Minor Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats241824400.833103330.75710-0-0WON 11
2Kingston Canadians241482300.62585610.5826-3-1LOST 1
3Clarington Toros241383290.60494590.6145-4-1LOST 2
4Peterborough Petes2412102260.54267610.5235-4-1WON 1
5Oshawa Generals2411103250.52180750.5164-5-1WON 1
6North Durham Warriors2412111250.52183710.5394-6-0WON 1
7Pickering Panthers249132200.41768740.4793-6-1LOST 1
8Northumberland Nighthawks247116200.41760760.4413-4-3LOST 2
9Belleville Bulls24023110.021321620.1650-10-0LOST 10

Minor Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:45P
    Northumberland1Whitby4
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Whitby3Northumberland2
    Jan 21
    6:45P
    Northumberland0Whitby6
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Pickering1Kingston2
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Kingston7Pickering1
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Pickering1Kingston4
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:45P
    North Durham1Clarington4
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Clarington5North Durham4
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Oshawa4Peterborough2
    Jan 19
    8:30P
    Peterborough2Oshawa3
    Jan 20
    3:15P
    Oshawa7Peterborough1
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Oshawa2Whitby5
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Whitby3Oshawa2
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Oshawa1Whitby4
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Kingston51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Clarington4Kingston3
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Kingston1Clarington2
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Clarington0Kingston4
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Kingston1Clarington1
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Clarington2Kingston1

Minor Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Northumberland40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Northumberland2Peterborough2
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Peterborough7Northumberland3
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Peterborough5Northumberland0
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Northumberland0Peterborough5
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Pickering3North Durham2
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    North Durham6Pickering2
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Pickering4North Durham1
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    North Durham3Pickering2
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Pickering1North Durham4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston32104
    2Northumberland31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Northumberland1Kingston3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Kingston3Northumberland1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Northumberland4Kingston3
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    KingstonNorthumberland
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    NorthumberlandKingston
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    KingstonNorthumberland
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough11002
    2Pickering10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:15P
    Pickering3Peterborough6
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    PeterboroughPickering
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    PickeringPeterborough
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    PeterboroughPickering
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    PickeringPeterborough
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    PeterboroughPickering
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham32104
    2Oshawa31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    North Durham4Oshawa1
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Oshawa3North Durham5
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    North Durham3Oshawa4
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    OshawaNorth Durham
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    North DurhamOshawa
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    OshawaNorth Durham
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 2:31 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:35 AM