2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Minor Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st seed vs 10th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 9th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd seed vs 6th seed vs 8th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Pickering41213
    3Northumberland40222
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th seed vs 5th seed vs 7th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Kingston41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300

Minor Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Oshawa62315
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32015
    2Peterborough30033
    3Pickering40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Whitby41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Ajax20200
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series F

    1st seed vs Kingston (loser A,B vs Kingston )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2North Durham40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series G

    2nd seed vs Pickering (loser of A,B vs Pickering)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby42026
    2Kingston40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Mar 13-Mar 31
    Series M-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner K vs Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Belleville20200
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Ajax41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Pickering52304

Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41213
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Kingston41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, Top 2 form K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough52126
    2Belleville51224
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Peterborough20200
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st seed 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa871014
    2Kingston853010
    3Belleville80800
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby841311
    2Northumberland82337
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville82426

Minor Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Ajax52304
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Peterborough62315
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville42204
    3Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300

Minor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41035
    2Belleville41035
    3Northumberland40222
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby42204
    3Kingston40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby11002
    2Belleville10100
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering AA30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Whitby White41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42026
    2Oshawa41124
    3Kingston40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N- Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West32104
    2Clarington31202
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 10th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed vs 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2Oshawa41124
    3Peterborough40311
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby42204
    3North Durham41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax41302

Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53117
    2Ajax51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Kingston32104
    3Pickering40400
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Whitby White30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue22004
    2Kingston20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Kingston51313

Minor Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Northumberland40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Pickering40311
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53117
    2Oshawa51313
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2North Durham62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston20022
    1Peterborough20022
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering A130300
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Kingston20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Pickering41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax54108
    2Kingston53206
    3Oshawa40400
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Peterborough41213
    3Belleville40222
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2North Durham52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302

Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville53117
    2Ajax51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough42115
    2North Durham42115
    3Kingston41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 14
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 14
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham63217
    2Peterborough62315
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham21102
    1Whitby21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitby White30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington63217
    2Kingston62315
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3North Durham40400
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Quinte West40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Clarington52304

Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42115
    2Kingston42115
    3Whitby White41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham32015
    2Peterborough31024
    3Quinte West40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington21102
    1Whitby Blue21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston32015
    2Ajax41213
    3Oshawa31202
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Oshawa52304
  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Peterborough32104
    3Belleville40400
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax32104
    3Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Whitby62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston21102
    2Clarington21102

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53117
    2Clarington51313
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Oshawa White52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Quinte West30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Kingston30300

Minor Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams OMHA series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White43106
    2Clarington41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed (losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa Red33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa White41302
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Quinte West41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston21102
    2Whitby21102

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place vs 9th place (Peterborough)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A, B, C, D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby41302

Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Kingston41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H and I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (all of H, I (Kingston Out) and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Northumberland32104
    3North Durham30211
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J top 2 from K and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering63217
    2Oshawa62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner of J, top 2 from K and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering32104
    2Whitby31202


Novice East AA

Bracket


Atom AE1

Bracket


PeeWee AA

Bracket


Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 10:53 AM