U16 (MM) A, 2022-2023 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintU16 (MM) A Lakeshore/OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series A

Single Game RR - 1st Seed, 4th Seed, 6th Seed, 9th Seed, 11th Seed, 13th Seed (top 2 teams to Series d, 3rd place to series C)

TeamGPWLTPts
Quinte West Hawks550010
Peterborough Petes54108
Ajax-Pickering Raiders53206
Loyalist Jets52304
Whitby Wildcats White51402
Northumberland Nighthawks50500
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
8:15P
Loyalist Jets2Peterborough Petes6
Feb 24
9:15P
Quinte West Hawks8Northumberland Nighthawks0
Feb 25
3:30P
Northumberland Nighthawks3Loyalist Jets5
Feb 26
5:45P
Loyalist Jets5Whitby Wildcats White3
Feb 27
7:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1Peterborough Petes5
Feb 28
9:00P
Northumberland Nighthawks0Whitby Wildcats White11
Mar 01
8:30P
Loyalist Jets3Quinte West Hawks10
Mar 02
7:30P
Peterborough Petes13Northumberland Nighthawks0
Mar 04
5:30P
Quinte West Hawks12Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Mar 04
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats White3Peterborough Petes6
Mar 05
4:00P
Northumberland Nighthawks3Ajax-Pickering Raiders7
Mar 05
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats White1Quinte West Hawks2
Mar 07
9:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3Loyalist Jets2
Mar 08
8:30P
Peterborough Petes0Quinte West Hawks2
Mar 08
9:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders5Whitby Wildcats White4
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series B

Single Game RR - 2nd Seed, 3rd Seed, 5th Seed, 7th Seed, 8th Seed, 10th Seed, 12th Seed (top 2 teams to Series d, 3rd place to series C)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals650111
Whitby Wildcats Blue650111
North Durham Warriors63217
Belleville Bulls63306
Centre Hastings Grizzlies62315
Clarington Toros61502
Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
9:00P
North Durham Warriors0Whitby Wildcats Blue3
Feb 25
5:30P
North Durham Warriors3Belleville Bulls0
Feb 25
6:00P
Centre Hastings Grizzlies6Clarington Toros0
Feb 25
8:00P
Oshawa Generals10Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)1
Feb 26
6:00P
Belleville Bulls6Clarington Toros0
Feb 27
7:30P
Centre Hastings Grizzlies2Whitby Wildcats Blue4
Feb 27
8:00P
North Durham Warriors1Oshawa Generals2
Feb 28
8:15P
Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)3Clarington Toros10
Mar 01
6:15P
Whitby Wildcats Blue2Oshawa Generals2
Mar 02
6:45P
Clarington Toros2North Durham Warriors5
Mar 03
7:30P
Belleville Bulls5Centre Hastings Grizzlies2
Mar 04
2:30P
Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)1Centre Hastings Grizzlies6
Mar 04
8:15P
Whitby Wildcats Blue2Belleville Bulls1
Mar 05
3:30P
Oshawa Generals4Belleville Bulls3
Mar 05
5:15P
Whitby Wildcats Blue7Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)1
Mar 05
6:30P
Centre Hastings Grizzlies2North Durham Warriors2
Mar 07
6:00P
Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)4North Durham Warriors9
Mar 07
8:30P
Clarington Toros2Oshawa Generals5
Mar 08
6:45P
Clarington Toros2Whitby Wildcats Blue4
Mar 08
7:00P
Oshawa Generals5Centre Hastings Grizzlies1
Mar 08
8:00P
Belleville Bulls9Peterborough Petes A2 (BB)2
Mar 09-Mar 10
Series C

single game - 3rd place Series A vs 3rd Place Series B, winner to Series D

DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
6:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4North Durham Warriors1
Mar 17-Mar 27
Series D - Lakeshore Finals

Single game RR - 1st Series A. 2nd Series A, 1st Series B, 2nd Series B, winner of Series C (3 top teams move on to OMHA)

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes43017
Quinte West Hawks43017
Whitby Wildcats Blue52304
Oshawa Generals51402
Ajax-Pickering Raiders41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
1:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue4Quinte West Hawks6
Mar 19
2:00P
Peterborough Petes5Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Mar 19
7:15P
Oshawa Generals3Quinte West Hawks6
Mar 21
7:00P
Oshawa Generals2Whitby Wildcats Blue3
Mar 22
8:00P
Quinte West Hawks9Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Mar 23
6:30P
Quinte West Hawks2Peterborough Petes2
Mar 24
6:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1Oshawa Generals6
Mar 25
4:30P
Whitby Wildcats Blue1Peterborough Petes2
Mar 26
2:00P
Peterborough Petes2Oshawa Generals1
Mar 26
2:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2Whitby Wildcats Blue1
Mar 27
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue3Oshawa Generals0
Game Data Last Updated: May 30, 3:34 AM, Next Update: Jun 09, 3:34 AM