Midget AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget AA Standings
Jump To:
Midget AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros241932400.833111450.7128-1-1WON 5
2Pickering Panthers241464320.66791660.5806-2-2WON 3
3Whitby Wildcats241266300.62581540.6004-2-4LOST 1
4Northumberland Nighthawks241077270.56388750.5403-4-3LOST 2
5Oshawa Generals24996240.50095950.5003-4-3WON 1
6North Durham Warriors246117190.39661770.4423-4-3WON 1
7Ajax Knights242166100.208471120.2960-7-3LOST 1
8Kingston Canadians242166100.20829790.2691-6-3LOST 1

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    6:00P
    Kingston0Clarington3
    Jan 18
    9:30P
    Clarington3Kingston0
    Jan 25
    6:45P
    Kingston1Clarington4
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place vs 9th place (Peterborough)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:00P
    Peterborough2Pickering6
    Jan 16
    9:15P
    Pickering4Peterborough1
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Pickering8Ajax2
    Jan 20
    8:30P
    Ajax3Peterborough4
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Peterborough6Ajax3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Ajax6Pickering3
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    9:00P
    North Durham2Whitby5
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Whitby5North Durham0
    Jan 20
    5:45P
    North Durham3Whitby1
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Whitby4North Durham2
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:00P
    Oshawa1Northumberland4
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Northumberland5Oshawa1
    Jan 20
    1:45P
    Oshawa2Northumberland4
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A, B, C, D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:45P
    Northumberland2Clarington0
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Clarington4Northumberland1
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Northumberland4Clarington6
    Feb 09
    8:45P
    Clarington3Northumberland1
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Whitby0Pickering3
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Pickering1Whitby0
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Whitby3Pickering1
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Pickering1Whitby0

Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Oshawa4Kingston0
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Kingston2Oshawa5
    Feb 09
    6:15P
    Kingston2Oshawa1
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Oshawa5Kingston4
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Ajax3North Durham4
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    North Durham4Ajax1
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Ajax3North Durham6
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H and I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    9:00P
    Ajax0Whitby5
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Whitby8Ajax0
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Ajax2Whitby5
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (all of H, I (Kingston Out) and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Northumberland32104
    3North Durham30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Oshawa3North Durham2
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    North Durham3Oshawa3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Northumberland5Oshawa7
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    North Durham3Northumberland6
    Feb 24
    1:45P
    Oshawa2Northumberland6
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J top 2 from K and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering63217
    2Oshawa62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Oshawa3Pickering2
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Pickering5Oshawa3
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Oshawa7Pickering3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Pickering5Oshawa4
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Oshawa3Pickering3
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Pickering6Oshawa1
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner of J, top 2 from K and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Whitby9Northumberland3
    Mar 02
    8:45P
    Northumberland1Whitby10
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Northumberland2Whitby8
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby63217
    2Pickering62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    8:30P
    Whitby3Pickering0
    Mar 16
    9:00P
    Pickering5Whitby1
    Mar 18
    7:40P
    Whitby2Pickering5
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Pickering3Whitby3
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Whitby3Pickering0
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Pickering1Whitby2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 3:32 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,206 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Thursday, April 18, 2019 at 6:14 AM