Minor Midget A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams OMHA series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Clarington4Oshawa White1
    Feb 02
    9:15P
    Oshawa White5Clarington0
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Clarington1Oshawa White2
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Oshawa White4Clarington0
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed (losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa Red33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Pickering5Oshawa Red6
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Oshawa Red5Pickering3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Pickering2Oshawa Red4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Clarington1Kingston2
    Feb 16
    9:00P
    Kingston9Clarington1
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Clarington2Kingston4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Pickering4Quinte West5
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Quinte West5Pickering4
    Feb 21
    9:25P
    Pickering1Quinte West7
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Oshawa Red1Oshawa White4
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Oshawa White4Oshawa Red2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Oshawa Red2Oshawa White4
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:45P
    Oshawa White0Whitby1
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Whitby1Oshawa White3
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Oshawa White0Whitby4
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Whitby4Oshawa White2
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Quinte West41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Quinte West3Kingston4
    Mar 03
    1:15P
    Kingston1Quinte West2
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Quinte West0Kingston4
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Kingston4Quinte West2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Kingston2Whitby3
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Whitby1Kingston9
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Kingston9Whitby0
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Whitby2Kingston6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-A-H1Jan 306:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (1)
LMM-A-I1Jan 308:15 PMPickering Panthers5-6Oshawa Generals RedLegends (3)
LMM-A-H2Feb 029:15 PMOshawa Generals White5-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-A-I2Feb 047:45 PMOshawa Generals Red5-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMM-A-H3Feb 068:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-I3Feb 078:30 PMPickering Panthers2-4Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-H4Feb 099:15 PMOshawa Generals White4-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-A-L1Feb 138:15 PMOshawa Generals Red1-4Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-J1Feb 158:30 PMClarington Toros1-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-K1Feb 166:00 PMPickering Panthers4-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-J2Feb 169:00 PMKingston Canadians9-1Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMM-A-J3Feb 174:00 PMClarington Toros2-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-L2Feb 178:30 PMOshawa Generals White4-2Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-K2Feb 198:00 PMQuinte West Hawks5-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMM-A-L3Feb 198:00 PMOshawa Generals Red2-4Oshawa Generals WhiteCampus (1)
LMM-A-K3Feb 219:25 PMPickering Panthers1-7Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-M1Feb 258:45 PMOshawa Generals White0-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMM-A-M2Feb 288:30 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (1)
LMM-A-N1Mar 023:00 PMQuinte West Hawks3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMM-A-N2Mar 031:15 PMKingston Canadians1-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-M3Mar 048:45 PMOshawa Generals White0-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMM-A-N3Mar 067:45 PMQuinte West Hawks0-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-M4Mar 068:30 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (1)
LMM-A-N4Mar 096:00 PMKingston Canadians4-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-N1Mar 167:00 PMKingston Canadians2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
LMM-A-N2Mar 175:30 PMWhitby Wildcats1-9Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-N3Mar 235:00 PMKingston Canadians9-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
LMM-A-N4Mar 244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-6Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Transit)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 11:39 AM