Atom AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAtom AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Northumberland0Pickering6
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Pickering8Northumberland2
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Northumberland2Pickering6
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Oshawa40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Peterborough5Oshawa2
    Feb 04
    6:15P
    Oshawa2Peterborough2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Oshawa0
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Oshawa0Peterborough4
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Kingston3Belleville9
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Belleville2Kingston4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Belleville4Kingston1
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Kingston3Belleville5
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H,I,J)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Peterborough52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:35P
    Peterborough1Ajax6
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Ajax4Peterborough2
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Peterborough5Ajax2
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Ajax2Peterborough6
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Peterborough0Ajax3
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series L

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of E,F and winners of H,I,J)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering44008
    2Whitby41213
    3Belleville40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Belleville3Whitby3
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Pickering5Belleville3
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Pickering5Whitby3
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Belleville3Pickering10
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Whitby7Belleville5
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Whitby0Pickering7
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series K, Top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Pickering5Ajax4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Ajax6Pickering3
    Mar 07
    2:30P
    Pickering4Ajax3
    Mar 08
    12:45P
    Ajax2Pickering5
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series K, Top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:15P
    Whitby2Clarington9
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Clarington2Whitby1
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Whitby4Clarington8
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington21102
    2Pickering21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    Pickering0Clarington5
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Clarington2Pickering4
       
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-AAA-H1Feb 013:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-6Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-AAA-I1Feb 017:00 PMPeterborough Petes5-2Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
L-AAA-J1Feb 017:30 PMKingston Canadians3-9Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
L-AAA-H2Feb 024:00 PMPickering Panthers8-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
L-AAA-J2Feb 025:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-AAA-I2Feb 046:15 PMOshawa Generals2-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-AAA-I3Feb 076:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-0Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (2)
L-AAA-H3Feb 082:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-6Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-AAA-I4Feb 085:30 PMOshawa Generals0-4Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-AAA-J4Feb 087:30 PMBelleville Bulls4-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (CUPE)
L-AAA-J5Feb 091:00 PMKingston Canadians3-5Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
L-AAA-L5Feb 152:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
L-AAA-K1Feb 152:35 PMPeterborough Petes1-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AAA-L1Feb 162:30 PMPickering Panthers5-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-AAA-K2Feb 165:30 PMAjax Knights4-2Peterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Leon's)
L-AAA-K3Feb 206:00 PMPeterborough Petes5-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AAA-L6Feb 206:15 PMPickering Panthers5-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
L-AAA-L3Feb 222:45 PMBelleville Bulls3-10Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-AAA-K4Feb 224:00 PMAjax Knights2-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-AAA-L2Feb 232:30 PMWhitby Wildcats7-5Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-AAA-K5Feb 246:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
L-AAA-L4Feb 256:30 PMWhitby Wildcats0-7Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-AAA-N1Feb 292:15 PMWhitby Wildcats2-9Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-AAA-M1Mar 015:00 PMPickering Panthers5-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-AAA-N2Mar 026:15 PMClarington Toros2-1Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
L-AAA-M2Mar 036:30 PMAjax Knights6-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
L-AAA-N3Mar 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats4-8Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-AAA-M3Mar 072:30 PMPickering Panthers4-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
L-AAA-M4Mar 0812:45 PMAjax Knights2-5Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-AAA-O1Mar 106:15 PMPickering Panthers0-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-AAA-O2Mar 127:00 PMClarington Toros2-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 1:00 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, September 27, 2021 at 4:13 PM