Bantam AA, 2017-2018 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
322426540.8449938+610.7236-1-3WON 1
321895410.6419561+340.6094-3-3LOST 1
3217114380.59410071+290.5857-2-1LOST 1
3214810380.5946556+90.5377-1-2WON 1
3210148280.4386981-120.4603-5-2WON 1
3210148280.4385983-240.4152-7-1LOST 4
3210148280.4386367-40.4855-4-1WON 1
327196200.3136799-320.4042-7-1LOST 1
323227130.20340101-610.2842-7-1LOST 4

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns
Jan 22-Feb 13
Series A

1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Northumberland Nighthawks53117
Whitby Wildcats51313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats0Northumberland Nighthawks1
Feb 02
9:00P
Northumberland Nighthawks2Whitby Wildcats2
Feb 07
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats3Northumberland Nighthawks1
Feb 09
9:00P
Northumberland Nighthawks3Whitby Wildcats2
Feb 12
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats1Northumberland Nighthawks4
Jan 22-Feb 13
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes53206
Clarington Toros52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
9:00P
Peterborough Petes5Clarington Toros7
Feb 03
6:45P
Clarington Toros1Peterborough Petes2
Feb 06
6:45P
Peterborough Petes1Clarington Toros4
Feb 08
8:15P
Clarington Toros2Peterborough Petes5
Feb 10
7:30P
Peterborough Petes3Clarington Toros2

Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs
Jan 22-Feb 12
Series D

5th Place vs 9th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax Knights33006
Belleville Bulls30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:20P
Belleville Bulls1Ajax Knights6
Feb 03
8:00P
Ajax Knights4Belleville Bulls2
Feb 05
8:30P
Belleville Bulls1Ajax Knights2
Jan 22-Feb 12
Series E

6th Place vs 7th Place vs 8th Place (regular season standings) Play for seed in next round

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals43106
Kingston Canadians42115
North Durham Warriors40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
8:15P
North Durham Warriors1Oshawa Generals5
Feb 03
7:30P
North Durham Warriors3Kingston Canadians3
Feb 05
7:30P
Oshawa Generals2Kingston Canadians3
Feb 08
8:00P
Oshawa Generals3North Durham Warriors0
Feb 10
6:30P
Kingston Canadians2Oshawa Generals3
Feb 11
1:00P
Kingston Canadians5North Durham Warriors1
Feb 12-Feb 27
Series F

1st seed vs 7th seed (all teams from series D&E and losing teams form OHMA series A&B)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros43106
Belleville Bulls41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
7:30P
Belleville Bulls2Clarington Toros3
Feb 18
6:00P
Clarington Toros3Belleville Bulls4
Feb 21
9:00P
Belleville Bulls1Clarington Toros4
Feb 24
7:45P
Clarington Toros3Belleville Bulls2
Feb 12-Feb 27
Series G

2nd seed vs 6th seed (all teams from series D&E and losing teams form OHMA series A&B)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats63217
North Durham Warriors62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
8:45P
North Durham Warriors5Whitby Wildcats3
Feb 18
5:45P
Whitby Wildcats2North Durham Warriors2
Feb 20
9:00P
North Durham Warriors0Whitby Wildcats3
Feb 21
7:45P
Whitby Wildcats3North Durham Warriors1
Feb 24
8:45P
North Durham Warriors3Whitby Wildcats2
Feb 25
7:45P
Whitby Wildcats5North Durham Warriors1
Feb 12-Feb 27
Series H

3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (all teams from series D&E and losing teams form OHMA series A&B)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kingston Canadians41035
Ajax Knights41124
Oshawa Generals41213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
8:30P
Ajax Knights1Oshawa Generals2
Feb 17
6:00P
Oshawa Generals2Kingston Canadians4
Feb 18
3:00P
Ajax Knights3Kingston Canadians3
Feb 21
7:20P
Oshawa Generals1Ajax Knights2
Feb 23
8:30P
Kingston Canadians3Oshawa Generals3
Feb 24
3:30P
Kingston Canadians2Ajax Knights2
Feb 26-Mar 12
Series I - Lakeshore SF

1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from series F,G,H and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros33006
Kingston Canadians30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
7:15P
Kingston Canadians7Clarington Toros8
Mar 04
8:00P
Clarington Toros2Kingston Canadians1
Mar 07
9:00P
Kingston Canadians2Clarington Toros3
Feb 26-Mar 12
Series J - Lakeshore SF

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from series F,G,H and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes33006
Whitby Wildcats30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
6:45P
Whitby Wildcats1Peterborough Petes3
Mar 05
9:00P
Peterborough Petes3Whitby Wildcats2
Mar 08
8:30P
Whitby Wildcats1Peterborough Petes3
Mar 12-Apr 01
Series K - Lakeshore Final

winner of I vs winner of J

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros33006
Peterborough Petes30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
7:00P
Peterborough Petes3Clarington Toros5
Mar 18
6:00P
Clarington Toros4Peterborough Petes2
Mar 21
9:00P
Peterborough Petes2Clarington Toros4
Apr 15-Apr 15
LS/YS Challenge
TeamGPWLTPts
Aurora Tigers00000
Clarington Toros00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 02, 7:15 PM, Next Update: Oct 12, 7:15 PM