2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 2nd seed (Losing teams (3rd place)from OMHA Quarter Final RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 11-Mar 25
    Series F-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (all of e and losing teams from OMHA Semi Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 11-Mar 25
    Series G - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (all of e and losing teams from OMHA Semi Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Mar 22-Apr 07
    Series H - Lakeshore Finals

    winner F vs winner G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington11002
    2Oshawa10100
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st seed vs 10th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 9th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd seed vs 6th seed vs 8th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Pickering41213
    3Northumberland40222
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th seed vs 5th seed vs 7th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Kingston41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300

Minor Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Oshawa62315
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32015
    2Peterborough30033
    3Pickering40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Whitby41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Ajax20200
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham21102
    2Quinte West21102
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Ajax41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Pickering52304

Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed & 6th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2North Durham52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland53206
    2Peterborough52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Quinte West42204
    3Pickering30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winning team from K, Top 2 form K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Quinte West41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winning team from K, Top 2 form K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue32015
    2Whitby White30211
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 (3 team round robin)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Belleville43106
    3Ajax40400
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Northumberland51313
  • Mar 11-Apr 01
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner J vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby00000
    200000

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Clarington52304

Minor Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Ajax52304
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Peterborough62315
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville42204
    3Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300

Minor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering AA30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Whitby White41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42026
    2Oshawa41124
    3Kingston40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N- Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West32104
    2Clarington31202
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 10th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed vs 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2Oshawa41124
    3Peterborough40311
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby42204
    3North Durham41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax41302

Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax44008
    2North Durham41213
    3Oshawa40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Pickering40311
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Finals

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax21102
    1Clarington21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53117
    2Ajax51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Kingston32104
    3Pickering40400
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Whitby White30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue22004
    2Kingston20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 13
    Series D

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 13
    Series E

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough870115
    2Ajax81435
    3North Durham81524

Minor Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Kingston51313

Minor Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Northumberland40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Pickering40311
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53117
    2Oshawa51313
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2North Durham62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston20022
    1Peterborough20022
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering A130300
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Kingston20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Pickering41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax54108
    2Kingston53206
    3Oshawa40400
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Peterborough41213
    3Belleville40222
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2North Durham52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitby White30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington63217
    2Kingston62315
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3North Durham40400
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Quinte West40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Clarington52304

Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42115
    2Kingston42115
    3Whitby White41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham32015
    2Peterborough31024
    3Quinte West40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington21102
    1Whitby Blue21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

Series E (Jan 07-Feb 13)

Ajax vs Clarington vs Peterborough (winner moves to the OMHA QTR Finals)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros9630120.66744310.5876-3-0WON 1
2Peterborough Petes9540100.55621240.4675-4-0LOST 2
3Ajax Knights826040.25025350.4172-6-0WON 1

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston32015
    2Ajax41213
    3Oshawa31202
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Oshawa52304
  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Peterborough32104
    3Belleville40400
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax32104
    3Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Whitby62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston21102
    2Clarington21102

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53117
    2Clarington51313
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Oshawa White52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Quinte West30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Kingston30300

Minor Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams OMHA series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White43106
    2Clarington41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed (losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa Red33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa White41302
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Quinte West41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston21102
    2Whitby21102

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place vs 9th place (Peterborough)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A, B, C, D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby41302

Novice East AA

Bracket


Novice East A

Bracket


Minor Atom AA

Bracket


Atom AA

Bracket


Minor PeeWee AA

Bracket


PeeWee AE2

Bracket


Minor Bantam AA

Bracket


Bantam AA

Bracket


Bantam AE2

Bracket


Midget AA

Bracket


Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 11:12 AM