Minor Midget AA, 2017-2018 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kingston Canadians272025450.83385360.7028-1-1LOST 1
2Whitby Wildcats271656380.70483420.6645-2-3WON 1
3Peterborough Petes271449370.68586510.6284-1-5TIED 1
4Belleville Bulls2711106280.51970580.5477-2-1WON 4
5Ajax Knights2711124260.48173770.4872-6-2LOST 3
6North Durham Warriors277128220.40792970.4874-3-3WON 1
7Northumberland Nighthawks277137210.38966790.4552-6-2LOST 4
8Pickering Panthers278172180.333561010.3574-4-2TIED 1
9Oshawa Generals275148180.333761100.4093-5-2TIED 1
10Clarington Toros276165170.315691050.3973-4-3TIED 1

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 14
    Series D

    5th Place vs 10th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Clarington2Ajax3
    Feb 03
    9:15P
    Ajax3Clarington1
    Feb 06
    9:10P
    Clarington2Ajax4
  • Jan 20-Feb 14
    Series E

    6th Place vs 9th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:15P
    Oshawa6North Durham2
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    North Durham2Oshawa3
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    Oshawa5North Durham3
  • Jan 20-Feb 14
    Series F

    7th Place vs 8th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    Pickering1Northumberland2
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Northumberland3Pickering4
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Pickering3Northumberland1
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Northumberland3Pickering0
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Pickering2Northumberland3
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series G

    1st seed vs 8th seed (all teams from series D,E,F and losing teams from OMHA series A&B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Clarington2Peterborough9
    Feb 23
    8:45P
    Peterborough4Clarington3
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Clarington3Peterborough1
    Feb 26
    9:15P
    Peterborough3Clarington5
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Clarington2Peterborough3
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series H

    2nd seed vs 5th seed vs 7th seed (all teams from series D,E,F and losing teams from OMHA series A&B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Pickering41213
    3North Durham40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Belleville4North Durham2
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Belleville3Pickering2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Pickering3North Durham1
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    North Durham1Belleville1
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Pickering0Belleville4
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    North Durham4Pickering4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series I

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (all teams from series D,E,F and losing teams from OMHA series A&B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland42204
    2Oshawa42204
    3Ajax42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Ajax3Oshawa2
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Northumberland3Ajax6
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Oshawa3Ajax2
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Ajax0Northumberland3
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Northumberland2Oshawa4
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Northumberland5
  • Feb 26-Mar 14
    Series J - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from series G,H,I and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Ajax3Kingston2
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Kingston3Ajax1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Ajax2Kingston0
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Kingston4Ajax3
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Ajax1Kingston5
  • Feb 26-Mar 14
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from series G,H,I and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Belleville4Peterborough1
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Peterborough0Belleville3
    Mar 09
    6:15P
    Belleville2Peterborough4
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Peterborough0Belleville2
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series L - Lakeshore Finals

    winner J vs winner K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Belleville2Kingston5
    Mar 17
    11:15A
    Kingston4Belleville0
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    Belleville1Kingston4

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 12
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2Belleville40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Belleville1Kingston1
    Feb 04
    5:00P
    Kingston3Belleville1
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Belleville1Kingston7
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Kingston2Belleville0
  • Jan 22-Feb 12
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    Peterborough4Whitby1
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Whitby5Peterborough1
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Whitby4Peterborough1

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 08, 4:33 AM, Next Update: Jul 18, 4:33 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 10:10 PM