Minor Peewee AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats Blue242112440.917124410.75210-0-0WON 12
2Belleville Bulls241842380.792111460.7077-2-1TIED 1
3Peterborough Petes241383290.60468490.5814-5-1WON 1
4North Durham Warriors2412102260.54272610.5415-3-2TIED 1
5Whitby Wildcats White2410104240.50057690.4525-2-3WON 1
6Quinte West Hawks2410122220.45872810.4713-6-1WON 2
7Oshawa Generals247143170.35453770.4082-5-3LOST 2
8Northumberland Nighthawks245145150.31362890.4111-7-2LOST 3
9Pickering Panthers A24023110.021261320.1650-10-0LOST 10

Minor Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs Ajax A( losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Ajax3Whitby White4
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Whitby White3Ajax4
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Ajax2Whitby White4
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Whitby White2Ajax3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Ajax3Whitby White3
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Whitby White4Ajax5
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs Pickering (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Pickering A1Quinte West8
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte West8Pickering A0
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Pickering A0Quinte West5
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Northumberland4Oshawa3
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Oshawa2Northumberland4
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Northumberland5Oshawa3
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 8th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Whitby White4Peterborough1
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Peterborough3Whitby White1
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    Whitby White2Peterborough3
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Peterborough1Whitby White2
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Whitby White1Peterborough3
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 7th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Pickering A1North Durham8
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Pickering A1North Durham9
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    North Durham14Pickering A0
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series M

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Oshawa6Ajax1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Ajax3Oshawa1
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Oshawa7Ajax4
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Ajax3Oshawa4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    4th seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland43106
    2Quinte West41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    4:45P
    Northumberland5Quinte West4
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Quinte West3Northumberland2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Northumberland3Quinte West2
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Quinte West2Northumberland3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 5th seed remaining (winner of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Oshawa1Belleville3
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Belleville5Oshawa2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Oshawa1Belleville4
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winners of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:15P
    North Durham0Peterborough2
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    North Durham2Northumberland5
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Northumberland3Peterborough4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Northumberland3North Durham4
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Peterborough2North Durham3
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Peterborough7Northumberland3
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Belleville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Peterborough2Belleville4
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Belleville1Peterborough4
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Peterborough6Belleville2
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Belleville2Peterborough3
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough32104
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    8:30A
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Peterborough5
    Apr 14
    12:30P
    Peterborough0Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Apr 14
    12:30P
    Peterborough1Whitchurch-Stouffville0

Minor Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Northumberland1Whitby Blue3
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Whitby Blue5Northumberland1
    Jan 23
    6:45P
    Northumberland1Whitby Blue6
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 7th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    2:00P
    Oshawa4Belleville6
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Belleville4Oshawa1
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville0
    Jan 26
    6:15P
    Belleville5Oshawa3
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd seed vs 6th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Quinte West41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:15P
    Quinte West2Peterborough1
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Peterborough6Quinte West1
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Quinte West1Peterborough3
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Peterborough1Quinte West0
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th seed vs 5th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:15P
    Whitby White1North Durham3
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    North Durham1Whitby White3
    Jan 22
    6:45P
    Whitby White0North Durham3
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    North Durham3Whitby White6
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Whitby White2North Durham3
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    North Durham0Whitby Blue3
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Whitby Blue2North Durham0
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue4
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Peterborough2Belleville3
    Feb 05
    7:15P
    Belleville4Peterborough2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Peterborough4Belleville5

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 1:48 PM