2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Minor Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Oshawa62315
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32015
    2Peterborough30033
    3Pickering40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Whitby41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington21013
    2TNT20111

Minor Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series F

    1st seed vs Kingston (loser A,B vs Kingston )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2North Durham40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series G

    2nd seed vs Pickering (loser of A,B vs Pickering)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby42026
    2Kingston40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Mar 13-Mar 31
    Series M-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner K vs Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Markham20200

Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41213
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Kingston41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, Top 2 form K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough52126
    2Belleville51224
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Whitby31202

Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 (3 team round robin)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Belleville43106
    3Ajax40400
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Northumberland51313
  • Mar 11-Apr 01
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner J vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Georgina31202

Minor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41035
    2Belleville41035
    3Northumberland40222
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby42204
    3Kingston40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Newmarket31202

Minor Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs Ajax A( losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs Pickering (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering A30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 8th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 7th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering A30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series M

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    4th seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland43106
    2Quinte West41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 5th seed remaining (winner of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winners of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Northumberland41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Belleville41302
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough32104
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville31202

Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax44008
    2North Durham41213
    3Oshawa40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Pickering40311
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Finals

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Clarington41302
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket32104
    2Ajax31202

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering A130300
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Kingston41302
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Clarington20200

Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville53117
    2Ajax51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough42115
    2North Durham42115
    3Kingston41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 14
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 14
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham63217
    2Peterborough62315
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie32104
    2Whitby31202

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Oshawa52304
  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Peterborough32104
    3Belleville40400
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax32104
    3Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Whitby62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Clarington41302

Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Thursday, April 18, 2019 at 6:15 AM