2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Peterborough33006
    North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    North Durham Warriors2Peterborough Petes3
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Peterborough Petes5North Durham Warriors1
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    North Durham Warriors4Peterborough Petes7
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Clarington53117
    Kingston51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:45P
    Kingston Canadians2Clarington Toros4
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Clarington Toros4Kingston Canadians5
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Kingston Canadians3Clarington Toros4
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Clarington Toros1Kingston Canadians1
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Kingston Canadians1Clarington Toros3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed(Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Pickering33006
    Whitby -White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:45P
    Pickering Panthers4Whitby Wildcats-White3
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Whitby Wildcats-White3Pickering Panthers5
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Pickering Panthers2Whitby Wildcats-White0
  • Feb 10-Feb 29
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Oshawa63217
    Pickering62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:15P
    Pickering Panthers4Oshawa Generals3
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Oshawa Generals4Pickering Panthers1
    Feb 18
    6:15P
    Pickering Panthers3Oshawa Generals3
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Oshawa Generals3Pickering Panthers1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Pickering Panthers4Oshawa Generals3
    Feb 26
    6:50P
    Oshawa Generals4Pickering Panthers1
  • Feb 10-Feb 29
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I, J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Clarington42026
    Belleville41124
    Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    Peterborough Petes3Belleville Bulls0
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Clarington Toros4Belleville Bulls4
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Clarington Toros3Peterborough Petes2
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Belleville Bulls4Peterborough Petes3
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Belleville Bulls2Clarington Toros2
    Feb 29
    11:30A
    Peterborough Petes1Clarington Toros3
  • Feb 27-Mar 11
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th (or5th) Seed (Loser of G, winner of K, top 2 from L, Possibly QW?)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Oshawa43106
    Whitby -Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Whitby Wildcats-Blue3Oshawa Generals4
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Oshawa Generals3Whitby Wildcats-Blue4
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Whitby Wildcats-Blue3Oshawa Generals4
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Oshawa Generals5Whitby Wildcats-Blue0
  • Feb 27-Mar 11
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (or 4th Seed if RR) (Loser of G, winner of K, top 2 from L, Possibly QW?)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Belleville33006
    Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Clarington Toros0Belleville Bulls2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Belleville Bulls4Clarington Toros2
    Mar 07
    1:15P
    Clarington Toros3Belleville Bulls5
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Belleville00000
    Oshawa00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    00000
    00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 22, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Feb 01, 1:02 AM