Minor Midget A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ajax Knights222020400.90999200.8328-2-0WON 1
2Whitby Wildcats221543330.75090540.6258-1-1WON 6
3Kingston Canadians221552320.72788460.6577-2-1LOST 1
4Quinte West Hawks221561310.70576580.5675-5-0WON 1
5Whitby Wildcats AE221372280.63696630.6045-4-1WON 1
6Oshawa Generals White2210111210.47759650.4764-6-0LOST 1
7Peterborough Petes228131170.38659690.4617-2-1WON 4
8North Durham Warriors AE228131170.38672960.4295-4-1WON 1
9Oshawa Generals Red227141150.34157910.3852-7-1WON 1
10Ajax Knights AE225161110.25036920.2811-8-1LOST 2
11Pickering Panthers225161110.25060920.3951-9-0LOST 8
12Clarington Toros22317280.18247930.3361-9-0LOST 2

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53117
    2Clarington51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    9:10P
    Clarington2Ajax1
    Jan 18
    8:45P
    Ajax6Clarington0
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Clarington3Ajax3
    Jan 25
    8:45P
    Ajax5Clarington1
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Clarington0Ajax4
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    Pickering5Whitby7
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Whitby8Pickering1
    Jan 17
    8:45P
    Pickering3Whitby6
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    1:00P
    Oshawa Red4Kingston6
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Kingston7Oshawa Red1
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Oshawa Red2Kingston3
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Oshawa White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Oshawa White3Quinte West4
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Oshawa White4Quinte West2
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Quinte West4Oshawa White3
    Jan 26
    12:15P
    Quinte West3Oshawa White4
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Oshawa White2Quinte West5
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Quinte West30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:20P
    Quinte West1Ajax4
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Ajax3Quinte West2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Quinte West2Ajax6
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Kingston2Whitby4
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Whitby5Kingston2
    Feb 05
    8:45P
    Kingston3Whitby4

Minor Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams OMHA series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Clarington4Oshawa White1
    Feb 02
    9:15P
    Oshawa White5Clarington0
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Clarington1Oshawa White2
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Oshawa White4Clarington0
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed (losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa Red33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Pickering5Oshawa Red6
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Oshawa Red5Pickering3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Pickering2Oshawa Red4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Clarington1Kingston2
    Feb 16
    9:00P
    Kingston9Clarington1
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Clarington2Kingston4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Pickering4Quinte West5
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Quinte West5Pickering4
    Feb 21
    9:25P
    Pickering1Quinte West7
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Oshawa Red1Oshawa White4
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Oshawa White4Oshawa Red2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Oshawa Red2Oshawa White4
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:45P
    Oshawa White0Whitby1
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Whitby1Oshawa White3
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Oshawa White0Whitby4
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Whitby4Oshawa White2
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Quinte West41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Quinte West3Kingston4
    Mar 03
    1:15P
    Kingston1Quinte West2
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Quinte West0Kingston4
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Kingston4Quinte West2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Kingston2Whitby3
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Whitby1Kingston9
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Kingston9Whitby0
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Whitby2Kingston6

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 2:23 PM