Minor Midget AA, 2017-2018 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 14
    Series D

    5th Place vs 10th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Clarington2Ajax3
    Feb 03
    9:15P
    Ajax3Clarington1
    Feb 06
    9:10P
    Clarington2Ajax4
  • Jan 20-Feb 14
    Series E

    6th Place vs 9th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:15P
    Oshawa6North Durham2
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    North Durham2Oshawa3
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    Oshawa5North Durham3
  • Jan 20-Feb 14
    Series F

    7th Place vs 8th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    Pickering1Northumberland2
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Northumberland3Pickering4
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Pickering3Northumberland1
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Northumberland3Pickering0
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Pickering2Northumberland3
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series G

    1st seed vs 8th seed (all teams from series D,E,F and losing teams from OMHA series A&B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Clarington2Peterborough9
    Feb 23
    8:45P
    Peterborough4Clarington3
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Clarington3Peterborough1
    Feb 26
    9:15P
    Peterborough3Clarington5
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Clarington2Peterborough3
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series H

    2nd seed vs 5th seed vs 7th seed (all teams from series D,E,F and losing teams from OMHA series A&B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Pickering41213
    3North Durham40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Belleville4North Durham2
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Belleville3Pickering2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Pickering3North Durham1
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    North Durham1Belleville1
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Pickering0Belleville4
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    North Durham4Pickering4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series I

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (all teams from series D,E,F and losing teams from OMHA series A&B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland42204
    2Oshawa42204
    3Ajax42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Ajax3Oshawa2
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Northumberland3Ajax6
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Oshawa3Ajax2
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Ajax0Northumberland3
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Northumberland2Oshawa4
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Northumberland5
  • Feb 26-Mar 14
    Series J - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from series G,H,I and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Ajax3Kingston2
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Kingston3Ajax1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Ajax2Kingston0
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Kingston4Ajax3
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Ajax1Kingston5
  • Feb 26-Mar 14
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from series G,H,I and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Belleville4Peterborough1
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Peterborough0Belleville3
    Mar 09
    6:15P
    Belleville2Peterborough4
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Peterborough0Belleville2
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series L - Lakeshore Finals

    winner J vs winner K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Belleville2Kingston5
    Mar 17
    11:15A
    Kingston4Belleville0
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    Belleville1Kingston4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-AA-E1Feb 018:15 PMOshawa Generals6-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMM-AA-D1Feb 028:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LMM-AA-F1Feb 029:00 PMPickering Panthers1-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMM-AA-F2Feb 037:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMM-AA-D2Feb 039:15 PMAjax Knights3-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-AA-E2Feb 048:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (2)
LMM-AA-D3Feb 069:10 PMClarington Toros2-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMM-AA-F3Feb 078:00 PMPickering Panthers3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMM-AA-E3Feb 078:45 PMOshawa Generals5-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LMM-AA-F6Feb 138:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMM-AA-F5Feb 148:00 PMPickering Panthers2-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMM-AA-I2Feb 148:15 PMAjax Knights3-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
LMM-AA-H3Feb 178:30 PMBelleville Bulls4-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMM-AA-I3Feb 185:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMM-AA-G1Feb 198:15 PMClarington Toros2-9Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
LMM-AA-H5Feb 208:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMM-AA-I1Feb 218:30 PMOshawa Generals3-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LMM-AA-I5Feb 229:00 PMAjax Knights0-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMM-AA-H4Feb 237:30 PMPickering Panthers3-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMM-AA-G2Feb 238:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMM-AA-G3Feb 244:45 PMClarington Toros3-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMM-AA-I4Feb 247:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
LMM-AA-H1Feb 248:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMM-AA-H2Feb 252:30 PMPickering Panthers0-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
LMM-AA-I6Feb 258:00 PMOshawa Generals3-5Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMM-AA-G4Feb 269:15 PMPeterborough Petes3-5Clarington TorosDarlington
LMM-AA-H6Feb 278:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMM-AA-G5Feb 278:15 PMClarington Toros2-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LMM-AA-J1Mar 031:30 PMAjax Knights3-2Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
LMM-AA-J2Mar 045:30 PMKingston Canadians3-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LMM-AA-K1Mar 058:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
LMM-AA-K2Mar 068:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMM-AA-J3Mar 086:00 PMAjax Knights2-0Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMM-AA-K3Mar 096:15 PMBelleville Bulls2-4Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMM-AA-J4Mar 104:30 PMKingston Canadians4-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LMM-AA-J5Mar 114:00 PMAjax Knights1-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Transit)
LMM-AA-K4Mar 116:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2Belleville BullsMcMullen-Frankford
LMM-AA-L1Mar 156:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Desjardins)
LMM-AA-L2Mar 1711:15 AMKingston Canadians4-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMM-AA-L3Mar 184:00 PMBelleville Bulls1-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 3:30 AM, Next Update: Jun 08, 3:30 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 10:42 PM