Atom A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAtom A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed & 5th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Pickering3Whitby White10
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    Whitby White5Pickering3
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Pickering1Whitby White7
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Oshawa0Clarington4
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Clarington4Peterborough0
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa2
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Oshawa1Peterborough2
    Feb 09
    2:45P
    Peterborough2Clarington3
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Clarington8Oshawa4
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (Winner H, Top 2 of I and Losers E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Ajax1Whitby White5
    Feb 16
    2:40P
    Whitby White3Ajax6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Ajax5Whitby White5
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Whitby White2Ajax5
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Ajax0Whitby White1
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Whitby White0Ajax1
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham41035
    2Clarington41124
    3Peterborough41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Peterborough2Clarington5
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    North Durham1Peterborough1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Peterborough0North Durham1
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Clarington1North Durham1
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Clarington1Peterborough4
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    North Durham2Clarington2
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winning team from J, Top 2 from K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Ajax2Whitby Blue4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue5Ajax3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby Blue3
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue1Ajax3
    Mar 11
    6:15P
    Ajax2Whitby Blue1
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winning team from J, Top 2 from K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    2:45P
    North Durham1Clarington8
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Clarington1North Durham5
    Mar 07
    2:15P
    North Durham2Clarington4
    Mar 08
    2:45P
    Clarington2North Durham4
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    1Clarington00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-AA-H1Jan 316:00 PMPickering Panthers3-10Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
L-AA-I1Jan 317:30 PMOshawa Generals0-4Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-AA-I5Feb 014:15 PMClarington Toros4-0Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-AA-H2Feb 0212:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White5-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
L-AA-H3Feb 046:00 PMPickering Panthers1-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
L-AA-I4Feb 047:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-AA-I6Feb 083:00 PMOshawa Generals1-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-AA-I2Feb 092:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
L-AA-I3Feb 116:30 PMClarington Toros8-4Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-AA-J1Feb 1512:00 PMAjax Knights1-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
L-AA-K2Feb 156:15 PMPeterborough Petes2-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-AA-J2Feb 162:40 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AA-K6Feb 163:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-AA-J3Feb 206:00 PMAjax Knights5-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
L-AA-K4Feb 216:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-AA-K3Feb 222:45 PMClarington Toros1-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-AA-J4Feb 232:40 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AA-K5Feb 235:15 PMClarington Toros1-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
L-AA-K1Feb 266:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-AA-J5Feb 266:15 PMAjax Knights0-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
L-AA-J6Feb 276:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AA-M1Mar 012:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-8Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
L-AA-L1Mar 013:00 PMAjax Knights2-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
L-AA-L2Mar 026:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue5-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AA-M2Mar 047:00 PMClarington Toros1-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-AA-L3Mar 066:00 PMAjax Knights4-3Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
L-AA-M3Mar 072:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-AA-M4Mar 082:45 PMClarington Toros2-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-AA-L4Mar 096:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue1-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
L-AA-L5Mar 116:15 PMAjax Knights2-1Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
L-AA-M5Mar 116:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 01, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 11, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 9:28 AM