Midget AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMidget AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6thth seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Ajax A52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Ajax A5Peterborough6
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Peterborough3Ajax A2
    Feb 05
    9:15P
    Ajax A2Peterborough1
    Feb 08
    6:05P
    Peterborough3Ajax A6
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Ajax A2Peterborough4
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5thseed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Oshawa52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:10P
    Oshawa0Ajax3
    Feb 03
    8:15P
    Ajax2Oshawa5
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Oshawa1Ajax2
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Ajax2Oshawa4
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Oshawa2Ajax3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    North Durham5Pickering3
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Pickering3North Durham4
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    North Durham4Pickering5
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Pickering5North Durham3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    North Durham7Pickering3
  • Feb 13-Feb 29
    Series K

    1st vs 5th (winners of H,I,J nad losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    North Durham4Peterborough1
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Peterborough0North Durham2
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Peterborough3North Durham0
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough3
  • Feb 13-Feb 29
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2Ajax41213
    3Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Clarington1Kingston5
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Ajax0Clarington3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Kingston3Ajax2
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Kingston3Clarington1
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Clarington0Ajax4
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Ajax3Kingston3
  • Feb 27-Mar 14
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J top 2 from L and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby3
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Whitby0North Durham2
    Mar 05
    8:45P
    North Durham3Whitby1
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Whitby3North Durham0
    Mar 10
    8:45P
    North Durham0Whitby4
  • Feb 27-Mar 14
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Kingston1Ajax4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Ajax4Kingston2
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Kingston1Ajax4
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O - Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax10011
    1Whitby10011
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    9:00P
    Ajax0Whitby0
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-MAA-I1Feb 014:10 PMOshawa Generals0-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-J1Feb 015:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MAA-H1Feb 018:30 PMAjax Knights A5-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-MAA-I2Feb 038:15 PMAjax Knights2-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
L-MAA-H2Feb 038:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Ajax Knights AAjax CC (3)
L-MAA-J2Feb 058:00 PMPickering Panthers3-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-MAA-H3Feb 059:15 PMAjax Knights A2-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MAA-I3Feb 078:30 PMOshawa Generals1-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-J3Feb 078:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-5Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
L-MAA-H4Feb 086:05 PMPeterborough Petes3-6Ajax Knights AAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-H5Feb 098:30 PMAjax Knights A2-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
L-MAA-J4Feb 098:30 PMPickering Panthers5-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MAA-I4Feb 108:15 PMAjax Knights2-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
L-MAA-J5Feb 118:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors7-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MAA-I5Feb 128:30 PMOshawa Generals2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-L1Feb 161:30 PMClarington Toros1-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MAA-K1Feb 188:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-MAA-L2Feb 199:00 PMAjax Knights0-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MAA-L3Feb 218:30 PMKingston Canadians3-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-K2Feb 219:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-MAA-L4Feb 225:30 PMKingston Canadians3-1Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-MAA-L5Feb 237:30 PMClarington Toros0-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-K4Feb 248:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MAA-K5Feb 258:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MAA-L6Feb 293:00 PMAjax Knights3-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-MAA-M1Mar 028:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
L-MAA-M2Mar 048:15 PMWhitby Wildcats0-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
L-MAA-N1Mar 048:30 PMKingston Canadians1-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-M3Mar 058:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
L-MAA-N2Mar 077:00 PMAjax Knights4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Transit)
L-MAA-N3Mar 087:30 PMKingston Canadians1-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
L-MAA-M4Mar 088:30 PMWhitby Wildcats3-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MAA-M5Mar 108:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-4Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
L-MAA-O1Mar 129:00 PMAjax Knights0-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 01, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 11, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 9:10 AM