Peewee A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintPeewee A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Oshawa4Whitby White5
    Feb 05
    6:15P
    Whitby White5Oshawa1
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Oshawa1Whitby White8
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Clarington1Pickering4
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Pickering1Clarington2
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    Clarington1Pickering2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Pickering3Clarington5
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Clarington1Pickering2
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    North Durham2Peterborough3
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    Peterborough1North Durham2
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough1
    Feb 10
    3:45P
    Peterborough4North Durham5
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53117
    2Ajax51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    North Durham1Ajax6
    Feb 17
    1:45P
    Ajax1North Durham2
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    North Durham6Ajax2
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Ajax3North Durham3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    North Durham3Ajax2
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Kingston32104
    3Pickering40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Whitby White3Kingston2
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Pickering2Kingston6
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Pickering2Whitby White5
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    Whitby White4Pickering2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Kingston4Pickering3
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    North Durham4Whitby Blue7
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue5North Durham3
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    North Durham0Whitby Blue7
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:45P
    Kingston3Whitby White2
    Mar 02
    1:30P
    Whitby White2Kingston5
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Whitby White1Kingston2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    5:15P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue3
    Mar 17
    12:30P
    Whitby Blue5Kingston2
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    Kingston0Whitby Blue4
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White22004
    2Whitby Blue20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    9:45A
    Barrie White4Whitby Blue1
    Apr 14
    2:00P
    Whitby Blue1Barrie White3
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-A-H1Feb 016:00 PMOshawa Generals4-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LP-A-I1Feb 026:15 PMClarington Toros1-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-J1Feb 047:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LP-A-I2Feb 047:45 PMPickering Panthers1-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LP-A-H2Feb 056:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White5-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LP-A-I3Feb 056:45 PMClarington Toros1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-J2Feb 056:45 PMPeterborough Petes1-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-A-H3Feb 077:30 PMOshawa Generals1-8Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
LP-A-J3Feb 093:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LP-A-I4Feb 096:00 PMPickering Panthers3-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LP-A-J4Feb 103:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-A-I5Feb 116:30 PMClarington Toros1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LP-A-K1Feb 164:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LP-A-L5Feb 165:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LP-A-K2Feb 171:45 PMAjax Knights1-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-A-L1Feb 172:30 PMPickering Panthers2-6Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LP-A-L4Feb 187:45 PMPickering Panthers2-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LP-A-L3Feb 227:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-L2Feb 233:30 PMKingston Canadians4-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LP-A-K3Feb 234:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LP-A-K4Feb 241:00 PMAjax Knights3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LP-A-K5Feb 256:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LP-A-N2Feb 266:45 PMKingston Canadians3-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
LP-A-M1Feb 287:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-7Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
LP-A-N1Mar 021:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-5Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LP-A-M2Mar 026:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue5-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LP-A-N3Mar 034:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-2Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
LP-A-M3Mar 047:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-7Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
LP-A-O1Mar 165:15 PMKingston Canadians2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
LP-A-O2Mar 1712:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue5-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LP-A-O3Mar 233:00 PMKingston Canadians0-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
P-A-1Apr 149:45 AMBarrie Colts White4-1Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
P-A-2Apr 142:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue1-3Barrie Colts WhiteIPSC (6)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 12:39 PM