2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 10th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAA-A1Jan 157:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MAAA-A2Jan 195:00 PMOshawa Generals6-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MAAA-A3Jan 236:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MAAA-A4Jan 252:45 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MAAA-A5Jan 268:30 AMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MAAA-A6Jan 276:45 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAA-B1Jan 183:30 PMKingston Canadians3-4Belleville BullsDeseronto
O-MAAA-B2Jan 191:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MAAA-B3Jan 217:15 PMKingston Canadians3-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MAAA-B4Jan 253:00 PMBelleville Bulls Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
O-MAAA-B5Jan 262:30 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MAAA-B6Jan 277:30 PMBelleville Bulls Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAA-C5Jan 176:00 PMPickering Panthers2-3Whitby Wildcats-BlueMcKinney (2)
O-MAAA-C3Jan 182:00 PMPeterborough Petes6-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MAAA-C2Jan 194:15 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue1-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-MAAA-C6Jan 216:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue2-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MAAA-C4Jan 252:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (4)
O-MAAA-C1Jan 262:00 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAA-D6Jan 182:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-4Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (4)
O-MAAA-D1Jan 192:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MAAA-D5Jan 206:15 PMClarington Toros3-1Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (2)
O-MAAA-D3Jan 246:30 PMClarington Toros0-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MAAA-D4Jan 255:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-MAAA-D2Jan 261:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 4th Place vs Ajax AA

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-A2Jan 176:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-2Ajax Knights AAAjax CC (3)
O-MAA-A1Jan 181:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Ajax Knights AAAjax CC (4)
O-MAA-A6Jan 191:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MAA-A5Jan 216:00 PMAjax Knights AA2-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MAA-A4Jan 2512:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MAA-A3Jan 262:00 PMAjax Knights AA Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 3rd Place vs Quinte West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-B1Jan 176:15 PMOshawa Generals4-2Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MAA-B6Jan 195:00 PMOshawa Generals0-13Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MAA-B3Jan 226:45 PMClarington Toros5-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (3)
O-MAA-B5Jan 246:30 PMClarington Toros0-8Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
O-MAA-B4Jan 255:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MAA-B2Jan 265:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosDarlington

Jan 13-Feb 10
Series A

1st Place vs 9th Place (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAE-A1Jan 193:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks AE1-17Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (5)
O-MAAE-A2Jan 253:15 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Northumberland Nighthawks AEJack Burger
O-MAAE-A3Feb 023:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks AE Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (5)
O-MAAE-A4Feb 082:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Northumberland Nighthawks AEJack Burger
O-MAAE-A5Feb 091:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks AE Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (4)
O-MAAE-A6Feb 106:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Northumberland Nighthawks AEBaltimore (Sabic)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series B

2nd Place vs 8th Place (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAE-B1Jan 255:30 PMAjax Knights AE Belleville Bulls AEQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MAAE-B2Jan 261:00 PMBelleville Bulls AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MAAE-B3Feb 015:30 PMAjax Knights AE Belleville Bulls AEQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MAAE-B4Feb 021:00 PMBelleville Bulls AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MAAE-B5Feb 082:00 PMAjax Knights AE Belleville Bulls AEDeseronto
O-MAAE-B6Feb 091:00 PMBelleville Bulls AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAE-C1Jan 181:00 PMPeterborough Petes AE2-6North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MAAE-C2Jan 252:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Peterborough Petes AEKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MAAE-C3Feb 011:15 PMPeterborough Petes AE North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (2)
O-MAAE-C4Feb 025:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Peterborough Petes AEEvinrude (IGA)
O-MAAE-C5Feb 081:15 PMPeterborough Petes AE North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (2)
O-MAAE-C6Feb 095:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Peterborough Petes AEEvinrude (IGA)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAE-D4Jan 183:45 PMPickering Panthers0-10Oshawa Generals AEDelpark Homes (4)
O-MAAE-D6Jan 252:00 PMOshawa Generals AE Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MAAE-D1Jan 262:00 PMOshawa Generals AE Kingston Canadians AECentre 70
O-MAAE-D5Feb 012:00 PMKingston Canadians AE Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MAAE-D3Feb 0211:30 AMKingston Canadians AE Oshawa Generals AECampus (1)
O-MAAE-D2Feb 083:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston Canadians AEINVISTA (Selkirk)

Jan 13-Jan 28
Series A

1st Place vs 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAA-A2Jan 1912:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors9-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-AAA-A3Jan 226:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-6North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-AAA-A5Jan 252:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-AAA-A6Jan 2612:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-AAA-A1Jan 277:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-AAA-A4Jan 286:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
Jan 13-Jan 28
Series B

2nd Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAA-B1Jan 182:35 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-AAA-B2Jan 191:45 PMAjax Knights6-4Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-AAA-B3Jan 236:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-AAA-B4Jan 251:00 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-AAA-B5Jan 265:50 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-AAA-B6Jan 276:00 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
Jan 13-Jan 28
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAA-C3Jan 147:00 PMClarington Toros7-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-AAA-C2Jan 1912:00 PMOshawa Generals1-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAA-C5Jan 216:30 PMClarington Toros4-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-AAA-C1Jan 235:45 PMOshawa Generals4-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-AAA-C6Jan 252:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-AAA-C4Jan 264:30 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Jan 13-Jan 28
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAA-D4Jan 167:00 PMWhitby Wildcats0-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-AAA-D2Jan 194:00 PMWhitby Wildcats7-7Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-AAA-D6Jan 215:45 PMPickering Panthers4-7Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-AAA-D3Jan 255:00 PMBelleville Bulls Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-AAA-D1Jan 264:45 PMPickering Panthers Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-AAA-D5Jan 286:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AA-A2Jan 192:15 PMQuinte West Hawks11-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-AA-A3Jan 227:00 PMPickering Panthers0-6Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-AA-A1Jan 251:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
O-AA-A5Jan 2612:30 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-AA-A4Jan 262:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-AA-A6Jan 276:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AA-B1Jan 156:00 PMOshawa Generals1-5Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-AA-B2Jan 183:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue8-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-AA-B3Jan 206:15 PMOshawa Generals3-6Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AA-C1Jan 166:00 PMAjax Knights3-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
O-AA-C2Jan 192:40 PMWhitby Wildcats White5-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-AA-C3Jan 206:00 PMAjax Knights4-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
O-AA-C4Jan 226:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-AA-C5Jan 256:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
O-AA-C6Jan 276:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AA-D1Jan 181:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-AA-D6Jan 1912:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-AA-D2Jan 206:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-AA-D5Jan 246:30 PMClarington Toros5-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-AA-D4Jan 251:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-AA-D3Jan 261:15 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)

Jan 13-Feb 10
Series A

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-A1Jan 1911:00 AMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-11Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-AAE1-A2Jan 252:00 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-AAE1-A3Feb 011:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAE1-A4Feb 077:30 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-AAE1-A5Feb 081:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAE1-A6Feb 0912:30 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner mover to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-B5Jan 1912:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-AAE1-B3Jan 252:00 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-AAE1-B2Jan 263:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-AAE1-B4Jan 307:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-AAE1-B6Feb 021:30 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-AAE1-B1Feb 091:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)

Jan 13-Feb 10
Series D

1s Seed vs 4th Seed (Winners moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE2-D1Jan 253:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-AAE2-D2Feb 011:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-AAE2-D3Feb 023:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-AAE2-D4Feb 082:45 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-AAE2-D5Feb 094:00 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-AAE2-D6Feb 106:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series E

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (Winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE2-E1Jan 253:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-AAE2-E2Jan 262:45 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-AAE2-E3Feb 011:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-AAE2-E4Feb 066:45 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-AAE2-E5Feb 085:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-AAE2-E6Feb 107:15 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 11th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-A1Jan 167:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-4Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MPAA-A2Jan 194:00 PMClarington Toros3-0Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-MPAA-A3Jan 207:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 8th Place vs 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-B2Jan 177:45 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue0-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-MPAA-B1Jan 195:40 PMKingston Canadians2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MPAA-B4Jan 217:15 PMAjax Knights2-2Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (2)
O-MPAA-B5Jan 246:15 PMKingston Canadians2-5Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (6)
O-MPAA-B6Jan 251:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
O-MPAA-B3Jan 263:30 PMAjax Knights Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-C5Jan 192:30 PMPickering Panthers1-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MPAA-C4Jan 207:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-MPAA-C1Jan 226:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
O-MPAA-C3Jan 247:00 PMPickering Panthers7-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-C2Jan 255:30 PMBelleville Bulls North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-C6Jan 261:00 PMBelleville Bulls Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-D2Jan 177:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White3-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (2)
O-MPAA-D3Jan 197:15 PMOshawa Generals7-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MPAA-D6Jan 206:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (1)
O-MPAA-D5Jan 237:30 PMOshawa Generals1-3Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (1)
O-MPAA-D4Jan 257:15 PMWhitby Wildcats-White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MPAA-D1Jan 261:00 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPA-A1Jan 156:30 PMPickering Panthers0-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MPA-A2Jan 183:30 PMOshawa Generals7-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MPA-A3Jan 226:30 PMPickering Panthers3-5Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPA-B1Jan 177:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MPA-B3Jan 194:15 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MPA-B2Jan 217:45 PMWhitby Wildcats4-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-MPA-B4Jan 252:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-MPA-B5Jan 261:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MPA-B6Jan 277:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPA-C1Jan 1812:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-6Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
O-MPA-C2Jan 192:45 PMQuinte West Hawks7-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MPA-C3Jan 237:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPA-D1Jan 182:30 PMAjax Knights2-4Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MPA-D2Jan 194:10 PMClarington Toros4-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MPA-D3Jan 226:00 PMAjax Knights4-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPA-D4Jan 254:05 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MPA-D5Jan 262:45 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAE-B1Jan 195:45 PMAjax Knights4-5Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MPAE-B2Jan 206:30 PMClarington Toros5-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-MPAE-B3Jan 227:15 PMAjax Knights1-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAE-A2Jan 192:00 PMKingston Canadians5-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-MPAE-A3Jan 226:30 PMPickering Panthers1-12Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MPAE-A1Jan 256:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
O-MPAE-A5Jan 2611:00 AMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MPAE-A4Jan 2612:45 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-MPAE-A6Jan 277:15 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAE-C5Jan 176:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (3)
O-MPAE-C1Jan 182:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MPAE-C2Jan 216:45 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
O-MPAE-C6Jan 236:00 PMOshawa Generals3-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAE-C4Jan 256:00 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MPAE-C3Jan 2612:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAE-D4Jan 176:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-MPAE-D2Jan 195:30 PMWhitby Wildcats3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
O-MPAE-D5Jan 207:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MPAE-D3Jan 246:30 PMWhitby Wildcats4-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-MPAE-D1Jan 257:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MPAE-D6Jan 264:15 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAA-A1Jan 167:30 PMAjax Knights0-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-PAA-A2Jan 182:45 PMWhitby Wildcats5-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-PAA-A3Jan 236:00 PMAjax Knights4-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAA-B1Jan 157:00 PMOshawa Generals1-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-PAA-B3Jan 195:30 PMOshawa Generals0-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-PAA-B2Jan 206:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-PAA-B4Jan 227:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-6Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-PAA-B5Jan 253:30 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-PAA-B6Jan 263:15 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (3)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAA-C1Jan 177:30 PMKingston Canadians4-7Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-PAA-C2Jan 1912:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-PAA-C3Jan 217:30 PMKingston Canadians3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-PAA-C4Jan 254:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
O-PAA-C5Jan 263:00 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-PAA-C6Jan 277:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAA-D6Jan 177:30 PMClarington Toros2-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-PAA-D2Jan 194:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-PAA-D1Jan 206:45 PMClarington Toros2-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-PAA-D4Jan 237:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Clarington TorosDarlington
O-PAA-D5Jan 251:15 PMBelleville Bulls North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-PAA-D3Jan 266:15 PMBelleville Bulls Clarington TorosDarlington

Jan 13-Jan 28
Series A

1st Place vs 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PA-A1Jan 146:30 PMAjax Knights0-8Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-PA-A2Jan 216:30 PMQuinte West Hawks9-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-PA-A3Jan 247:45 PMAjax Knights3-8Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
O-PA-A4Jan 254:10 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-PA-A5Jan 261:45 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
Jan 13-Jan 28
Series B

2nd Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PA-B1Jan 157:15 PMPickering Panthers1-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
O-PA-B2Jan 182:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White8-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-PA-B3Jan 227:15 PMPickering Panthers1-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Jan 13-Jan 28
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PA-C4Jan 177:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-PA-C2Jan 182:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue6-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-PA-C1Jan 191:15 PMOshawa Generals2-6North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-PA-C6Jan 227:30 PMOshawa Generals2-5Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-PA-C3Jan 253:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-PA-C5Jan 262:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
Jan 13-Jan 28
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PA-D5Jan 178:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-PA-D1Jan 193:15 PMKingston Canadians1-1Clarington TorosDarlington
O-PA-D2Jan 217:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-PA-D4Jan 227:00 PMClarington Toros1-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-PA-D3Jan 255:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-PA-D6Jan 267:15 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)

Jan 13-Feb 10
Series A

1st seed vs 5th seed (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE1-A1Jan 207:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-PAE1-A2Jan 254:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
O-PAE1-A3Jan 317:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-PAE1-A4Feb 037:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
O-PAE1-A5Feb 067:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
O-PAE1-A6Feb 093:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed bs 4th seed (Top 2 move on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PWAE1-B6Jan 166:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks8-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-PWAE1-B2Jan 195:30 PMOshawa Generals3-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-PWAE1-B3Jan 227:00 PMBelleville Bulls1-0Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-PWAE1-B4Jan 247:30 PMOshawa Generals2-5Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-PWAE1-B5Jan 256:30 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-PWAE1-B1Jan 267:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)

Jan 13-Feb 10
Series E

1st seed vs 4th seed (winner moves on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE2-E1Jan 193:00 PMQuinte West Hawks3-8Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-PAE2-E2Jan 252:15 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-PAE2-E3Jan 263:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-PAE2-E4Feb 012:15 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-PAE2-E5Feb 081:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-PAE2-E6Feb 108:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Series F

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner moves on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE2-F1Jan 254:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-PAE2-F2Jan 306:45 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-PAE2-F3Feb 017:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-PAE2-F4Feb 057:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-PAE2-F5Feb 082:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-PAE2-F6Feb 095:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAA-A1Jan 168:15 PMOshawa Generals3-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MBAA-A2Jan 186:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-7Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MBAA-A3Jan 237:30 PMOshawa Generals1-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MBAA-A4Jan 257:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
O-MBAA-A5Jan 266:30 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MBAA-A6Jan 278:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAA-B1Jan 182:20 PMPickering Panthers3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MBAA-B2Jan 217:00 PMAjax Knights7-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-MBAA-B3Jan 237:20 PMPickering Panthers2-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAA-C1Jan 198:45 PMPeterborough Petes0-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MBAA-C2Jan 217:15 PMClarington Toros0-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MBAA-C3Jan 228:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MBAA-C4Jan 254:45 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-MBAA-C5Jan 267:45 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MBAA-C6Jan 278:30 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAA-D1Jan 192:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MBAA-D2Jan 216:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-MBAA-D3Jan 227:00 PMWhitby Wildcats4-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MBAA-D4Jan 249:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MBAA-D5Jan 256:30 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MBAA-D6Jan 265:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)

Jan 13-Jan 27
Series A

1s Place vs Belleville AA and Pickering A2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-A6Jan 166:45 PMPickering Panthers A20-10Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
O-MBA-A2Jan 197:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MBA-A4Jan 207:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue14-0Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (3)
O-MBA-A1Jan 228:00 PMPickering Panthers A21-9Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
O-MBA-A5Jan 257:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-MBA-A3Jan 263:30 PMBelleville Bulls Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (3)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series B

2nd place vs 9th place vs 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-B2Jan 194:00 PMQuinte West Hawks4-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-MBA-B4Jan 208:00 PMQuinte West Hawks13-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MBA-B1Jan 217:00 PMOshawa Generals2-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-MBA-B3Jan 248:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MBA-B5Jan 253:45 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-B6Jan 265:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-C6Jan 177:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
O-MBA-C3Jan 194:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MBA-C1Jan 208:00 PMPickering Panthers1-8Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MBA-C5Jan 237:15 PMPickering Panthers2-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
O-MBA-C2Jan 258:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MBA-C4Jan 264:30 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
Jan 13-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-D2Jan 191:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-0Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
O-MBA-D4Jan 208:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MBA-D3Jan 227:15 PMKingston Canadians6-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
O-MBA-D6Jan 238:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MBA-D1Jan 257:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MBA-D5Jan 263:00 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 13-Jan 28
Series A

4th Place vs 5th Place (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAE-A1Jan 157:45 PMOshawa Generals4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MBAE-A4Jan 1812:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MBAE-A3Jan 208:15 PMOshawa Generals1-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
O-MBAE-A2Jan 228:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-0Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MBAE-A5Jan 254:15 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MBAE-A6Jan 278:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)

Jan 13-Feb 25
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AE-Q4-1Jan 256:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AE-Q4-2Feb 017:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MB-AE-Q4-3Feb 086:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AE-Q4-4Feb 095:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MB-AE-Q4-5Feb 156:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AE-Q4-6Feb 165:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MB-AE-Q4-7Feb 226:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AE-Q4-8Feb 234:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAA-C1Jan 126:30 PMClarington Toros6-7Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-BAA-C2Jan 157:15 PMPeterborough Petes2-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-BAA-C3Jan 196:30 PMClarington Toros4-8Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAA-D6Jan 086:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-BAA-D3Jan 111:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-BAA-D5Jan 168:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-BAA-D4Jan 193:15 PMOshawa Generals0-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-BAA-D2Jan 248:30 PMOshawa Generals2-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-BAA-D1Jan 256:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Jan 20-Feb 10
Series F

2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAA-F1Jan 264:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-BAA-F2Feb 018:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-BAA-F3Feb 026:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-BAA-F4Feb 088:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
O-BAA-F5Feb 096:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-BAA-F6Feb 107:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BA-C3Jan 123:30 PMClarington Toros2-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-BA-C2Jan 146:45 PMPickering Panthers2-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-BA-C5Jan 192:30 PMClarington Toros4-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-BA-C4Jan 248:00 PMPickering Panthers1-4Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
O-BA-C6Jan 255:45 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-BA-C1Jan 263:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BA-D3Jan 106:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (2)
O-BA-D4Jan 128:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-BA-D1Jan 178:30 PMOshawa Generals1-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-BA-D5Jan 193:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-BA-D2Jan 249:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-8North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-BA-D6Jan 258:15 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)

Jan 06-Feb 09
Series A

Northumberland (1st) vs Belleville (4th) Winner moves to 1/4 Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE1-A1Jan 195:15 PMBelleville Bulls1-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-BAE1-A2Jan 264:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-BAE1-A3Feb 016:15 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
O-BAE1-A4Feb 025:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-BAE1-A5Feb 088:15 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-BAE1-A6Feb 094:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsDeseronto
Jan 06-Feb 09
Series B

Whitchurch-Stouffville (2nd) vs Whitby (3rd) Winner moves to 1/4 Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE1-B1Jan 128:30 PMWhitby Wildcats0-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-BAE1-B2Jan 253:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-BAE1-B3Jan 309:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-BAE1-B4Feb 039:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-BAE1-B5Feb 077:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-BAE1-B6Feb 089:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)

Jan 06-Feb 09
Series D
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE2-D4Jan 238:15 PMOrillia AE Terriers1-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-BAE2-D5Jan 265:20 PMClarington Toros Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-BAE2-D3Jan 298:15 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
O-BAE2-D1Feb 019:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-BAE2-D6Feb 078:10 PMNorth Durham Warriors Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-BAE2-D2Feb 086:30 PMOrillia AE Terriers Clarington TorosRickard (B)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series B

2nd place vs 8th place vs 10th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAA-B3Jan 123:00 PMKingston Canadians7-1Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
O-MMAA-B6Jan 169:00 PMPickering Panthers5-3Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (1)
O-MMAA-B2Jan 194:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MMAA-B4Jan 248:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White2-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-MMAA-B5Jan 259:00 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (3)
O-MMAA-B1Jan 264:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

3rd place vs 7th place vs 9th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAA-C6Jan 118:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MMAA-C3Jan 123:15 PMAjax Knights4-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MMAA-C5Jan 158:00 PMAjax Knights5-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MMAA-C4Jan 206:30 PMOshawa Generals5-3Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
O-MMAA-C2Jan 254:10 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMAA-C1Jan 264:10 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series D

4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAA-D6Jan 109:00 PMClarington Toros1-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MMAA-D3Jan 124:45 PMBelleville Bulls1-1Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MMAA-D1Jan 196:00 PMClarington Toros3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MMAA-D5Jan 207:30 PMBelleville Bulls0-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MMAA-D4Jan 246:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MMAA-D2Jan 258:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMA-A1Jan 157:30 PMAjax Knights7-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MMA-A2Jan 184:15 PMKingston Canadians1-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-MMA-A3Jan 193:30 PMKingston Canadians1-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMA-B1Jan 115:15 PMWhitby Wildcats1-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MMA-B2Jan 126:00 PMQuinte West Hawks4-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-MMA-B4Jan 196:00 PMQuinte West Hawks1-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-MMA-B5Jan 255:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MMA-B3Jan 263:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MMA-B6Jan 279:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

3rd Place vs 4th Place vs 5th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMA-C6Jan 098:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-6Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MMA-C3Jan 128:30 PMClarington Toros3-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MMA-C5Jan 158:30 PMClarington Toros2-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MMA-C4Jan 198:30 PMOshawa Generals1-6North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MMA-C1Jan 248:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-4Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MMA-C2Jan 269:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A

Pickering vs Quinte West vs Whitby (winning team moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A6Jan 258:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MA-A5Jan 308:45 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-MA-A1Feb 017:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MA-A2Feb 068:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MA-A4Feb 088:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MA-A3Feb 097:15 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series A

1st Place vs Ajax A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-A1Jan 159:00 PMAjax Knights A0-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-MAA-A2Jan 217:40 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks8-2Ajax Knights AAjax CC (4)
O-MAA-A3Jan 239:00 PMAjax Knights A3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MAA-A4Jan 248:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks8-1Ajax Knights AAjax CC (3)
O-MAA-A5Jan 263:15 PMAjax Knights A Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MAA-A6Jan 278:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax Knights AAjax CC (3)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-C4Jan 179:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MAA-C1Jan 194:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MAA-C2Jan 218:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-MAA-C3Jan 247:00 PMKingston Canadians4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MAA-C5Jan 258:30 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MAA-C6Jan 268:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-D4Jan 108:45 PMPickering Panthers4-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MAA-D5Jan 125:00 PMAjax Knights2-2Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
O-MAA-D3Jan 159:00 PMAjax Knights3-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MAA-D6Jan 195:00 PMClarington Toros7-2Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
O-MAA-D2Jan 252:20 PMPickering Panthers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MAA-D1Jan 267:30 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)

Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 10:21 AM