Midget A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget A Standings
Jump To:
Midget A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ajax Knights242310460.958148310.8279-1-0WON 2
2Peterborough Petes241554340.708109500.6864-3-3LOST 1
3Quinte West Hawks241374300.62580800.5005-3-2WON 1
4Pickering Panthers247107210.43859810.4214-4-2LOST 1
5Northumberland Nighthawks245127170.354631000.3872-4-4WON 2
6Whitby Wildcats AE244164120.25046920.3331-7-2WON 1
7Ajax Knights AE24319280.167431140.2742-8-0LOST 6

Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Northumberland1Ajax7
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Ajax3Northumberland1
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Northumberland1Ajax7
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:30P
    Pickering1Quinte West4
    Jan 13
    3:30P
    Quinte West6Pickering3
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    Pickering1Quinte West6
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series C

    Winner of A vs Winner of B (higher seed gets home ice)(winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Quinte West30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:50P
    Quinte West0Ajax6
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    Ajax3Quinte West2
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Quinte West1Ajax6

Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 19
    Series E

    Loser of A,B and Peterborough

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough44008
    2Pickering42204
    3Northumberland40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Northumberland1Pickering2
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Pickering8Northumberland5
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Northumberland0Peterborough3
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Peterborough4Pickering0
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Peterborough9Northumberland3
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Pickering0Peterborough5
  • Feb 14-Mar 13
    Series F-Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (all of E (reseeded) and loser of C(OMHA))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Ajax AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    Ajax AE1Peterborough5
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Ajax AE3Peterborough5
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Ajax AE3
  • Feb 13-Mar 13
    Series G-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (all of E (reseeded) and loser of C(OMHA)) 4th seed if OMHA 1/4 final loser Midget AE

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering64119
    2Quinte West63306
    3Northumberland61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Pickering7Quinte West3
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Pickering4Northumberland2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Quinte West6Pickering4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Northumberland1Quinte West12
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Northumberland4Quinte West5
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Pickering4Northumberland4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Quinte West2Northumberland5
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Northumberland0Pickering7
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    Quinte West2Pickering4
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series H-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner of F vs Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    8:00P
    Pickering2Peterborough5
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Peterborough8Pickering0
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Pickering1Peterborough3

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,615 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 7:21 AM