U15 (Bantam) A, 2022-2023 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintU15 (Bantam) A Lakeshore/OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series A

Single game RR - 1st Seed, 4th Seed, 6th Seed, 9th Seed, 11th Seed (top 2 teams moves to Series D, 3rd Place team moves to Series C))

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros44008
Peterborough Petes43106
Kingston Canadians42204
Northumberland Nighthawks41302
Belleville Bulls40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
8:45P
Northumberland Nighthawks2Clarington Toros6
Feb 25
4:30P
Belleville Bulls2Peterborough Petes4
Feb 25
7:15P
Kingston Canadians6Northumberland Nighthawks3
Feb 26
4:00P
Peterborough Petes5Kingston Canadians3
Feb 26
6:45P
Clarington Toros3Belleville Bulls2
Mar 01
8:00P
Peterborough Petes3Northumberland Nighthawks0
Mar 04
3:45P
Kingston Canadians2Clarington Toros6
Mar 04
8:30P
Northumberland Nighthawks3Belleville Bulls2
Mar 05
3:00P
Clarington Toros2Peterborough Petes1
Mar 05
5:30P
Belleville Bulls1Kingston Canadians3
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series B

Single game RR - 2nd Seed 3rd Seed, 5th Seed, 7th Seed, 8th Seed, 10th Seed (top 2 teams move to Series D, 3rd place team to Series C)

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax-Pickering Raiders54108
Quinte West Hawks53117
Whitby Wildcats Blue53206
Oshawa Generals52215
Whitby Wildcats White52304
North Durham Warriors50500
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
2:15P
Oshawa Generals1Ajax-Pickering Raiders2
Feb 25
3:30P
Whitby Wildcats White0Quinte West Hawks1
Feb 25
6:45P
North Durham Warriors2Whitby Wildcats Blue5
Feb 26
2:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue1Ajax-Pickering Raiders2
Feb 26
3:15P
Quinte West Hawks3North Durham Warriors2
Feb 28
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue1Oshawa Generals4
Mar 01
8:45P
North Durham Warriors2Whitby Wildcats White4
Mar 02
8:00P
Oshawa Generals1Quinte West Hawks1
Mar 02
8:45P
Whitby Wildcats Blue3Whitby Wildcats White2
Mar 04
5:15P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3North Durham Warriors0
Mar 04
8:45P
Quinte West Hawks3Whitby Wildcats Blue4
Mar 05
4:45P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1Quinte West Hawks2
Mar 05
8:30P
North Durham Warriors0Oshawa Generals4
Mar 06
6:15P
Whitby Wildcats White2Ajax-Pickering Raiders7
Mar 08
8:30P
Whitby Wildcats White4Oshawa Generals1
Mar 09-Mar 10
Series C

1 game Tie Break - 3rd place series A vs 3rd Place Series B, winner moves to series D

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue4Kingston Canadians5
Mar 17-Mar 26
Series D - Lakeshore Final

Single RR - 1st Series A, 2nd Series A, 1st Series B, 2nd Series B, winner of series C

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax-Pickering Raiders44008
Peterborough Petes42204
Quinte West Hawks42204
Clarington Toros41302
Kingston Canadians41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
2:15P
Peterborough Petes3Ajax-Pickering Raiders6
Mar 19
1:00P
Peterborough Petes1Kingston Canadians2
Mar 19
7:00P
Quinte West Hawks3Clarington Toros2
Mar 22
8:15P
Clarington Toros0Ajax-Pickering Raiders4
Mar 22
8:15P
Quinte West Hawks1Peterborough Petes3
Mar 23
8:00P
Kingston Canadians3Quinte West Hawks5
Mar 25
1:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders5Quinte West Hawks1
Mar 25
5:00P
Kingston Canadians1Clarington Toros2
Mar 26
4:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2Kingston Canadians1
Mar 26
5:00P
Clarington Toros3Peterborough Petes4
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 16, 3:18 PM, Next Update: Apr 26, 3:18 PM