Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats272151430.79695460.6747-3-0WON 3
2Clarington Toros271863390.72281560.5916-3-1WON 4
3Ajax Knights271584340.63086580.5978-1-1TIED 1
4North Durham Warriors271593330.61182570.5907-3-0WON 5
5Kingston Canadians2711106280.51990850.5142-6-2TIED 1
6Peterborough Petes2713122280.51974620.5444-5-1WON 1
7Belleville Bulls2712132260.48171670.5144-6-0LOST 2
8Oshawa Generals277155190.35256930.3763-6-1LOST 4
9Northumberland Nighthawks277155190.35256800.4122-7-1LOST 4
10Pickering Panthers27026110.019441310.2510-10-0LOST 20

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:20P
    Pickering3Whitby4
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Whitby2Pickering3
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Pickering2Whitby6
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Whitby6Pickering0
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Northumberland52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:45P
    Northumberland2Clarington3
    Jan 19
    5:15P
    Clarington4Northumberland2
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Northumberland4Clarington1
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Clarington1Northumberland2
    Jan 27
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Clarington4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax54108
    2Kingston53206
    3Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Oshawa3Ajax4
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Ajax6Oshawa4
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Kingston0Ajax3
    Jan 20
    4:15P
    Kingston3Oshawa0
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Ajax3Kingston6
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Oshawa1Kingston4
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Ajax6Kingston3
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Peterborough41213
    3Belleville40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    Peterborough0North Durham2
    Jan 13
    8:30P
    Belleville3Peterborough4
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Peterborough1Belleville1
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    North Durham3Belleville3
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Belleville0North Durham1
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    North Durham4Peterborough3
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    North Durham3Whitby2
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    North Durham1Whitby4
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Whitby7North Durham3
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Whitby2North Durham3
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby3
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Ajax2Clarington3
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Clarington4Ajax1
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Ajax4Clarington3
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Clarington5Ajax1

Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Pickering3Peterborough4
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Peterborough0Pickering4
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Pickering4Peterborough2
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Peterborough4Pickering2
    Feb 14
    7:45P
    Pickering1Peterborough3
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    Northumberland3Kingston4
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Kingston4Northumberland2
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Northumberland3Kingston6
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Oshawa2Belleville3
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Belleville5Oshawa2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville21013
    2Ajax20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Belleville5Ajax2
    Feb 17
    6:45P
    Ajax2Belleville2
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    BellevilleAjax
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    AjaxBelleville
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    BellevilleAjax
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    AjaxBelleville
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham21013
    2Kingston21102
    3Peterborough20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Kingston1North Durham6
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Peterborough2Kingston4
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Peterborough5North Durham5
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    North DurhamPeterborough
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    North DurhamKingston
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    KingstonPeterborough
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 1:39 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 1:43 AM