Minor Bantam AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series H

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals53206
Northumberland Nighthawks52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:30P
Oshawa Generals2Northumberland Nighthawks4
Feb 01
7:15P
Northumberland Nighthawks4Oshawa Generals3
Feb 04
7:30P
Oshawa Generals3Northumberland Nighthawks2
Feb 08
5:15P
Northumberland Nighthawks4Oshawa Generals7
Feb 09
3:15P
Oshawa Generals3Northumberland Nighthawks2
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series I

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes42026
Kingston Canadians41213
Pickering Panthers41213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
5:30P
Pickering Panthers2Kingston Canadians6
Feb 02
1:30P
Peterborough Petes3Kingston Canadians1
Feb 07
6:30P
Pickering Panthers2Peterborough Petes5
Feb 08
1:00P
Kingston Canadians2Peterborough Petes2
Feb 09
3:00P
Kingston Canadians3Pickering Panthers4
Feb 11
7:00P
Peterborough Petes3Pickering Panthers3
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series J

1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Winner of H, top 2 from I, losers of E,F and Belleville returns)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros33006
Belleville Bulls30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
7:15P
Belleville Bulls0Clarington Toros3
Feb 16
6:15P
Clarington Toros6Belleville Bulls5
Feb 19
7:30P
Belleville Bulls1Clarington Toros5
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series K

2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Winner of H, top 2 from I, losers of E,F and Belleville returns)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals43106
Kingston Canadians41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
12:30P
Kingston Canadians3Oshawa Generals0
Feb 16
2:00P
Oshawa Generals3Kingston Canadians2
Feb 19
7:00P
Oshawa Generals1Kingston Canadians0
Feb 22
1:30P
Kingston Canadians4Oshawa Generals6
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series L

3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Winner of H, top 2 from I, losers of E,F and Belleville returns)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats43106
Peterborough Petes41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
1:00P
Peterborough Petes6Whitby Wildcats2
Feb 19
8:15P
Whitby Wildcats3Peterborough Petes2
Feb 22
7:00P
Peterborough Petes3Whitby Wildcats4
Feb 23
8:15P
Whitby Wildcats5Peterborough Petes2
Feb 27-Mar 11
Series M - Lakeshore SF

1st seed vs 4th seed (winner J, K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
North Durham Warriors63217
Oshawa Generals62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
8:30P
Oshawa Generals1North Durham Warriors4
Mar 03
8:00P
North Durham Warriors2Oshawa Generals3
Mar 05
8:15P
Oshawa Generals2North Durham Warriors2
Mar 07
6:30P
North Durham Warriors4Oshawa Generals0
Mar 09
8:00P
Oshawa Generals3North Durham Warriors2
Mar 11
8:15P
North Durham Warriors2Oshawa Generals1
Feb 27-Mar 11
Series N - Lakeshore SF

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner J, K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros43106
Whitby Wildcats41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 29
7:00P
Whitby Wildcats3Clarington Toros5
Mar 02
7:00P
Clarington Toros6Whitby Wildcats2
Mar 04
7:30P
Whitby Wildcats3Clarington Toros0
Mar 07
7:00P
Clarington Toros4Whitby Wildcats3
Mar 12-Mar 29
Series O-Lakeshore Finals

winner M vs winner N

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros00000
North Durham Warriors00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Apr 12-Apr 12
YS/LS Challenge
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 1:02 AM