Minor Atom AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats241644360.750109430.7177-2-1WON 5
2Ajax Knights241554340.708112620.6447-1-2WON 4
3Belleville Bulls241464320.667109640.6307-2-1WON 1
4Peterborough Petes241464320.667100560.6415-4-1WON 3
5North Durham Warriors247134180.37556650.4633-6-1LOST 2
6Oshawa Generals244182100.208511460.2592-8-0LOST 3
7Pickering Panthers24220260.125381390.2151-9-0LOST 5

Minor Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series F

    1st seed vs Kingston (loser A,B vs Kingston )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2North Durham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Kingston3North Durham3
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    North Durham3Kingston4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Kingston4North Durham2
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    North Durham3Kingston4
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series G

    2nd seed vs Pickering (loser of A,B vs Pickering)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:15P
    Pickering6Oshawa3
    Feb 03
    12:45P
    Oshawa2Pickering1
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Pickering2Oshawa1
    Feb 10
    12:45P
    Oshawa1Pickering2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    North Durham1Peterborough5
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Peterborough3North Durham2
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    North Durham2Peterborough4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Oshawa0Belleville10
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belleville4Oshawa1
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville8
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Pickering3Kingston13
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Pickering0Kingston7
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Kingston14Pickering2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby42026
    2Kingston40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Whitby4Kingston4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Kingston2Whitby3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Whitby2Kingston2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Belleville6Peterborough2
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Peterborough4Belleville6
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    Belleville2Peterborough6
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Peterborough2Belleville3
  • Mar 13-Mar 31
    Series M-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner K vs Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Whitby7Belleville2
    Mar 19
    6:15P
    Belleville1Whitby3
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Belleville0Whitby4
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 13
    9:15A
    Whitby6Markham1
    Apr 13
    1:15P
    Markham1Whitby5
       

Minor Atom AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby44008
    2Belleville42204
    3Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:45P
    Whitby6Oshawa0
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Whitby5Belleville2
    Jan 20
    2:45P
    Belleville2Whitby4
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Oshawa2Whitby5
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Oshawa2Belleville6
    Jan 28
    6:45P
    Belleville5Oshawa1
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Peterborough42115
    3North Durham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Peterborough2North Durham1
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Peterborough2Ajax2
    Jan 20
    2:15P
    Ajax3North Durham2
    Jan 25
    6:15P
    North Durham0Peterborough4
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    North Durham1Ajax6
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Ajax7Peterborough2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series C

    1st place A vs 2nd place B (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Peterborough0Whitby1
    Feb 03
    1:45P
    Whitby4Peterborough3
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Peterborough2Whitby1
    Feb 09
    12:45P
    Whitby5Peterborough1
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series D

    1st place B vs 2nd place A (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Belleville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Belleville4Ajax5
    Feb 03
    3:45P
    Ajax2Belleville4
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Belleville3Ajax4
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Ajax5Belleville2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,220 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 6:25 PM