Minor Peewee AE, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed ( losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Pickering2Northumberland3
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Northumberland5Pickering1
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Pickering1Northumberland6
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Ajax6North Durham1
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    North Durham3Ajax6
    Feb 02
    1:15P
    Ajax4North Durham3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Belleville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Peterborough4Belleville7
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Belleville2Peterborough5
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Peterborough3Belleville2
    Feb 08
    1:45P
    Belleville3Peterborough6
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    4:45P
    Ajax4Clarington5
    Feb 16
    4:10P
    Clarington4Ajax2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Ajax1Clarington5
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby42204
    2Northumberland42204
    3Peterborough42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby8
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Northumberland0Peterborough2
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Northumberland1Whitby4
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Peterborough1Northumberland3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Whitby1Peterborough3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Whitby0Northumberland2
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner of K, Top 2 from L and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    12:00P
    Northumberland2Kingston3
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Kingston4Northumberland0
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Northumberland2Kingston5
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner of K, Top 2 from L and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Whitby3Clarington2
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Clarington1Whitby3
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Whitby2Clarington3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Clarington2Whitby0
    Mar 08
    2:45P
    Whitby3Clarington4
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington11002
    2Kingston10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Clarington4Kingston1
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-MPAE-I1Jan 306:00 PMAjax Knights6-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MPAE-J1Feb 011:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-7Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
L-MPAE-I2Feb 016:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-MPAE-I3Feb 021:15 PMAjax Knights4-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MPAE-H1Feb 022:45 PMPickering Panthers2-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-MPAE-J2Feb 037:15 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MPAE-H2Feb 046:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MPAE-J3Feb 056:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
L-MPAE-H3Feb 077:30 PMPickering Panthers1-6Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-MPAE-J4Feb 081:45 PMBelleville Bulls3-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-MPAE-L6Feb 154:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-8Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
L-MPAE-K1Feb 154:45 PMAjax Knights4-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MPAE-L3Feb 163:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
L-MPAE-K2Feb 164:10 PMClarington Toros4-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-MPAE-L5Feb 187:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
L-MPAE-K3Feb 217:00 PMAjax Knights1-5Clarington TorosDarlington
L-MPAE-L1Feb 225:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-MPAE-L4Feb 232:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MPAE-L2Feb 256:30 PMWhitby Wildcats0-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-MPAE-M1Feb 2912:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-MPAE-N1Feb 295:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MPAE-N2Mar 011:30 PMClarington Toros1-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
L-MPAE-M2Mar 012:00 PMKingston Canadians4-0Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
L-MPAE-N3Mar 036:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MPAE-M3Mar 057:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-5Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-MPAE-N4Mar 067:30 PMClarington Toros2-0Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
L-MPAE-N5Mar 082:45 PMWhitby Wildcats3-4Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
L-MPAE-O1Mar 117:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Jun 08, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 9:43 PM