
    Ajax0Pickering A15
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Pickering A16Ajax0
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Ajax0Pickering A16
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Oshawa3Peterborough5
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Peterborough6Oshawa1
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    North Durham2Northumberland2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Northumberland1North Durham4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    North Durham2Northumberland3
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Northumberland4North Durham0
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    North Durham4Northumberland3
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Northumberland1North Durham0
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Clarington6
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Clarington4Northumberland2
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Northumberland2Clarington4
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    ClaringtonNorthumberland
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    NorthumberlandClarington
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    ClaringtonNorthumberland
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White32104
    2Peterborough31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Peterborough4Whitby White1
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Whitby White4Peterborough1
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Whitby White3Peterborough2
    Feb 23
    6:45P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
    Feb 24
    5:45P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston22004
    2Pickering A120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Kingston8Pickering A10
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Pickering A12Kingston5
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    KingstonPickering A1
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Pickering A1Kingston
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    KingstonPickering A1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Pickering A1Kingston
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. Belleville vs Pickering AE

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue44008
    2Belleville42204
    3Pickering A240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Belleville8Pickering A20
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue3Belleville1
    Jan 21
    6:45P
    Whitby Blue11Pickering A22
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Pickering A20Whitby Blue12
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Pickering A20Belleville4
    Jan 27
    5:45P
    Belleville1Whitby Blue10
  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 10th Place vs 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Oshawa41302
    3Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Ajax2Oshawa1
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Ajax0Quinte West9
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Ajax1
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Oshawa1Quinte West12
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Quinte West4Oshawa0
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Quinte West12Ajax2
  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 8th place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington42115
    2Northumberland42204
    3North Durham41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Clarington9Northumberland0
    Jan 19
    1:45P
    North Durham4Northumberland3
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Northumberland2Clarington1
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Clarington2North Durham2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    North Durham1Clarington4
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Northumberland5North Durham1
  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series D

    4th Place vs th Place vs 6th Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston550010
    2Whitby White52215
    3Pickering A140222
    4Peterborough40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:15P
    Pickering A13Whitby White3
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Whitby White1Kingston2
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Pickering A14Kingston5
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Whitby White8Peterborough1
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Peterborough2Kingston8
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Whitby White5Pickering A12
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Kingston7Peterborough2
    Jan 26
    6:45P
    Kingston3Whitby White1
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Pickering A12Peterborough2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue3
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Whitby Blue6Kingston1
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Kingston4Whitby Blue1
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Whitby Blue3Kingston2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Clarington3Quinte West4
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Quinte West3Clarington1
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Clarington1Quinte West4

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 1:49 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 1:51 AM