Under 16 A (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintU16 (MM) A Lakeshore/OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 22-Mar 06
Series A

Single Game RR - 1st Seed, 4th Seed, 6th Seed, 9th Seed, 11th Seed, 13th Seed (top 2 teams to Series C)

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax-Pickering Raiders00000
Ennismore Eagles00000
Kingston Canadians00000
Oshawa Generals-Red00000
Peterborough Petes00000
Whitby Wildcats White00000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
4:45P
Peterborough PetesAjax-Pickering Raiders
Feb 24
6:00P
Oshawa Generals-RedKingston Canadians
Feb 25
3:00P
Ennismore EaglesOshawa Generals-Red
Feb 25
4:00P
Whitby Wildcats WhiteKingston Canadians
Feb 27
9:00P
Peterborough PetesEnnismore Eagles
Feb 28
7:15P
Whitby Wildcats WhiteAjax-Pickering Raiders
Mar 01
8:00P
Ennismore EaglesKingston Canadians
Mar 01
9:00P
Oshawa Generals-RedWhitby Wildcats White
Mar 02
3:00P
Kingston CanadiansPeterborough Petes
Mar 02
7:30P
Ajax-Pickering RaidersEnnismore Eagles
Mar 03
5:00P
Oshawa Generals-RedPeterborough Petes
Mar 03
5:30P
Kingston CanadiansAjax-Pickering Raiders
Mar 05
9:00P
Ennismore EaglesWhitby Wildcats White
Mar 06
8:15P
Ajax-Pickering RaidersOshawa Generals-Red
Mar 06
8:15P
Whitby Wildcats WhitePeterborough Petes
Feb 22-Mar 06
Series B

Single Game RR - 2nd Seed, 3rd Seed, 5th Seed, 7th Seed, 8th Seed, 10th Seed, 12th Seed (top 2 teams to Series C)

TeamGPWLTPts
Belleville Bulls00000
Clarington Toros00000
North Durham Warriors00000
Northumberland Nighthawks00000
Oshawa Generals-White00000
Quinte West Hawks00000
Whitby Wildcats Blue00000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
4:30P
Belleville BullsOshawa Generals-White
Feb 24
7:30P
Whitby Wildcats BlueNorthumberland Nighthawks
Feb 24
9:00P
North Durham WarriorsClarington Toros
Feb 25
1:00P
Quinte West HawksOshawa Generals-White
Feb 25
3:30P
Northumberland NighthawksNorth Durham Warriors
Feb 25
5:15P
Clarington TorosBelleville Bulls
Feb 26
8:00P
Quinte West HawksBelleville Bulls
Feb 27
9:00P
North Durham WarriorsWhitby Wildcats Blue
Feb 28
8:30P
Clarington TorosQuinte West Hawks
Feb 29
6:00P
Whitby Wildcats BlueOshawa Generals-White
Feb 29
9:15P
Belleville BullsNorthumberland Nighthawks
Mar 01
6:30P
Northumberland NighthawksClarington Toros
Mar 02
6:30P
Belleville BullsNorth Durham Warriors
Mar 02
8:45P
Quinte West HawksWhitby Wildcats Blue
Mar 02
9:15P
Oshawa Generals-WhiteClarington Toros
Mar 03
3:15P
North Durham WarriorsQuinte West Hawks
Mar 03
5:15P
Whitby Wildcats BlueBelleville Bulls
Mar 05
7:15P
Oshawa Generals-WhiteNorthumberland Nighthawks
Mar 06
8:15P
Oshawa Generals-WhiteNorth Durham Warriors
Mar 06
8:30P
Northumberland NighthawksQuinte West Hawks
Mar 06
8:45P
Clarington TorosWhitby Wildcats Blue
Mar 09-Mar 21
Series C - Lakeshore Finals

Home and Home RR - 1st Series A. 2nd Series A, 1st Series B, 2nd Series B (Top 2 teams move on to OMHA)

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 22, 1:27 PM, Next Update: Feb 22, 1:34 PM