Minor Midget AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll U13 Minor Midget AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats-Blue262042420.808102450.6946-2-2LOST 1
2Kingston Canadians241752360.75077510.6027-1-2WON 1
3Ajax Knights251672340.68082510.6176-3-1TIED 1
4North Durham Warriors251375310.62078530.5953-5-2WON 1
5Belleville Bulls2413101270.56383580.5894-6-0LOST 1
6Clarington Toros2412120240.50066800.4527-3-0LOST 1
7Northumberland Nighthawks248124200.41765790.4515-5-0LOST 1
8Whitby Wildcats-White248133190.39659800.4243-6-1TIED 1
9Oshawa Generals254156140.28050840.3733-4-3LOST 1
10Pickering Panthers253166120.240551020.3502-5-3TIED 1
11Peterborough Petes243165110.22948820.3691-7-2LOST 3

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs 11th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -Blue33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:30P
    Whitby -Blue4Peterborough3
    Jan 13
    9:00P
    Peterborough1Whitby -Blue5
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Peterborough2Whitby -Blue4
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd place vs 8th place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Pickering42204
    3Whitby -White41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    Kingston7Pickering1
    Jan 16
    9:00P
    Pickering5Whitby -White3
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Whitby -White4Kingston2
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Whitby -White2Pickering3
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Kingston1Whitby -White1
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Pickering3Kingston8
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd place vs 7th place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax42026
    2Northumberland41213
    3Oshawa41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Northumberland4Oshawa2
    Jan 12
    3:15P
    Ajax4Northumberland1
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Ajax5Oshawa1
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Oshawa5Northumberland3
    Jan 25
    4:10P
    Oshawa3Ajax3
    Jan 26
    4:10P
    Northumberland1Ajax1
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Clarington41124
    3Belleville40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    9:00P
    Clarington1North Durham3
    Jan 12
    4:45P
    Belleville1Clarington1
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Clarington3Belleville3
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Belleville0North Durham5
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    North Durham1Clarington5
    Jan 25
    8:15P
    North Durham3Belleville1
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:45P
    North Durham1Whitby -Blue4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Whitby -Blue3North Durham2
    Feb 06
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby -Blue3
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Ajax62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Ajax3Kingston2
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Kingston2Ajax2
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Ajax2Kingston1
    Feb 08
    4:10P
    Kingston3Ajax1
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Ajax2Kingston3
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Kingston6Ajax3

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 24-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 7th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Belleville2Peterborough1
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Peterborough1Belleville2
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Peterborough1Belleville7
  • Jan 24-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Pickering6Clarington3
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Clarington2Pickering1
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Pickering2Clarington5
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Clarington3Pickering2
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed vs 5th Seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -White41035
    2Northumberland40044
    3Oshawa40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Oshawa1Whitby -White5
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Oshawa2Northumberland2
    Feb 05
    8:45P
    Northumberland3Whitby -White3
    Feb 07
    9:00P
    Whitby -White0Northumberland0
    Feb 08
    12:15P
    Northumberland1Oshawa1
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Whitby -White4Oshawa4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (winner of H, I and top 2 from J and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -White53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    4:10P
    Whitby -White2Ajax0
    Feb 18
    8:45P
    Ajax7Whitby -White3
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Whitby -White3Ajax8
    Feb 24
    8:45P
    Ajax0Whitby -White6
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Whitby -White3Ajax2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Winners of H,I, top 2 from J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Northumberland0North Durham2
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    North Durham5Northumberland4
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Northumberland2North Durham1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    North Durham5Northumberland1
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Winners of H,I, top 2 from J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    Belleville0Clarington3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Clarington2Belleville1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Clarington3Belleville2
  • Feb 27-Mar 14
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of K,L,M and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -Blue52126
    2Whitby -White51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Whitby -White1Whitby -Blue2
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Whitby -Blue1Whitby -White2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Whitby -White2Whitby -Blue2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Whitby -Blue3Whitby -White2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Whitby -White4Whitby -Blue4
  • Feb 27-Mar 14
    Series O - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of K,L,M and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Clarington2North Durham4
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    North Durham3Clarington4
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Clarington3North Durham5
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    North Durham5Clarington6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Clarington3North Durham6
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series P - Lakeshore Finals

    winner N vs winner O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham00000
    1Whitby -Blue00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 1:00 AM
U13 Minor Midget AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, September 27, 2021 at 3:49 PM