2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NCAE-Q4-01Jan 296:15 PMMarkham Waxers8-0Newmarket Redmen AEMagna (Pfaff)
O-NCAE-Q4-02Feb 024:00 PMNewmarket Redmen AE0-10Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NCAE-Q4-04Feb 077:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-6Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-NCAE-Q4-06Feb 136:30 PMNewmarket Redmen AE0-9Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NCAE-Q4-07Feb 164:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-NCAE-Q4-08Feb 176:00 PMMarkham Waxers Newmarket Redmen AERay Twinney (1)
O-NCAE-Q4-10Feb 206:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Markham WaxersCentennial
O-NCAE-Q4-11Feb 226:00 PMMarkham Waxers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)

Jan 11-Feb 26
Quarter 1

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEAA-Q1-1Feb 102:00 PMAjax Knights0-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-NEAA-Q1-2Feb 1611:30 AMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-NEAA-Q1-3Feb 1712:30 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-NEAA-Q1-4Feb 2311:30 AMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-NEAA-Q1-5Feb 2412:30 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-NEAA-Q1-6Feb 256:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEAA-Q2-1Feb 092:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-NEAA-Q2-2Feb 1012:30 PMWhitby Wildcats11-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-NEAA-Q2-3Feb 162:00 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-NEAA-Q2-4Feb 171:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-NEAA-Q2-5Feb 206:00 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-NEAA-Q2-6Feb 2412:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEAA-Q3-1Feb 102:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-0Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
O-NEAA-Q3-2Feb 146:30 PMClarington Toros2-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-NEAA-Q3-3Feb 173:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-NEAA-Q3-4Feb 226:30 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-NEAA-Q3-5Feb 231:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-NEAA-Q3-6Feb 245:00 PMPeterborough Petes Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEAA-Q4-1Feb 0911:30 AMBelleville Bulls1-3Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
O-NEAA-Q4-2Feb 103:45 PMKingston Canadians4-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-NEAA-Q4-3Feb 162:00 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-NEAA-Q4-4Feb 173:45 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-NEAA-Q4-5Feb 232:00 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-NEAA-Q4-6Feb 2412:00 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 1 - 1st, 4th, 6th
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEA-Q1-1Feb 092:15 PMPeterborough Petes2-7Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
O-NEA-Q1-2Feb 116:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue6-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-NEA-Q1-3Feb 146:30 PMOshawa Generals2-6Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
O-NEA-Q1-4Feb 173:00 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
O-NEA-Q1-5Feb 227:00 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-NEA-Q1-6Feb 241:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 2 - 2nd, 3rd, 5th
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEA-Q2-1Feb 091:45 PMClarington Toros1-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
O-NEA-Q2-2Feb 101:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
O-NEA-Q2-3Feb 161:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-NEA-Q2-4Feb 1712:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
O-NEA-Q2-5Feb 232:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-NEA-Q2-6Feb 242:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosDarlington

Jan 01-Feb 26
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEAE1-Q-01Feb 022:00 PMOshawa Generals0-6Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-NEAE1-Q-02Feb 0311:00 AMBelleville Bulls0-7Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-NEAE1-Q-04Feb 0912:30 PMKingston Canadians3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-NEAE1-Q-05Feb 1012:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-7Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-NEAE1-Q-06Feb 146:30 PMWhitby Wildcats5-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-NEAE1-Q-07Feb 1612:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-NEAE1-Q-08Feb 172:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-NEAE1-Q-03Feb 205:45 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-NEAE1-Q-09Feb 206:15 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
O-NEAE1-Q-10Feb 2312:00 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-NEAE1-Q-11Feb 2312:30 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-NEAE1-Q-12Feb 242:15 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series H

1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AA-H2Jan 306:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-6Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-AA-H1Feb 016:30 PMOshawa Generals4-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AA-H3Feb 075:45 PMOshawa Generals6-6Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AA-H4Feb 095:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMA-AA-H5Feb 101:15 PMOshawa Generals2-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AA-H6Feb 115:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-1Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (Main)
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series I

2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AA-I1Feb 017:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMA-AA-I2Feb 027:30 PMPickering Panthers4-10Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMA-AA-I3Feb 092:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-6Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMA-AA-I4Feb 105:00 PMPickering Panthers4-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMA-AA-I5Feb 146:45 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AA-K1Feb 161:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-AA-K2Feb 206:30 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMA-AA-K3Feb 231:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-AA-K4Feb 2412:30 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMA-AA-K5Feb 266:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMA-AA-K6Feb 274:00 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series L

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AA-L6Feb 175:45 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMA-AA-L2Feb 206:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AA-L1Feb 217:00 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AA-L3Feb 232:00 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMA-AA-L4Feb 2412:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AA-L5Feb 276:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAA-Q4-1Feb 156:00 PMClarington Toros2-6North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MAAA-Q4-2Feb 172:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
O-MAAA-Q4-3Feb 196:45 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MAAA-Q4-4Feb 206:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MAAA-Q4-5Feb 233:30 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MAAA-Q4-6Feb 242:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series E

1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winners of series A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-E1Feb 017:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMA-A-E2Feb 027:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-0Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-A-E3Feb 087:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMA-A-E4Feb 091:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-0Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-A-E5Feb 102:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
Jan 27-Feb 12
Series F

2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winners of series A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-F1Feb 021:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue5-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-F2Feb 031:15 PMQuinte West Hawks1-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMA-A-F3Feb 076:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue1-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-F4Feb 086:30 PMQuinte West Hawks1-1Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
OMA-A-F5Feb 091:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series C

1st place A vs 2nd place B (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-C1Feb 0212:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OMA-AE-C2Feb 031:45 PMWhitby Wildcats4-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMA-AE-C3Feb 086:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OMA-AE-C4Feb 0912:45 PMWhitby Wildcats5-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
Jan 28-Feb 12
Series D

1st place B vs 2nd place A (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-B1Feb 022:30 PMBelleville Bulls4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-B2Feb 033:45 PMAjax Knights2-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMA-AE-B3Feb 092:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-B4Feb 105:30 PMAjax Knights5-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-Q4-1Feb 146:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MAA-Q4-2Feb 165:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-MAA-Q4-3Feb 186:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-MAA-Q4-4Feb 226:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-MAA-Q4-5Feb 232:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MAA-Q4-6Feb 256:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-1Feb 156:00 PMAjax Knights2-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-2Feb 162:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-3Feb 206:45 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-4Feb 232:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-5Feb 2412:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-6Feb 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-H1Feb 024:45 PMOshawa Generals0-10Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-H2Feb 046:30 PMClarington Toros2-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-A-H3Feb 091:45 PMOshawa Generals1-8Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-I1Feb 024:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White7-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-I2Feb 056:00 PMAjax Knights4-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
LMA-A-I3Feb 094:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-I4Feb 115:45 PMAjax Knights4-6Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
LMA-A-I5Feb 126:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-I6Feb 135:45 PMAjax Knights6-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series J

1st seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-J1Feb 173:30 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-J3Feb 196:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-J4Feb 226:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LMA-A-J5Feb 231:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-J6Feb 243:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-K1Feb 164:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-K2Feb 186:30 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMA-A-K3Feb 197:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosDarlington
LMA-A-K4Feb 226:15 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (6)
LMA-A-K5Feb 242:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMA-A-K6Feb 266:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series L

3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-L2Feb 172:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-L1Feb 196:00 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-A-L3Feb 232:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-A-L4Feb 242:30 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-L5Feb 255:45 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-A-L6Feb 276:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series F

1st seed vs Kingston (loser A,B vs Kingston )

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-F1Feb 022:00 PMKingston Canadians3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-F2Feb 032:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-F3Feb 087:30 PMKingston Canadians4-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-F4Feb 093:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series G

2nd seed vs Pickering (loser of A,B vs Pickering)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-G1Jan 316:15 PMPickering Panthers6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
LMA-AE-G2Feb 0312:45 PMOshawa Generals2-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AE-G3Feb 067:00 PMPickering Panthers2-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMA-AE-G4Feb 1012:45 PMOshawa Generals1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series H

1st seed vs 6th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-H1Feb 177:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AE-H2Feb 186:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMA-AE-H3Feb 226:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AE-H4Feb 235:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-H5Feb 266:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AE-H6Feb 276:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series I

2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-I1Feb 162:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMA-AE-I2Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-AE-I3Feb 232:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMA-AE-I4Feb 244:15 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LMA-AE-I5Feb 256:30 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMA-AE-I6Feb 276:45 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-J1Feb 162:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-J3Feb 171:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-J2Feb 226:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMA-AE-J4Feb 232:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMA-AE-J5Feb 2412:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-J6Feb 276:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series F

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AA-F1Feb 023:30 PMPickering Panthers1-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OA-AA-F2Feb 032:00 PMClarington Toros4-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OA-AA-F3Feb 087:30 PMPickering Panthers2-6Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OA-AA-F4Feb 093:30 PMClarington Toros0-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OA-AA-F5Feb 102:00 PMPickering Panthers2-3Clarington TorosDarlington

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series H

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AA-H1Feb 023:30 PMOshawa Generals2-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LA-AA-H2Feb 056:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-7Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LA-AA-H3Feb 096:30 PMOshawa Generals7-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LA-AA-H4Feb 105:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series I

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AA-I3Feb 023:30 PMAjax Knights2-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LA-AA-I6Feb 033:00 PMKingston Canadians5-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LA-AA-I2Feb 056:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LA-AA-I1Feb 091:00 PMKingston Canadians0-7Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LA-AA-I4Feb 1012:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LA-AA-I5Feb 136:15 PMAjax Knights1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AA-J1Feb 196:30 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LA-AA-J2Feb 206:45 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LA-AA-J3Feb 2312:30 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LA-AA-J4Feb 256:45 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LA-AA-J5Feb 266:30 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LA-AA-J6Feb 277:00 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AA-K2Feb 163:30 PMPeterborough Petes Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LA-AA-K1Feb 175:30 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
LA-AA-K6Feb 207:15 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LA-AA-K3Feb 226:30 PMBelleville Bulls Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
LA-AA-K4Feb 232:00 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LA-AA-K5Feb 243:45 PMBelleville Bulls Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from series A,B,C,D )

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-A-I1Feb 022:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LA-A-I2Feb 046:45 PMPickering Panthers4-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LA-A-I3Feb 076:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LA-A-I4Feb 093:30 PMPickering Panthers5-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LA-A-I5Feb 102:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-7Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series J

3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-A-J1Feb 0311:15 AMPeterborough Petes3-6Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LA-A-J2Feb 056:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LA-A-J3Feb 076:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LA-A-J4Feb 086:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LA-A-J5Feb 105:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series L

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-A-L6Feb 166:30 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksRCAF
LA-A-L5Feb 172:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LA-A-L3Feb 216:30 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LA-A-L4Feb 234:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LA-A-L1Feb 241:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LA-A-L2Feb 276:30 PMPickering Panthers Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-A-K1Feb 165:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LA-A-K2Feb 175:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LA-A-K3Feb 196:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
LA-A-K4Feb 216:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LA-A-K5Feb 241:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LA-A-K6Feb 276:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAA-Q4-1Feb 146:45 PMClarington Toros4-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-AAA-Q4-2Feb 162:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-AAA-Q4-3Feb 196:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-AAA-Q4-4Feb 216:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
O-AAA-Q4-5Feb 233:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-AAA-Q4-6Feb 256:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A))

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE1-B05Jan 186:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OAE1-B09Jan 204:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B10Jan 226:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B01Jan 246:30 PMWhitby Wildcats1-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B02Jan 2612:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers7-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B11Jan 275:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B12Jan 296:00 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B07Feb 023:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OAE1-B06Feb 046:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OAE1-B03Feb 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats6-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B04Feb 093:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OAE1-B08Feb 103:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE1-A09Jan 167:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A01Jan 217:15 PMKingston Canadians3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OAE1-A05Jan 247:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OAE1-A10Jan 261:30 PMKingston Canadians1-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A02Jan 273:30 PMOshawa Generals5-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OAE1-A03Jan 318:00 PMKingston Canadians4-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OAE1-A06Feb 018:00 PMOshawa Generals3-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A08Feb 022:00 PMOshawa Generals2-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A07Feb 0311:30 AMBelleville Bulls0-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A12Feb 092:00 PMKingston Canadians3-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A11Feb 103:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-8Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OAE1-A04Feb 116:30 PMOshawa Generals4-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AA-Q4-1Feb 146:00 PMOshawa Generals5-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-AA-Q4-2Feb 174:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-AA-Q4-3Feb 186:15 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
O-AA-Q4-4Feb 216:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-AA-Q4-5Feb 234:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-AA-Q4-6Feb 266:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-Q3-1Feb 147:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-5Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
O-AAE1-Q3-2Feb 174:00 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-AAE1-Q3-3Feb 207:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-AAE1-Q3-4Feb 226:30 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-AAE1-Q3-5Feb 244:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-AAE1-Q3-6Feb 256:30 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-Q4-1Feb 162:30 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-AAE1-Q4-2Feb 1711:30 AMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAE1-Q4-3Feb 226:30 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-AAE1-Q4-4Feb 2312:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAE1-Q4-5Feb 241:15 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-AAE1-Q4-6Feb 267:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansCentre 70

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE2-Q4-1Feb 095:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-AAE2-Q4-2Feb 174:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-AAE2-Q4-3Feb 216:45 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-AAE2-Q4-4Feb 231:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
O-AAE2-Q4-5Feb 242:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-AAE2-Q4-6Feb 256:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Feb 11-Feb 27
Series H

Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 (3 team round robin)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AE-H5Feb 156:30 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LA-AE-H6Feb 163:30 PMBelleville Bulls Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LA-AE-H3Feb 174:00 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
LA-AE-H2Feb 196:00 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LA-AE-H1Feb 233:10 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LA-AE-H4Feb 244:00 PMClarington Toros Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-H1Feb 0312:30 PMOshawa Generals3-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-AA-H2Feb 057:30 PMPeterborough Petes6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-AA-H3Feb 086:45 PMOshawa Generals0-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-H4Feb 1012:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-I1Feb 025:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AA-I5Feb 077:45 PMAjax Knights3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMP-AA-I6Feb 086:30 PMBelleville Bulls5-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMP-AA-I3Feb 105:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMP-AA-I4Feb 117:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-I2Feb 137:20 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-J1Feb 197:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-J2Feb 228:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMP-AA-J3Feb 233:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-J4Feb 245:40 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LMP-AA-J5Feb 267:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-J6Feb 277:40 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-K3Feb 157:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-AA-K6Feb 163:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMP-AA-K5Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
LMP-AA-K1Feb 208:00 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMP-AA-K4Feb 235:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMP-AA-K2Feb 244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-Q4-1Feb 137:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-Q4-2Feb 157:00 PMClarington Toros3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-Q4-3Feb 172:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MPAA-Q4-4Feb 227:30 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MPAA-Q4-5Feb 232:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-Q4-6Feb 245:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPA-Q4-1Feb 162:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MPA-Q4-2Feb 172:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
O-MPA-Q4-3Feb 216:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MPA-Q4-4Feb 235:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-MPA-Q4-5Feb 242:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MPA-Q4-6Feb 267:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-A-H1Feb 026:30 PMPickering Panthers AA1-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-H2Feb 076:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Pickering Panthers AADon Beer (2)
LMP-A-H3Feb 093:30 PMPickering Panthers AA1-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-A-I6Feb 025:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMP-A-I5Feb 046:45 PMOshawa Generals5-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
LMP-A-I2Feb 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-0Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-A-I4Feb 092:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-A-I3Feb 107:00 PMOshawa Generals0-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-A-I1Feb 137:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st seed vs 5th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-A-J1Feb 173:15 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosDarlington
LMP-A-J3Feb 197:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMP-A-J2Feb 207:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-A-J4Feb 234:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-A-J5Feb 244:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMP-A-J6Feb 276:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-A-K2Feb 167:00 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-A-K3Feb 174:30 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-K4Feb 206:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-K1Feb 234:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-A-K5Feb 245:45 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LMP-A-K6Feb 276:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st seed vs Ajax A( losers of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-H1Feb 017:30 PMAjax Knights3-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LMP-AE-H2Feb 046:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LMP-AE-H3Feb 077:15 PMAjax Knights2-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
LMP-AE-H4Feb 094:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMP-AE-H5Feb 117:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
LMP-AE-H6Feb 136:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs Pickering (losers of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-I1Feb 026:30 PMPickering Panthers A1-8Quinte West HawksRCAF
LMP-AE-I2Feb 087:00 PMQuinte West Hawks8-0Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (3)
LMP-AE-I3Feb 096:30 PMPickering Panthers A0-5Quinte West HawksRCAF
Feb 14-Feb 28
Series K

1st seed vs 8th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-K1Feb 187:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-AE-K2Feb 207:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMP-AE-K3Feb 234:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AE-K4Feb 243:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LMP-AE-K5Feb 267:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AE-K6Feb 277:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Feb 14-Feb 28
Series L

2nd seed vs 7th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-L1Feb 165:00 PMPickering Panthers A North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMP-AE-L3Feb 171:00 PMPickering Panthers A North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMP-AE-L2Feb 227:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (2)
LMP-AE-L4Feb 243:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (2)
LMP-AE-L5Feb 266:45 PMPickering Panthers A North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMP-AE-L6Feb 286:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (3)
Feb 14-Feb 28
Series M

3rd seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-M1Feb 173:30 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-M2Feb 197:00 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMP-AE-M3Feb 243:30 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-M4Feb 256:30 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-AE-M5Feb 276:00 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-M6Feb 287:00 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series N

4th seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-N1Feb 174:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMP-AE-N3Feb 206:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (2)
LMP-AE-N5Feb 246:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAE1/2-Q4-1Feb 156:30 PMBelleville Bulls4-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-MPAE1/2-Q4-2Feb 175:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MPAE1/2-Q4-3Feb 217:30 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-MPAE1/2-Q4-4Feb 233:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
O-MPAE1/2-Q4-5Feb 242:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
O-MPAE1/2-Q4-6Feb 267:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series E

1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AA-E1Feb 026:00 PMPickering Panthers0-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OP-AA-E2Feb 0312:30 PMClarington Toros0-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OP-AA-E3Feb 087:00 PMPickering Panthers3-2Clarington TorosDarlington
OP-AA-E4Feb 092:00 PMClarington Toros5-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OP-AA-E5Feb 103:15 PMPickering Panthers3-1Clarington TorosDarlington
Jan 28-Feb 12
Series F

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AA-F1Feb 016:00 PMKingston Canadians3-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AA-F2Feb 024:30 PMAjax Knights1-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OP-AA-F3Feb 032:00 PMKingston Canadians2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AA-F4Feb 092:00 PMAjax Knights0-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series H

1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-AA-H1Feb 017:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-9North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LP-AA-H2Feb 033:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-5Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LP-AA-H3Feb 092:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LP-AA-H4Feb 1012:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series I

2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-AA-I1Jan 317:45 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
LP-AA-I2Feb 034:00 PMOshawa Generals5-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
LP-AA-I5Feb 104:15 PMBelleville Bulls3-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LP-AA-I6Feb 118:00 PMOshawa Generals3-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LP-AA-I3Feb 148:00 PMBelleville Bulls1-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series J

3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-AA-J1Feb 024:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
LP-AA-J2Feb 034:30 PMWhitby Wildcats0-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LP-AA-J5Feb 097:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
LP-AA-J6Feb 117:45 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-AA-K2Feb 162:15 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LP-AA-K1Feb 174:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
LP-AA-K3Feb 198:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
LP-AA-K4Feb 227:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (6)
LP-AA-K5Feb 243:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
LP-AA-K6Feb 276:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series L

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Feb 166:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Feb 197:15 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Feb 226:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Feb 236:30 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
Feb 244:00 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
Feb 257:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series F

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-F1Feb 017:30 PMAjax Knights3-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OP-A-F2Feb 026:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue5-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OP-A-F3Feb 067:15 PMAjax Knights2-6Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OP-A-F4Feb 096:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue6-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 5th seed (losers from A,B,C,D )

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-A-I1Feb 026:15 PMClarington Toros1-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-I2Feb 047:45 PMPickering Panthers1-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LP-A-I3Feb 056:45 PMClarington Toros1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-I4Feb 096:00 PMPickering Panthers3-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LP-A-I5Feb 116:30 PMClarington Toros1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series J

3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-A-J1Feb 047:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LP-A-J2Feb 056:45 PMPeterborough Petes1-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-A-J3Feb 093:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LP-A-J4Feb 103:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Feb 14-Feb 28
Series K

1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-A-K1Feb 164:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LP-A-K2Feb 171:45 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-A-K3Feb 234:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LP-A-K4Feb 241:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LP-A-K5Feb 256:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LP-A-K6Feb 286:45 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Feb 14-Feb 28
Series L

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-A-L5Feb 165:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LP-A-L1Feb 172:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LP-A-L4Feb 187:45 PMPickering Panthers Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LP-A-L3Feb 227:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-L2Feb 233:30 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LP-A-L6Feb 244:15 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAA-Q4-1Feb 163:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-PAA-Q4-2Feb 196:45 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-PAA-Q4-3Feb 227:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-PAA-Q4-4Feb 235:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-PAA-Q4-5Feb 241:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-PAA-Q4-6Feb 266:30 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PA-Q4-1Feb 161:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-PA-Q4-2Feb 174:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
O-PA-Q4-3Feb 226:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
O-PA-Q4-4Feb 235:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
O-PA-Q4-5Feb 247:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-PA-Q4-6Feb 267:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)

Jan 14-Feb 13
Series E

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE2-E06Jan 196:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OP-AE2-E05Jan 202:30 PMAjax Knights4-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-E02Jan 226:00 PMPeterborough Petes8-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AE2-E10Jan 265:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-7Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OP-AE2-E09Jan 275:30 PMAjax Knights0-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OP-AE2-E04Feb 024:30 PMPeterborough Petes8-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OP-AE2-E07Feb 031:00 PMAjax Knights0-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-E03Feb 076:40 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AE2-E11Feb 096:00 PMAjax Knights1-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OP-AE2-E12Feb 105:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OP-AE2-E01Feb 117:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AE2-E08Feb 136:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE1-Q4-1Feb 106:15 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-PAE1-Q4-2Feb 147:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-7Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-PAE1-Q4-3Feb 176:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-PAE1-Q4-4Feb 217:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-PAE1-Q4-5Feb 246:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-PAE1-Q4-6Feb 257:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE2-Q4-1Feb 166:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-PAE2-Q4-2Feb 178:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-PAE2-Q4-3Feb 208:30 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
O-PAE2-Q4-4Feb 237:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-PAE2-Q4-5Feb 246:30 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosDarlington
O-PAE2-Q4-6Feb 257:00 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)

Feb 11-Feb 27
Series G

1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A&B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 D&E)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-AE-G1Feb 146:30 PMPickering Panthers3-7Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LP-AE-G2Feb 207:00 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LP-AE-G3Feb 226:30 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LP-AE-G4Feb 242:15 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-AE-G5Feb 257:15 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
LP-AE-G6Feb 266:45 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Feb 11-Feb 27
Series H

2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A&B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 D&E)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-AE-H1Feb 164:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LP-AE-H2Feb 1712:15 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-AE-H3Feb 234:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LP-AE-H4Feb 242:15 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LP-AE-H5Feb 266:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LP-AE-H6Feb 277:30 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAA-Q4-1Feb 157:00 PMClarington Toros2-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MBAA-Q4-2Feb 177:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MBAA-Q4-3Feb 207:30 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MBAA-Q4-4Feb 226:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MBAA-Q4-5Feb 237:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-MBAA-Q4-6Feb 256:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series E

1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-E1Feb 026:45 PMKingston Canadians2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMB-A-E2Feb 031:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue6-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMB-A-E3Feb 057:30 PMKingston Canadians4-1Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
OMB-A-E4Feb 097:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series F

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AA-F1Feb 027:00 PMClarington Toros4-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMB-AA-F2Feb 033:15 PMKingston Canadians1-2Clarington TorosDarlington
OMB-AA-F3Feb 077:00 PMClarington Toros0-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMB-AA-F4Feb 097:30 PMKingston Canadians1-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-AA-F5Feb 105:30 PMClarington Toros2-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-Q4-1Feb 157:30 PMQuinte West Hawks3-0Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
O-MBA-Q4-2Feb 167:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-Q4-3Feb 196:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
O-MBA-Q4-4Feb 218:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-Q4-5Feb 227:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
O-MBA-Q4-6Feb 243:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AA-H1Feb 026:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMB-AA-H2Feb 037:30 PMPeterborough Petes7-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMB-AA-H4Feb 0912:00 PMPeterborough Petes5-0Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-AA-H5Feb 118:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AA-I1Feb 026:30 PMPickering Panthers3-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-AA-I2Feb 033:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-2Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
LMB-AA-I3Feb 078:15 PMPickering Panthers4-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMB-AA-I4Feb 095:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMB-AA-I5Feb 118:00 PMPickering Panthers1-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AA-J1Feb 165:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMB-AA-J2Feb 178:30 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMB-AA-J3Feb 228:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMB-AA-J4Feb 233:00 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-AA-J5Feb 243:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-AA-J6Feb 278:00 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AA-K1Feb 188:15 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-AA-K2Feb 226:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMB-AA-K3Feb 238:15 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMB-AA-K4Feb 243:00 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
LMB-AA-K5Feb 268:30 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMB-AA-K6Feb 276:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series L

3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AA-L1Feb 148:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMB-AA-L2Feb 173:15 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMB-AA-L3Feb 208:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMB-AA-L4Feb 238:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMB-AA-L5Feb 268:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMB-AA-L6Feb 278:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series K

4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-K1Feb 025:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
LMB-A-K2Feb 048:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-A-K3Feb 087:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-A-K4Feb 096:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-A-K5Feb 118:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-A-K6Feb 148:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series L

1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-L1Feb 187:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-L3Feb 228:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-L5Feb 247:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosDarlington
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series H

1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-H2Feb 026:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White6-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMB-A-H1Feb 034:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-H4Feb 098:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White8-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series M

2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-M1Feb 137:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-M2Feb 171:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-M3Feb 207:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-M4Feb 218:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-M5Feb 236:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMB-A-M6Feb 246:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series N

3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-N1Feb 147:30 PMKingston Canadians8-0Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (3)
LMB-A-N2Feb 167:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-N3Feb 235:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (2)
LMB-A-N4Feb 243:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-N5Feb 256:45 PMKingston Canadians Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (1)
LMB-A-N6Feb 267:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAE1/2-Q3-1Feb 176:45 PMBelleville Bulls Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MBAE1/2-Q3-2Feb 198:30 PMPeterborough Petes Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MBAE1/2-Q3-3Feb 208:30 PMBelleville Bulls Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MBAE1/2-Q3-4Feb 237:00 PMPeterborough Petes Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MBAE1/2-Q3-5Feb 245:00 PMBelleville Bulls Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MBAE1/2-Q3-6Feb 258:00 PMPeterborough Petes Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBAE1/2-Q4-1Feb 148:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
O-MBAE1/2-Q4-2Feb 166:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MBAE1/2-Q4-3Feb 187:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-MBAE1/2-Q4-4Feb 218:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MBAE1/2-Q4-5Feb 245:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
O-MBAE1/2-Q4-6Feb 258:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-A003Jan 196:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMB-AE-A004Jan 208:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-7North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMB-AE-A005Jan 263:15 PMPeterborough Petes3-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-AE-A002Jan 274:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OMB-AE-A001Jan 297:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OMB-AE-A006Jan 318:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-AE-A012Feb 017:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMB-AE-A007Feb 028:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-AE-A008Feb 038:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-AE-A011Feb 057:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMB-AE-A009Feb 098:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-0Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OMB-AE-A010Feb 108:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-B05Jan 205:45 PMBelleville Bulls2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMB-AE-B02Jan 227:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B06Jan 247:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-4Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMB-AE-B01Jan 267:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue6-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B09Jan 275:45 PMBelleville Bulls4-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMB-AE-B10Jan 307:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMB-AE-B04Feb 027:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B03Feb 032:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B08Feb 056:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-6Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMB-AE-B12Feb 076:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
OMB-AE-B11Feb 097:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-0Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMB-AE-B07Feb 105:45 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)

Feb 11-Feb 27
Series E

1st seed vs 2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing teams from OHMA A,B,C possibly Pickering ) Play for seeding in next round

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AE-E4Feb 166:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMB-AE-E6Feb 206:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
LMB-AE-E3Feb 216:45 PMPickering Panthers A2 Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
LMB-AE-E5Feb 235:00 PMPickering Panthers A2 Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
LMB-AE-E2Feb 243:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (3)
LMB-AE-E1Feb 267:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (3)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series E

Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-AA-E1Feb 048:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
OB-AA-E3Feb 078:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OB-AA-E4Feb 098:30 PMWhitby Wildcats7-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OB-AA-E2Feb 106:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OB-AA-E5Feb 118:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series F

Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-AA-F1Feb 027:30 PMAjax Knights2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OB-AA-F2Feb 046:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
OB-AA-F3Feb 077:15 PMAjax Knights4-3Clarington TorosDarlington
OB-AA-F4Feb 092:30 PMClarington Toros5-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series H

1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-AA-H1Feb 077:15 PMPickering Panthers3-4Peterborough PetesNorthcrest
LB-AA-H2Feb 088:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LB-AA-H3Feb 098:15 PMPickering Panthers4-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LB-AA-H4Feb 117:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LB-AA-H5Feb 147:45 PMPickering Panthers1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series J

3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-AA-J1Feb 028:00 PMOshawa Generals2-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LB-AA-J2Feb 048:15 PMBelleville Bulls5-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LB-AA-J3Feb 097:00 PMOshawa Generals3-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-AA-K1Feb 162:30 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LB-AA-K2Feb 176:45 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LB-AA-K3Feb 232:30 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LB-AA-K4Feb 245:30 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
LB-AA-K5Feb 267:30 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LB-AA-K6Feb 278:00 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series L

3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-AA-L5Feb 176:00 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-AA-L1Feb 187:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-AA-L2Feb 208:15 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LB-AA-L4Feb 226:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LB-AA-L6Feb 235:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-AA-L3Feb 241:00 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series E

1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-E1Jan 318:45 PMQuinte West Hawks2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OB-A-E2Feb 022:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OB-A-E3Feb 087:00 PMQuinte West Hawks2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OB-A-E4Feb 098:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue8-7Quinte West HawksRCAF
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series F

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-F1Feb 021:10 PMClarington Toros6-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OB-A-F2Feb 033:15 PMAjax Knights3-2Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OB-A-F3Feb 059:10 PMClarington Toros2-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OB-A-F4Feb 098:30 PMAjax Knights1-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OB-A-F5Feb 107:10 PMClarington Toros2-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-I5Feb 018:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-I2Feb 025:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-6Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-A-I3Feb 032:15 PMKingston Canadians3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LB-A-I6Feb 078:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
LB-A-I4Feb 087:45 PMKingston Canadians1-0Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (6)
LB-A-I1Feb 095:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 14-Feb 27
series J

1st seed vs 5th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-J1Feb 167:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LB-A-J2Feb 173:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-J3Feb 226:30 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LB-A-J4Feb 237:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-J5Feb 247:45 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
LB-A-J6Feb 267:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-K1Feb 158:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-K5Feb 164:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LB-A-K6Feb 176:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
LB-A-K4Feb 233:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesMemorial
LB-A-K2Feb 246:30 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-K3Feb 278:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAA-Q4-1Feb 168:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-BAA-Q4-2Feb 176:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
O-BAA-Q4-3Feb 197:30 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-BAA-Q4-4Feb 207:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-BAA-Q4-5Feb 238:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-BAA-Q4-6Feb 259:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)

Jan 07-Feb 14
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE1-A06Jan 135:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A01Jan 178:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
BAE1-A09Jan 189:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
BAE1-A05Jan 205:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A02Jan 277:00 PMWhitby Wildcats4-5Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
BAE1-A10Jan 308:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
BAE1-A11Feb 019:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
BAE1-A04Feb 035:15 PMWhitby Wildcats4-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
BAE1-A08Feb 076:15 PMWhitby Wildcats4-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A07Feb 089:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A12Feb 099:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
BAE1-A03Feb 106:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OB-AE1-A13Feb 147:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
Jan 07-Feb 14
Series B

2nd seed vs Minor Oaks vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE1-B05Jan 124:30 PMOakville Rangers4-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAE1-B09Jan 132:00 PMOakville Rangers0-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B06Jan 158:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
BAE1-B01Jan 193:00 PMOshawa Generals4-4Oakville RangersOakville
BAE1-B11Jan 207:00 PMOakville Rangers4-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B02Jan 259:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-3Oakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
BAE1-B04Jan 264:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-5Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
BAE1-B08Jan 308:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers7-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAE1-B03Feb 024:00 PMOshawa Generals3-2Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
BAE1-B10Feb 057:30 PMOshawa Generals6-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B07Feb 096:30 PMOakville Rangers2-6Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAE1-B12Feb 108:30 PMOshawa Generals2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BA-Q4-1Feb 137:30 PMAjax Knights5-1Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-BA-Q4-2Feb 177:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-BA-Q4-3Feb 189:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
O-BA-Q4-4Feb 216:20 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-BA-Q4-5Feb 239:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-BA-Q4-6Feb 247:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)

Jan 07-Feb 13
Series E

Ajax vs Clarington vs Peterborough (winner moves to the OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE2-E05Jan 138:45 PMAjax Knights7-9Clarington TorosRickard (B)
BAE2-E07Jan 177:15 PMAjax Knights5-7Clarington TorosDarlington
BAE2-E06Jan 198:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
BAE2-E09Jan 206:45 PMAjax Knights2-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E01Jan 227:25 PMClarington Toros4-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
BAE2-E02Jan 265:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BAE2-E10Jan 276:45 PMClarington Toros4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E04Feb 025:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BAE2-E12Feb 036:45 PMClarington Toros3-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E03Feb 057:25 PMClarington Toros9-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
BAE2-E08Feb 096:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-1Clarington TorosRickard (B)
BAE2-E11Feb 106:45 PMAjax Knights4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E13Feb 119:15 PMClarington Toros4-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)

Feb 12-Feb 27
Series G

Losing teams from OMHA Series A, B, E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-AE-G2Feb 175:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LB-AE-G3Feb 187:45 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LB-AE-G4Feb 207:45 PMPeterborough Petes Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LB-AE-G5Feb 235:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LB-AE-G6Feb 248:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LB-AE-G1Feb 257:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE1-Q3-1Feb 167:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-BAE1-Q3-2Feb 196:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-BAE1-Q3-3Feb 208:45 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-BAE1-Q3-4Feb 234:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
O-BAE1-Q3-5Feb 246:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-BAE1-Q3-6Feb 258:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE1-Q4-1Feb 174:30 PMBelleville Bulls Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-BAE1-Q4-2Feb 198:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-BAE1-Q4-3Feb 208:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-BAE1-Q4-4Feb 237:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-BAE1-Q4-5Feb 242:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-BAE1-Q4-6Feb 268:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE2-Q4-1Feb 157:45 PMOrillia AE Terriers4-9Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-BAE2-Q4-2Feb 163:00 PMClarington Toros Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-BAE2-Q4-3Feb 217:15 PMOrillia AE Terriers Clarington TorosDarlington
O-BAE2-Q4-4Feb 233:00 PMClarington Toros Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-BAE2-Q4-5Feb 244:45 PMOrillia AE Terriers Clarington TorosDarlington
O-BAE2-Q4-6Feb 257:40 PMClarington Toros Orillia AE TerriersBrian Orser

Jan 25-Feb 14
Series H

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-AA-H1Jan 308:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LMM-AA-H2Feb 028:00 PMOshawa Generals3-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMM-AA-H3Feb 058:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LMM-AA-H4Feb 089:00 PMOshawa Generals1-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMM-AA-H5Feb 098:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Jan 25-Feb 14
Series I

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-AA-I4Jan 276:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMM-AA-I1Feb 027:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMM-AA-I2Feb 048:40 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMM-AA-I6Feb 101:15 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMM-AA-I3Feb 147:30 PMAjax Knights2-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-AA-J1Feb 167:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-AA-J2Feb 189:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMM-AA-J3Feb 199:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-AA-J4Feb 229:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMM-AA-J5Feb 239:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-AA-J6Feb 259:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-AA-K3Feb 163:30 PMAjax Knights Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMM-AA-K4Feb 1712:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMM-AA-K2Feb 199:10 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMM-AA-K1Feb 237:00 PMKingston Canadians Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMM-AA-K6Feb 242:45 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMM-AA-K5Feb 258:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAA-Q4-1Feb 097:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MMAA-Q4-3Feb 158:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MMAA-Q4-2Feb 188:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-MMAA-Q4-4Feb 199:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MMAA-Q4-5Feb 229:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
O-MMAA-Q4-6Feb 258:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series H

1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams OMHA series A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-A-H1Jan 306:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (1)
LMM-A-H2Feb 029:15 PMOshawa Generals White5-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-A-H3Feb 068:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-H4Feb 099:15 PMOshawa Generals White4-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series J

1st seed vs 6th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-A-J1Feb 158:30 PMClarington Toros1-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-J2Feb 169:00 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMM-A-J3Feb 174:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-J4Feb 228:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMM-A-J5Feb 237:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-J6Feb 259:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 5th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-A-K1Feb 166:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-K2Feb 198:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMM-A-K3Feb 207:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksRCAF
LMM-A-K4Feb 232:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMM-A-K5Feb 245:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-K6Feb 268:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series L

3rd seed vs 4th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-A-L1Feb 138:15 PMOshawa Generals Red1-4Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-L2Feb 178:30 PMOshawa Generals White Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-L3Feb 198:00 PMOshawa Generals Red Oshawa Generals WhiteCampus (1)
LMM-A-L4Feb 238:30 PMOshawa Generals White Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-L5Feb 268:15 PMOshawa Generals Red Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-L6Feb 278:15 PMOshawa Generals White Oshawa Generals RedLegends (3)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMA-Q4-1Feb 138:30 PMWhitby Wildcats0-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMA-Q4-2Feb 159:00 PMAjax Knights6-2Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-MMA-Q4-3Feb 208:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMA-Q4-4Feb 229:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-MMA-Q4-5Feb 247:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MMA-Q4-6Feb 258:45 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAE1/2-Q-01Jan 207:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-02Jan 218:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-03Jan 267:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE1-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-04Jan 268:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-6Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-05Jan 278:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE4-4North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-06Jan 318:45 PMAjax Knights AE1-5Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (2)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-07Feb 028:30 PMAjax Knights AE6-3North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-08Feb 029:00 PMPeterborough Petes5-7Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-09Feb 038:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-3North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-10Feb 058:30 PMAjax Knights AE0-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-11Feb 059:15 PMWhitby Wildcats AE4-2North Durham Warriors AEScugog (2)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-12Feb 078:10 PMWhitby Wildcats AE2-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-13Feb 097:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-14Feb 108:15 PMWhitby Wildcats AE4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-15Feb 108:30 PMAjax Knights AE1-3North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-17Feb 148:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE1-7Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-18Feb 168:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-19Feb 169:00 PMAjax Knights AE Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-20Feb 178:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-21Feb 198:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-22Feb 218:10 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-23Feb 238:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-24Feb 248:30 PMAjax Knights AE Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-16Feb 257:40 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)

Jan 28-Feb 12
Series E

Winners of A, B, C, D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OM-AA-E1Feb 018:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-0Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OM-AA-E2Feb 047:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OM-AA-E3Feb 089:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-6Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OM-AA-E4Feb 098:45 PMClarington Toros3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of Series A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LM-AA-H2Feb 025:00 PMOshawa Generals4-0Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LM-AA-H1Feb 058:30 PMKingston Canadians2-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LM-AA-H3Feb 096:15 PMKingston Canadians2-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LM-AA-H4Feb 103:30 PMOshawa Generals5-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H and I and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LM-AA-J1Feb 149:00 PMAjax Knights0-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
LM-AA-J2Feb 198:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LM-AA-J3Feb 219:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
LM-AA-J4Feb 245:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LM-AA-J5Feb 268:45 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
LM-AA-J6Feb 277:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (all of H, I (Kingston Out) and losers of E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LM-AA-K2Feb 165:30 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LM-AA-K5Feb 188:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LM-AA-K6Feb 218:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LM-AA-K3Feb 237:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-AA-K4Feb 241:45 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-AA-K1Feb 278:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAA-Q4-1Feb 139:00 PMPickering Panthers1-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MAA-Q4-2Feb 148:00 PMClarington Toros2-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MAA-Q4-3Feb 209:15 PMPickering Panthers Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MAA-Q4-4Feb 228:30 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
O-MAA-Q4-5Feb 249:00 PMPickering Panthers Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MAA-Q4-6Feb 268:15 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-Q4-1Feb 164:20 PMBradford Bulldogs Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MA-Q4-2Feb 171:00 PMAjax Knights Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MA-Q4-3Feb 228:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MA-Q4-4Feb 237:15 PMAjax Knights Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MA-Q4-5Feb 245:30 PMBradford Bulldogs Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
O-MA-Q4-6Feb 268:00 PMAjax Knights Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis

Jan 28-Feb 19
Series E

Loser of A,B and Peterborough

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LM-A-E5Feb 027:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LM-A-E2Feb 049:30 PMPickering Panthers8-5Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-A-E3Feb 096:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LM-A-E6Feb 106:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LM-A-E1Feb 168:30 PMPeterborough Petes Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-A-E4Feb 198:30 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAE1-2-Q-01Jan 197:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE5-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-MAE1-2-Q-02Jan 259:00 PMAjax Knights AE2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-04Feb 019:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE3-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-03Feb 048:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5-4Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MAE1-2-Q-06Feb 089:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-4Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (2)
O-MAE1-2-Q-05Feb 107:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-1Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MAE1-2-Q-07Feb 118:45 PMAjax Knights AE2-3Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MAE1-2-Q-08Feb 159:00 PMAjax Knights AE2-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-09Feb 177:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MAE1-2-Q-10Feb 199:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-11Feb 218:45 PMAjax Knights AE Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MAE1-2-Q-12Feb 247:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)

Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:01 AM