Bantam AE, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll U12 Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Northumberland Nighthawks242310460.958144150.90610-0-0WON 18
2Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers241572320.66791510.6416-4-0WON 1
3North Durham Warriors241572320.66791480.6558-1-1WON 4
4Whitby Wildcats248124200.41755640.4622-6-2LOST 2
5Clarington Toros247152160.333441010.3032-7-1LOST 3
6Belleville Bulls245163130.271451000.3102-6-2WON 1
7Pickering Panthers A224217590.188441350.2461-6-3LOST 2

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Feb 09
    Series A

    Northumberland (1st) vs Belleville (4th) Winner moves to 1/4 Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    5:15P
    Belleville1Northumberland4
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Northumberland6Belleville1
    Feb 01
    6:15P
    Belleville3Northumberland7
  • Jan 06-Feb 09
    Series B

    Whitchurch-Stouffville (2nd) vs Whitby (3rd) Winner moves to 1/4 Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:30P
    Whitby0Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Jan 25
    3:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Whitby0
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Whitby2Whitchurch-Stouffville5

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Feb 09
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia AE43106
    2North Durham43106
    3Clarington40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    8:15P
    Orillia AE1North Durham3
    Jan 26
    5:20P
    Clarington1Orillia AE5
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Clarington0North Durham4
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    North Durham3Clarington0
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    North Durham2Orillia AE5
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Orillia AE4Clarington0

Bantam AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series F

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from OMHA Series A, B, D and Pickering back - playing for seed in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Pickering A230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    8:45P
    Pickering A21Whitby5
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Whitby4Pickering A23
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Pickering A20Whitby5
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series G

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing teams from OMHA Series A, B, D and Pickering back - playing for seed in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Clarington40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Belleville3Clarington3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Clarington3Belleville4
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Belleville4Clarington3
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Clarington4Belleville5
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series H-Lakeshore SF
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville44008
    2Clarington41302
    3Pickering A241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Clarington0Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville10Pickering A21
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Pickering A22Whitchurch-Stouffville7
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    Pickering A24Clarington3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Clarington1
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Clarington6Pickering A21
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series I - Lakeshore SF
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham44008
    2Belleville41302
    3Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    6:15P
    Belleville2North Durham6
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Whitby0Belleville2
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    North Durham5Whitby2
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Belleville3Whitby4
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    North Durham3Belleville1
    Mar 12
    8:15P
    Whitby0North Durham1
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series J-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner I vs Winner H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham00000
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 1:00 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, September 27, 2021 at 2:30 PM