Atom AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom AA Standings
Jump To:
Atom AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats241725390.813130490.7266-1-3WON 1
2Clarington Toros241545350.72992500.6488-1-1TIED 1
3Pickering Panthers241455330.688100720.5816-3-1WON 2
4North Durham Warriors249105230.47974950.4381-5-4LOST 4
5Ajax Knights247116200.41770980.4173-3-4TIED 1
6Belleville Bulls246135170.35459880.4014-4-2WON 1
7Kingston Canadians246135170.35465920.4141-7-2LOST 1
8Peterborough Petes247152160.33346810.3625-5-0WON 2
9Oshawa Generals245136160.33375860.4662-5-3LOST 1

Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Oshawa3Whitby2
    Jan 21
    6:15P
    Whitby4Oshawa3
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Oshawa3Whitby7
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    Whitby7Oshawa1
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:15P
    Peterborough0Clarington3
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Clarington3Peterborough1
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Peterborough1Clarington3
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Kingston1Pickering8
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Kingston5Pickering9
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Pickering4Kingston3
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Ajax4North Durham8
    Jan 20
    6:15P
    North Durham2Belleville4
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Ajax1Belleville3
    Jan 24
    6:40P
    North Durham5Ajax3
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Belleville4North Durham3
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Belleville1Ajax2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Belleville2Whitby3
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Whitby6Belleville0
    Feb 03
    2:45P
    Belleville1Whitby2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Pickering1Clarington0
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Clarington4Pickering2
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Pickering2Clarington6
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Clarington0Pickering4
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    Pickering2Clarington3

Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Oshawa2North Durham5
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    North Durham4Oshawa7
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Oshawa7North Durham2
    Feb 10
    5:45P
    North Durham3Oshawa4
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Ajax2Kingston2
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Kingston5Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Peterborough1Ajax0
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Kingston0Ajax7
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Peterborough1Kingston2
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Ajax1Peterborough3
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Oshawa4Pickering6
    Feb 20
    6:45P
    Pickering1Oshawa3
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Oshawa4Pickering0
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Pickering5Oshawa6
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Peterborough0Belleville0
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Kingston2Belleville6
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Kingston3Peterborough5
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Belleville1Kingston3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Peterborough2Kingston1
    Feb 24
    3:45P
    Belleville4Peterborough1
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:45P
    Oshawa5Whitby7
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    Oshawa2Whitby3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Whitby5Oshawa3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, Top 2 form K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough52126
    2Belleville51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Peterborough3Belleville1
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Belleville3Peterborough0
    Mar 09
    1:30P
    Peterborough3Belleville3
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Belleville1Peterborough3
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Peterborough2Belleville2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Peterborough4Whitby5
    Mar 21
    6:45P
    Whitby2Peterborough1
    Mar 23
    4:30P
    Peterborough1Whitby4
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Whitby31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 13
    10:45A
    Whitby3Markham4
    Apr 13
    3:30P
    Markham1Whitby0
    Apr 13
    3:30P
    Markham2Whitby4

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 1:24 PM