2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series G

    1st seed vs 7th seed (losing teams from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series H

    2nd seed vs 6th seed (losing teams from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series I

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th seed (losing teams from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland44008
    2Peterborough41213
    3North Durham40311
  • Mar 11-Mar 25
    Series J - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 5th seed (Winner of G,H,I and Losing teams of OMHA Semi Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Mar 11-Mar 25
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed(Winner of G,H,I and Losing teams of OMHA Semi Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby21013
    2Oshawa21013
    3Belleville20200
  • Mar 25-Apr 07
    Series L - Lakeshore Finals

    winner K vs winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West00000
    200000
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st seed vs 10th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 9th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd seed vs 6th seed vs 8th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Pickering41213
    3Northumberland40222
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th seed vs 5th seed vs 7th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Kingston41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300

Minor Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Oshawa62315
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32015
    2Peterborough30033
    3Pickering40222
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Whitby41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Ajax20200
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham21102
    2Quinte West21102
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Atom AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby44008
    2Belleville42204
    3Oshawa40400
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Peterborough42115
    3North Durham40400
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series C

    1st place A vs 2nd place B (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series D

    1st place B vs 2nd place A (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43106
    2Belleville41302

Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Ajax41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Pickering52304

Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41213
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Kingston41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, Top 2 form K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough52126
    2Belleville51224
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Peterborough20200
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed & 6th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2North Durham52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland53206
    2Peterborough52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Quinte West42204
    3Pickering30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winning team from K, Top 2 form K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Quinte West41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winning team from K, Top 2 form K and Losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue32015
    2Whitby White30211
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 (3 team round robin)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Belleville43106
    3Ajax40400
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner H and losers of OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Northumberland51313
  • Mar 11-Apr 01
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner J vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby00000
    200000

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Clarington52304

Minor Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Ajax52304
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Peterborough62315
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville42204
    3Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300

Minor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41035
    2Belleville41035
    3Northumberland40222
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby42204
    3Kingston40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby11002
    2Belleville10100
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Minor Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs Ajax A( losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs Pickering (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering A30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 8th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 7th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering A30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series M

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    4th seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland43106
    2Quinte West41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 5th seed remaining (winner of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winners of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Northumberland41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough21102
    2Belleville21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 10th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed vs 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2Oshawa41124
    3Peterborough40311
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby42204
    3North Durham41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax41302

Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Belleville52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby52304
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax44008
    2North Durham41213
    3Oshawa40311
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Pickering40311
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Finals

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax21102
    1Clarington21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53117
    2Ajax51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Kingston32104
    3Pickering40400
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 from L, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Whitby White30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue22004
    2Kingston20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A&B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 D&E)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A&B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 D&E)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series G&H and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series G&H and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Oshawa52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner I vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland22004
    2Peterborough20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 13
    Series D

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 13
    Series E

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough870115
    2Ajax81435
    3North Durham81524

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Peterborough41302
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering A130300
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Kingston20200
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket


Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Pickering41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Northumberland52304
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax54108
    2Kingston53206
    3Oshawa40400
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Peterborough41213
    3Belleville40222
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2North Durham52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302

Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Pickering52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville53117
    2Ajax51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough42115
    2North Durham42115
    3Kingston41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 14
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville41302
  • Feb 28-Mar 14
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham63217
    2Peterborough62315
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham21102
    1Whitby21102
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitby White30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington63217
    2Kingston62315
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Peterborough42204
    3North Durham40400
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Quinte West40311
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Clarington52304

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

Series E (Jan 07-Feb 13)

Ajax vs Clarington vs Peterborough (winner moves to the OMHA QTR Finals)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros9630120.66744310.5876-3-0WON 1
2Peterborough Petes9540100.55621240.4675-4-0LOST 2
3Ajax Knights826040.25025350.4172-6-0WON 1

Bantam AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket


Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston32015
    2Ajax41213
    3Oshawa31202
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Oshawa52304
  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Peterborough32104
    3Belleville40400
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax32104
    3Peterborough30300
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Whitby62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston21102
    2Clarington21102

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53117
    2Clarington51313
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Oshawa Red30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Oshawa White52304
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Quinte West30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Kingston30300

Minor Midget AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

Series I-Lakeshore Finals (Mar 11-Mar 31)

Losing teams from OMHA SF

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1North Durham Warriors AE220041.0001240.7502-0-0WON 2
2Ajax Knights AE202000.0004120.2500-2-0LOST 2

Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place vs 9th place (Peterborough)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2North Durham41302
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A, B, C, D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Northumberland41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby41302

Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Kingston41302
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H and I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Ajax30300
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (all of H, I (Kingston Out) and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Northumberland32104
    3North Durham30211
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J top 2 from K and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering63217
    2Oshawa62315
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner of J, top 2 from K and loser of G (OMHA 1/4 Finals))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering32104
    2Whitby31202

Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Northumberland30300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering30300
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series C

    Winner of A vs Winner of B (higher seed gets home ice)(winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Quinte West30300

Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 19
    Series E

    Loser of A,B and Peterborough

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough44008
    2Pickering42204
    3Northumberland40400
  • Feb 14-Mar 13
    Series F-Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (all of E (reseeded) and loser of C(OMHA))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Ajax AE30300
  • Feb 13-Mar 13
    Series G-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (all of E (reseeded) and loser of C(OMHA)) 4th seed if OMHA 1/4 final loser Midget AE

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering64119
    2Quinte West63306
    3Northumberland61413
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series H-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner of F vs Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough11002
    2Pickering10100

Novice East AA

Bracket


Minor Atom AE1-2

Bracket


Bantam A

Bracket


Minor Midget A

Bracket


Minor Midget AE1-2

Bracket


Midget A

Bracket


Midget AE1-2

Bracket


Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 10:30 AM