Atom AE, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAtom AE Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:15P
    Northumberland2Whitby4
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Whitby1Northumberland2
    Feb 17
    6:15P
    Northumberland2Whitby4
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Whitby5Northumberland1
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of the OMHA AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville42026
    2Peterborough42026
    3North Durham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Peterborough4North Durham3
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Peterborough3Belleville3
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    North Durham0Belleville4
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Belleville3North Durham2
    Feb 23
    12:45P
    Belleville2Peterborough2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    North Durham2Peterborough5
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of G,H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Clarington0Oshawa3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Oshawa5Clarington3
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Clarington2Oshawa3
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (wines f G,r H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Belleville3Whitby1
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Whitby3Belleville2
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Belleville1Whitby3
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Whitby7Belleville2
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner J vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa11002
    2Whitby10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Whitby2Oshawa6
       
       
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-AAE-G1Feb 146:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (6)
L-AAE-H4Feb 146:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-AAE-H2Feb 151:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
L-AAE-G2Feb 155:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-2Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
L-AAE-H1Feb 161:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-AAE-G3Feb 176:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-4Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
L-AAE-H3Feb 222:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-AAE-G4Feb 223:15 PMWhitby Wildcats5-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-AAE-H5Feb 2312:45 PMBelleville Bulls2-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-AAE-H6Feb 267:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
L-AAE-J1Feb 294:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
L-AAE-J2Mar 012:30 PMWhitby Wildcats3-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-AAE-I1Mar 014:30 PMClarington Toros0-3Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
L-AAE-I2Mar 026:30 PMOshawa Generals5-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-AAE-I3Mar 0712:00 PMClarington Toros2-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-AAE-J3Mar 074:00 PMBelleville Bulls1-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
L-AAE-J4Mar 082:30 PMWhitby Wildcats7-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-AAE-K1Mar 127:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-6Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 28, 3:56 AM, Next Update: Mar 10, 3:56 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, February 28, 2021 at 7:18 AM