Peewee A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee A Standings
Jump To:
Peewee A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte West Hawks272421490.907148320.8228-1-1WON 3
2Whitby Wildcats White272241450.833112350.7627-2-1WON 2
3Whitby Wildcats Blue271881370.685106590.6424-6-0WON 2
4Clarington Toros2717100340.630101730.5806-4-0LOST 2
5Peterborough Petes2612113270.51976680.5288-1-1WON 6
6North Durham Warriors2711124260.48159760.4376-2-2WON 2
7Kingston Canadians279171190.35262950.3952-7-1TIED 1
8Oshawa Generals276183150.27850890.3602-7-1TIED 1
9Pickering Panthers275202120.222441200.2682-7-1LOST 1
10Ajax Knights26123240.077251360.1550-10-0LOST 17

Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Pickering1Whitby Blue5
    Feb 02
    2:15P
    Whitby Blue8Pickering1
    Feb 04
    7:15P
    Pickering4Whitby Blue1
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue7Pickering1
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed(losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Peterborough41124
    3Oshawa40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Clarington4Peterborough0
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Peterborough1Oshawa1
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Oshawa0Clarington4
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    Peterborough3Clarington2
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Oshawa1Peterborough1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Clarington6Oshawa2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (Winner H,, Top 2 from I and Losers E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53206
    2Kingston52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Kingston0Whitby Blue4
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Whitby Blue4Kingston5
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Kingston4Whitby Blue2
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Whitby Blue2Kingston1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue5
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Winner H,, Top 2 from I and Losers E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Clarington31113
    3North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Peterborough5Clarington4
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Peterborough3North Durham2
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Clarington5North Durham1
    Feb 22
    1:45P
    North Durham2Peterborough5
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Clarington4Peterborough4
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 from K, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:15P
    Peterborough1Whitby White7
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Whitby White3Peterborough2
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Peterborough2Whitby White3
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 from K, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue0
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue4Clarington3
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue4
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Whitby Blue3Clarington7
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue4
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue00000
    1Whitby White00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series A

    1st Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Ajax0Quinte West8
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Quinte West9Ajax0
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Ajax3Quinte West8
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:15P
    Pickering1Whitby White5
    Jan 18
    2:45P
    Whitby White8Pickering0
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Pickering1Whitby White7
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Whitby Blue42115
    3Oshawa40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue2Oshawa2
    Jan 18
    2:30P
    Whitby Blue6North Durham2
    Jan 19
    1:15P
    Oshawa2North Durham6
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Oshawa2Whitby Blue5
    Jan 25
    3:30P
    North Durham4Oshawa1
    Jan 26
    2:45P
    North Durham3Whitby Blue2
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Peterborough42204
    3Clarington41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Peterborough1Kingston2
    Jan 19
    3:15P
    Kingston1Clarington1
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Peterborough3Clarington1
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Clarington1Peterborough2
    Jan 26
    7:15P
    Kingston1Peterborough0
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Clarington4Kingston1
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Kingston1Quinte West7
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Quinte West5Kingston2
    Feb 08
    2:15P
    Kingston2Quinte West4
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    North Durham2Whitby White5
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Whitby White4North Durham2
    Feb 05
    7:15P
    North Durham2Whitby White4

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 29, 8:48 AM, Next Update: Mar 29, 8:53 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, March 29, 2020 at 8:49 AM