Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte West Hawks272304500.926135350.7947-0-3WON 1
2Whitby Wildcats Blue272115470.870109360.7526-1-3WON 3
3Clarington Toros271485330.61189700.5605-3-2LOST 2
4North Durham Warriors2715102320.59388680.5644-5-1WON 1
5Belleville Bulls2714103310.57482790.5095-4-1WON 4
6Oshawa Generals2711151230.42660750.4445-4-1WON 2
7Kingston Canadians278181170.315751000.4294-6-0LOST 1
8Peterborough Petes276183150.27842920.3132-6-2LOST 4
9Pickering Panthers276201130.241671110.3762-7-1LOST 5
10Whitby Wildcats White27321390.167391200.2451-9-0LOST 9

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st Place vs Pickering A2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West22004
    2Pickering A220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Quinte West17Pickering A20
    Jan 15
    8:30P
    Pickering A20Quinte West18
       
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:45P
    Whitby White1Whitby Blue4
    Jan 12
    5:45P
    Whitby Blue3Whitby White1
    Jan 16
    8:45P
    Whitby White0Whitby Blue3
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43017
    2Kingston41124
    3Pickering40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:30P
    Clarington2Kingston2
    Jan 14
    6:45P
    Pickering2Clarington5
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Clarington4Pickering3
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Pickering1Kingston4
    Jan 25
    5:45P
    Kingston1Pickering1
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Kingston1Clarington3
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham54108
    2Oshawa53206
    3Peterborough40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    6:30P
    North Durham3Oshawa4
    Jan 12
    8:30P
    Peterborough0Oshawa5
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Oshawa1North Durham3
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    North Durham3Peterborough2
    Jan 24
    9:00P
    Peterborough3North Durham8
    Jan 25
    8:15P
    Oshawa5Peterborough3
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Oshawa1North Durham2
  • Jan 20-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners A,B,C,D. Winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:15P
    North Durham0Quinte West6
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Quinte West5North Durham4
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    North Durham0Quinte West4
  • Jan 20-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of A,B,C,D. Winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Whitby Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Clarington6Whitby Blue3
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Whitby Blue5Clarington1
    Feb 04
    8:45P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue1
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    Whitby Blue1Clarington2

Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:15P
    Whitby White3Belleville5
    Feb 03
    8:45P
    Belleville4Whitby White1
    Feb 08
    8:45P
    Belleville4Whitby White3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Pickering3Oshawa4
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Oshawa2Pickering1
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Pickering4Oshawa3
    Feb 08
    12:45P
    Oshawa4Pickering1
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Peterborough0Kingston3
    Feb 02
    8:15P
    Kingston4Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Kingston6
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    1stseed vs 5th seed (winner of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue6
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Whitby Blue4Kingston1
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Kingston1Whitby Blue2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42204
    2Oshawa41124
    3Belleville41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Belleville3Oshawa3
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Belleville8North Durham3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    North Durham3Oshawa4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville3
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    North Durham7Belleville0
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Oshawa3North Durham5
  • Feb 27-Mar 11
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 series L, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Oshawa1Whitby Blue3
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Whitby Blue4Oshawa3
    Mar 05
    8:45P
    Oshawa0Whitby Blue3
  • Feb 27-Mar 11
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 series L, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    North Durham6Clarington3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Clarington0North Durham2
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    North Durham4Clarington2
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue11002
    2North Durham10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue7
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 01, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 11, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 10:00 AM