Peewee A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee A Standings
Jump To:
Peewee A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte West Hawks272520500.926137450.75310-0-0WON 10
2Whitby Wildcats Blue272043430.796123590.6769-1-0WON 1
3Ajax Knights2712105290.53781690.5405-4-1WON 1
4Kingston Canadians2712114280.51970750.4834-6-0WON 1
5Whitby Wildcats White2710125250.46361710.4624-6-0LOST 2
6Pickering Panthers279126240.44462780.4433-5-2WON 1
7Peterborough Petes2710134240.44473880.4533-5-2WON 1
8North Durham Warriors2711151230.42678910.4624-6-0WON 1
9Clarington Toros276174160.296651000.3943-6-1LOST 2
10Oshawa Generals27423080.148511250.2902-8-0LOST 5

Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Oshawa4Whitby White5
    Feb 05
    6:15P
    Whitby White5Oshawa1
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Oshawa1Whitby White8
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Clarington1Pickering4
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Pickering1Clarington2
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    Clarington1Pickering2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Pickering3Clarington5
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Clarington1Pickering2
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    North Durham2Peterborough3
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    Peterborough1North Durham2
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough1
    Feb 10
    3:45P
    Peterborough4North Durham5
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax21102
    2North Durham21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    North Durham1Ajax6
    Feb 17
    1:45P
    Ajax1North Durham2
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    North DurhamAjax
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    AjaxNorth Durham
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    North DurhamAjax
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    AjaxNorth Durham
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Kingston21102
    3Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Whitby White3Kingston2
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Pickering2Kingston6
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Pickering2Whitby White5
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    Whitby White4Pickering2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    KingstonPickering
    Feb 24
    4:15P
    KingstonWhitby White
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 02
    Series A

    1st Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Oshawa1Quinte West11
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Oshawa1Quinte West7
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Quinte West6Oshawa0
  • Jan 14-Feb 02
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Clarington1Whitby Blue5
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Whitby Blue10Clarington4
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Clarington2Whitby Blue6
  • Jan 14-Feb 02
    Series C

    3rd Place vs. 6th Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2North Durham41124
    3Pickering40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    North Durham2Pickering1
    Jan 20
    5:40P
    North Durham1Ajax3
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Pickering1North Durham1
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Ajax3North Durham3
    Jan 27
    5:40P
    Pickering1Ajax4
    Jan 29
    6:45P
    Ajax3Pickering1
  • Jan 14-Feb 02
    Series D

    4th Place vs. 5th Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3Whitby White40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Kingston4
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Whitby White2Kingston3
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Whitby White1Peterborough3
    Jan 26
    3:45P
    Peterborough4Whitby White1
    Jan 30
    7:15P
    Kingston5Peterborough2
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Kingston5Whitby White2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Kingston0Quinte West2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Quinte West7Kingston1
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Kingston3Quinte West4
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Ajax3Whitby Blue2
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue5Ajax1
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Ajax2Whitby Blue6
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue6Ajax1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 2:10 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:11 AM