Atom A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte West Hawks231823390.84897490.6648-1-1WON 5
2Whitby Wildcats Blue241473310.646109640.6307-2-1TIED 1
3Whitby Wildcats White241374300.62592700.5685-2-3TIED 1
4Clarington Toros2413101270.56382580.5866-3-1WON 3
5North Durham Warriors2411103250.52194680.5803-5-2LOST 1
6Peterborough Petes24996240.50051720.4152-4-4TIED 1
7Ajax Knights2410131210.43898880.5274-6-0WON 1
8Oshawa Generals246162140.292581070.3523-5-2LOST 1
9Pickering Panthers23121130.065471520.2360-10-0LOST 13

Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed & 5th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Pickering3Whitby White10
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    Whitby White5Pickering3
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Pickering1Whitby White7
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Oshawa0Clarington4
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Clarington4Peterborough0
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa2
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Oshawa1Peterborough2
    Feb 09
    2:45P
    Peterborough2Clarington3
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Clarington8Oshawa4
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (Winner H, Top 2 of I and Losers E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Ajax1Whitby White5
    Feb 16
    2:40P
    Whitby White3Ajax6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Ajax5Whitby White5
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Whitby White2Ajax5
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Ajax0Whitby White1
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Whitby White0Ajax1
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham41035
    2Clarington41124
    3Peterborough41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Peterborough2Clarington5
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    North Durham1Peterborough1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Peterborough0North Durham1
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Clarington1North Durham1
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Clarington1Peterborough4
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    North Durham2Clarington2
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winning team from J, Top 2 from K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Ajax2Whitby Blue4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue5Ajax3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby Blue3
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue1Ajax3
    Mar 11
    6:15P
    Ajax2Whitby Blue1
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winning team from J, Top 2 from K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    2:45P
    North Durham1Clarington8
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Clarington1North Durham5
    Mar 07
    2:15P
    North Durham2Clarington4
    Mar 08
    2:45P
    Clarington2North Durham4
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    1Clarington00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    2:15P
    Quinte West11Pickering1
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Pickering0Quinte West6
    Jan 26
    1:45P
    Pickering0Quinte West7
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Oshawa1Whitby Blue5
    Jan 18
    3:30P
    Whitby Blue8Oshawa3
    Jan 20
    6:15P
    Oshawa3Whitby Blue6
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Ajax3Whitby White3
    Jan 19
    2:40P
    Whitby White5Ajax4
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby White3
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Whitby White4Ajax2
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby White3
    Jan 27
    6:15P
    Whitby White2Ajax3
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Clarington42204
    3Peterborough40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    1:15P
    North Durham4Clarington1
    Jan 19
    12:30P
    North Durham3Peterborough3
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Clarington4
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Clarington5Peterborough3
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Peterborough2North Durham3
    Jan 26
    1:15P
    Clarington3North Durham5
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:45P
    Ajax2Quinte West8
    Feb 02
    2:40P
    Quinte West8Ajax4
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Ajax4Quinte West5
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue1
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Whitby Blue1North Durham3
    Feb 03
    6:15P
    North Durham1Whitby Blue7
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue4North Durham1
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 08, 3:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 18, 3:30 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 9:47 PM