Minor Midget AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 24-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 7th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Belleville2Peterborough1
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Peterborough1Belleville2
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Peterborough1Belleville7
  • Jan 24-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Pickering6Clarington3
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Clarington2Pickering1
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Pickering2Clarington5
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Clarington3Pickering2
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed vs 5th Seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -White41035
    2Northumberland40044
    3Oshawa40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Oshawa1Whitby -White5
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Oshawa2Northumberland2
    Feb 05
    8:45P
    Northumberland3Whitby -White3
    Feb 07
    9:00P
    Whitby -White0Northumberland0
    Feb 08
    12:15P
    Northumberland1Oshawa1
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Whitby -White4Oshawa4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (winner of H, I and top 2 from J and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -White53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    4:10P
    Whitby -White2Ajax0
    Feb 18
    8:45P
    Ajax7Whitby -White3
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Whitby -White3Ajax8
    Feb 24
    8:45P
    Ajax0Whitby -White6
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Whitby -White3Ajax2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Winners of H,I, top 2 from J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Northumberland0North Durham2
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    North Durham5Northumberland4
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Northumberland2North Durham1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    North Durham5Northumberland1
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Winners of H,I, top 2 from J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    Belleville0Clarington3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Clarington2Belleville1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Clarington3Belleville2
  • Feb 27-Mar 14
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of K,L,M and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -Blue52126
    2Whitby -White51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Whitby -White1Whitby -Blue2
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Whitby -Blue1Whitby -White2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Whitby -White2Whitby -Blue2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Whitby -Blue3Whitby -White2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Whitby -White4Whitby -Blue4
  • Feb 27-Mar 14
    Series O - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of K,L,M and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Clarington2North Durham4
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    North Durham3Clarington4
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Clarington3North Durham5
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    North Durham5Clarington6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Clarington3North Durham6
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series P - Lakeshore Finals

    winner N vs winner O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham00000
    1Whitby -Blue00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-MMAA-I1Jan 299:00 PMPickering Panthers6-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MMAA-J6Jan 319:00 PMOshawa Generals1-5Whitby Wildcats-WhiteMcKinney (2)
L-MMAA-H2Feb 016:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MMAA-I2Feb 021:00 PMClarington Toros2-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MMAA-J1Feb 021:00 PMOshawa Generals2-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-MMAA-H1Feb 022:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-MMAA-J5Feb 058:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-3Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (4)
L-MMAA-I3Feb 059:00 PMPickering Panthers2-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MMAA-H3Feb 077:45 PMPeterborough Petes1-7Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-MMAA-J2Feb 079:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White0-0Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-MMAA-J3Feb 0812:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (3)
L-MMAA-I4Feb 097:00 PMClarington Toros3-2Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
L-MMAA-J4Feb 128:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White4-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-MMAA-M2Feb 148:45 PMBelleville Bulls0-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-MMAA-K1Feb 154:10 PMWhitby Wildcats-White2-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MMAA-L1Feb 156:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MMAA-K2Feb 188:45 PMAjax Knights7-3Whitby Wildcats-WhiteMcKinney (1)
L-MMAA-L2Feb 197:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-4Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-MMAA-M1Feb 198:00 PMClarington Toros2-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
L-MMAA-K3Feb 198:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White3-8Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MMAA-L3Feb 224:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MMAA-M3Feb 228:30 PMClarington Toros3-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-MMAA-L4Feb 231:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
L-MMAA-K4Feb 248:45 PMAjax Knights0-6Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (4)
L-MMAA-K5Feb 268:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White3-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MMAA-O1Feb 298:00 PMClarington Toros2-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MMAA-O2Mar 016:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Clarington TorosDarlington
L-MMAA-N1Mar 026:45 PMWhitby Wildcats-White1-2Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (2)
L-MMAA-N2Mar 048:45 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue1-2Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (2)
L-MMAA-O3Mar 069:00 PMClarington Toros3-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-MMAA-N3Mar 069:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White2-2Whitby Wildcats-BlueMcKinney (2)
L-MMAA-N4Mar 086:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue3-2Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (3)
L-MMAA-O4Mar 087:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-6Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MMAA-O5Mar 098:30 PMClarington Toros3-6North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MMAA-N5Mar 107:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White4-4Whitby Wildcats-BlueMcKinney (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 05, 3:32 AM, Next Update: Dec 15, 3:32 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 3:35 AM