Atom AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oshawa Generals241923410.854104360.7436-1-3TIED 1
2Whitby Wildcats242031410.854112420.7277-2-1WON 1
3Kingston Canadians241842380.792121410.7478-1-1WON 4
4North Durham Warriors248106220.45888830.5156-2-2WON 2
5Northumberland Nighthawks2410122220.458901020.4693-6-1LOST 1
6Belleville Bulls246135170.354691010.4063-5-2WON 1
7Clarington Toros247152160.33354940.3652-7-1LOST 1
8Peterborough Petes244164120.25054890.3781-7-2LOST 3
9Ajax Knights24320170.146371410.2082-7-1LOST 1

Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 (3 team round robin)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Belleville43106
    3Ajax40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Ajax1Clarington2
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Belleville3Clarington2
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Ajax3Belleville4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Clarington8Ajax1
    Feb 23
    3:10P
    Belleville2Ajax0
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Clarington4Belleville3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:15P
    Peterborough2Whitby12
    Mar 03
    5:45P
    Whitby3Peterborough1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Peterborough1Whitby6
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Northumberland51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Clarington2Northumberland4
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    Northumberland4Clarington4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Clarington6Northumberland4
    Mar 10
    2:45P
    Northumberland2Clarington3
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Clarington7Northumberland6
  • Mar 11-Apr 01
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner J vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    5:30P
    Whitby3Clarington0
    Mar 17
    3:15P
    Clarington1Whitby2
    Mar 20
    6:45P
    Clarington2Whitby5
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Georgina31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 13
    10:30A
    Whitby5Georgina1
    Apr 13
    2:45P
    Georgina3Whitby2
    Apr 13
    2:45P
    Georgina0Whitby1

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st seed 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa871014
    2Kingston853010
    3Belleville80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Belleville2Oshawa5
    Jan 21
    7:15P
    Kingston3Belleville1
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Belleville2Kingston4
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Kingston1Oshawa2
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Oshawa5Belleville2
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Kingston4Belleville0
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Kingston1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Oshawa2Kingston4
    Feb 03
    11:30A
    Belleville0Kingston5
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Kingston3Oshawa4
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Belleville3Oshawa8
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Oshawa4Belleville3
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby841311
    2Northumberland82337
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville82426
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:00P
    Northumberland5Whitby2
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Northumberland3Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Whitby1Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Whitby1Northumberland1
    Jan 26
    12:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville7Northumberland1
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Northumberland4Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Whitby4Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 02
    3:45P
    Northumberland5Whitby5
    Feb 04
    6:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Whitby6
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Whitby6Northumberland3
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Northumberland1
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Whitby5

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Ajax1North Durham6
    Jan 26
    3:10P
    North Durham3Ajax2
    Jan 31
    6:45P
    Ajax2North Durham9
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Peterborough2Clarington3
    Jan 20
    1:00P
    Clarington1Peterborough4
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Peterborough2Clarington3
    Jan 27
    4:15P
    Clarington3Peterborough4
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Peterborough3Clarington2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,220 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 6:36 PM