Minor Midget AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs 11th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -Blue33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:30P
    Whitby -Blue4Peterborough3
    Jan 13
    9:00P
    Peterborough1Whitby -Blue5
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Peterborough2Whitby -Blue4
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd place vs 8th place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Pickering42204
    3Whitby -White41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    Kingston7Pickering1
    Jan 16
    9:00P
    Pickering5Whitby -White3
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Whitby -White4Kingston2
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Whitby -White2Pickering3
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Kingston1Whitby -White1
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Pickering3Kingston8
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd place vs 7th place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax42026
    2Northumberland41213
    3Oshawa41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Northumberland4Oshawa2
    Jan 12
    3:15P
    Ajax4Northumberland1
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Ajax5Oshawa1
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Oshawa5Northumberland3
    Jan 25
    4:10P
    Oshawa3Ajax3
    Jan 26
    4:10P
    Northumberland1Ajax1
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Clarington41124
    3Belleville40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    9:00P
    Clarington1North Durham3
    Jan 12
    4:45P
    Belleville1Clarington1
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Clarington3Belleville3
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Belleville0North Durham5
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    North Durham1Clarington5
    Jan 25
    8:15P
    North Durham3Belleville1
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby -Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:45P
    North Durham1Whitby -Blue4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Whitby -Blue3North Durham2
    Feb 06
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby -Blue3
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Ajax62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Ajax3Kingston2
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Kingston2Ajax2
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Ajax2Kingston1
    Feb 08
    4:10P
    Kingston3Ajax1
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Ajax2Kingston3
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Kingston6Ajax3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAA-D6Jan 109:00 PMClarington Toros1-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MMAA-C6Jan 118:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MMAA-B3Jan 123:00 PMKingston Canadians7-1Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
O-MMAA-C3Jan 123:15 PMAjax Knights4-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MMAA-A2Jan 123:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue4-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-MMAA-D3Jan 124:45 PMBelleville Bulls1-1Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MMAA-A1Jan 139:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (1)
O-MMAA-C5Jan 158:00 PMAjax Knights5-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MMAA-B6Jan 169:00 PMPickering Panthers5-3Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (1)
O-MMAA-A3Jan 179:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-4Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (1)
O-MMAA-B2Jan 194:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MMAA-D1Jan 196:00 PMClarington Toros3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MMAA-C4Jan 206:30 PMOshawa Generals5-3Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
O-MMAA-D5Jan 207:30 PMBelleville Bulls0-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MMAA-D4Jan 246:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MMAA-B4Jan 248:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White2-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-MMAA-C2Jan 254:10 PMOshawa Generals3-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMAA-D2Jan 258:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MMAA-B5Jan 259:00 PMKingston Canadians1-1Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (3)
O-MMAA-B1Jan 264:00 PMPickering Panthers3-8Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
O-MMAA-C1Jan 264:10 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MMAA-E1Jan 308:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (2)
O-MMAA-F1Feb 017:00 PMAjax Knights3-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MMAA-F2Feb 025:30 PMKingston Canadians2-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMAA-E2Feb 038:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MMAA-E3Feb 068:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Whitby Wildcats-BlueMcKinney (1)
O-MMAA-F3Feb 078:00 PMAjax Knights2-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MMAA-F4Feb 084:10 PMKingston Canadians3-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMAA-F5Feb 094:00 PMAjax Knights2-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MMAA-F6Feb 117:00 PMKingston Canadians6-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 05, 3:32 AM, Next Update: Dec 15, 3:32 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 3:43 AM