2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st seed vs 10th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMAAA-A1Jan 186:00 PMOshawa Generals0-8North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMAAA-A2Jan 193:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMAAA-A3Jan 236:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMAAA-A4Jan 256:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMAAA-A5Jan 263:30 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMAAA-A6Jan 2710:15 AMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd seed vs 9th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AA-B1Jan 194:45 PMBelleville Bulls Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMA-AA-B2Jan 204:00 PMClarington Toros Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
OMA-AA-B3Jan 257:00 PMBelleville Bulls Clarington TorosDarlington
OMA-AA-B4Jan 263:30 PMClarington Toros Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OMA-AA-B5Jan 273:15 PMBelleville Bulls Clarington TorosDarlington
OMA-AA-B6Jan 286:30 PMClarington Toros Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd seed vs 6th seed vs 8th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AA-C2Jan 186:00 PMPickering Panthers1-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AA-C1Jan 191:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AA-C4Jan 2012:30 PMPickering Panthers Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMA-AA-C5Jan 256:00 PMAjax Knights Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OMA-AA-C3Jan 261:15 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMA-AA-C6Jan 273:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th seed vs 5th seed vs 7th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AA-D5Jan 192:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OMA-AA-D4Jan 204:15 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OMA-AA-D1Jan 256:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OMA-AA-D6Jan 261:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-AA-D2Jan 273:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OMA-AA-D3Jan 285:45 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Place vs Kingston

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-A1Jan 193:30 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMA-A-A2Jan 2011:00 AMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMA-A-A3Jan 257:00 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMA-A-A4Jan 265:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMA-A-A5Jan 272:30 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMA-A-A6Jan 287:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-B1Jan 1912:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMA-A-B2Jan 2011:15 AMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
OMA-A-B3Jan 246:30 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-B4Jan 263:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMA-A-B5Jan 2712:30 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-B6Jan 287:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-C1Jan 192:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
OMA-A-C2Jan 201:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMA-A-C3Jan 235:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMA-A-C4Jan 256:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMA-A-C5Jan 2612:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMA-A-C6Jan 286:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-D4Jan 176:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosDarlington
OMA-A-D2Jan 196:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMA-A-D1Jan 202:00 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-A-D5Jan 226:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-A-D3Jan 261:00 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMA-A-D6Jan 272:00 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-A3Jan 166:45 PMWhitby Wildcats6-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMA-AE-A2Jan 193:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OMA-AE-A6Jan 202:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OMA-AE-A5Jan 246:30 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OMA-AE-A1Jan 262:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OMA-AE-A4Jan 2711:45 AMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-B4Jan 187:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMA-AE-B2Jan 192:30 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-B3Jan 202:15 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMA-AE-B6Jan 256:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-AE-B1Jan 262:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-B5Jan 277:00 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AA-A1Jan 166:00 PMOshawa Generals3-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OA-AA-A2Jan 216:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OA-AA-A3Jan 256:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OA-AA-A4Jan 265:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OA-AA-A5Jan 273:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OA-AA-A6Jan 287:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AA-B1Jan 196:15 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OA-AA-B2Jan 216:00 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OA-AA-B3Jan 226:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OA-AA-B4Jan 262:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OA-AA-B5Jan 271:30 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AA-C1Jan 167:00 PMKingston Canadians1-8Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OA-AA-C3Jan 257:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OA-AA-C2Jan 264:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OA-AA-C4Jan 271:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OA-AA-C5Jan 286:30 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OA-AA-C6Jan 296:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AA-D5Jan 166:00 PMAjax Knights4-8North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OA-AA-D3Jan 195:30 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OA-AA-D4Jan 206:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OA-AA-D2Jan 246:40 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OA-AA-D6Jan 263:30 PMBelleville Bulls North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OA-AA-D1Jan 274:00 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Place vs. 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-A1Jan 176:00 PMAjax Knights0-7Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OA-A-A2Jan 204:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OA-A-A3Jan 246:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OA-A-A4Jan 261:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OA-A-A5Jan 273:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
OA-A-A6Jan 285:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd place vs. 9th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-B1Jan 186:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
OA-A-B2Jan 205:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OA-A-B3Jan 226:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
OA-A-B4Jan 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OA-A-B5Jan 264:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
OA-A-B6Jan 286:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Place vs. 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-C2Jan 177:00 PMPickering Panthers4-6Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OA-A-C4Jan 202:15 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OA-A-C1Jan 226:30 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OA-A-C6Jan 246:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OA-A-C5Jan 262:45 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OA-A-C3Jan 273:15 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Place vs. 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-D5Jan 193:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OA-A-D1Jan 203:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosDarlington
OA-A-D6Jan 226:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OA-A-D3Jan 256:30 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OA-A-D2Jan 266:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OA-A-D4Jan 296:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE1-B05Jan 186:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OAE1-B09Jan 204:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B10Jan 226:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B01Jan 246:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B02Jan 2612:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B11Jan 275:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B12Jan 296:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B07Feb 023:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OAE1-B06Feb 046:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OAE1-B03Feb 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B04Feb 093:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OAE1-B08Feb 103:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE1-A09Jan 167:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A06Jan 192:00 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A01Jan 204:00 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OAE1-A05Jan 237:30 PMBelleville Bulls Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OAE1-A10Jan 261:30 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A02Jan 273:30 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OAE1-A03Jan 318:00 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OAE1-A08Feb 022:00 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A07Feb 0311:30 AMBelleville Bulls Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A04Feb 066:30 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OAE1-A12Feb 092:00 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A11Feb 103:00 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series E

1st seed vs 4th seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE2-E1Jan 195:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OAE2-E2Jan 263:10 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OAE2-E3Jan 316:45 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OAE2-E4Feb 023:10 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OAE2-E5Feb 095:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OAE2-E6Feb 116:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series F

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE2-F1Jan 193:30 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OAE2-F2Jan 201:00 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OAE2-F3Jan 263:30 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OAE2-F4Jan 274:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OAE2-F5Feb 021:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OAE2-F6Feb 033:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMPAA-A1Jan 195:30 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OMPAA-A2Jan 216:30 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMPAA-A3Jan 236:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMPAA-A4Jan 257:45 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
OMPAA-A5Jan 274:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OMPAA-A6Jan 287:30 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (2)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AA-B1Jan 187:30 PMAjax Knights3-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMP-AA-B2Jan 204:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMP-AA-B3Jan 246:45 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMP-AA-B4Jan 265:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMP-AA-B5Jan 275:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMP-AA-B6Jan 296:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AA-C2Jan 194:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMP-AA-C1Jan 203:30 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMP-AA-C3Jan 256:30 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OMP-AA-C4Jan 265:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMP-AA-C5Jan 287:00 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMP-AA-C6Jan 297:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AA-D3Jan 176:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMP-AA-D2Jan 193:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
OMP-AA-D1Jan 205:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMP-AA-D6Jan 237:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OMP-AA-D4Jan 257:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMP-AA-D5Jan 264:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Place vs. 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-A1Jan 191:30 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMP-A-A2Jan 203:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMP-A-A3Jan 264:00 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMP-A-A4Jan 273:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMP-A-A5Jan 288:00 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMP-A-A6Jan 296:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Place vs. 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-B1Jan 177:30 PMPickering Panthers AA4-6Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMP-A-B2Jan 192:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Pickering Panthers AADon Beer (2)
OMP-A-B3Jan 247:30 PMPickering Panthers AA Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMP-A-B4Jan 262:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Pickering Panthers AADon Beer (2)
OMP-A-B5Jan 274:15 PMPickering Panthers AA Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMP-A-B6Jan 285:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Pickering Panthers AADon Beer (1)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Place vs. 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-C4Jan 166:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMP-A-C5Jan 194:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMP-A-C3Jan 217:45 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMP-A-C6Jan 257:30 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
OMP-A-C1Jan 265:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMP-A-C2Jan 272:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Place vs. 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-D2Jan 196:00 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMP-A-D1Jan 2012:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMP-A-D4Jan 217:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMP-A-D5Jan 227:45 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMP-A-D6Jan 247:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMP-A-D3Jan 265:00 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd seed vs 7th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-B1Jan 192:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsDeseronto
OMP-AE-B2Jan 227:15 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMP-AE-B3Jan 248:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMP-AE-B4Jan 266:15 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
OMP-AE-B5Jan 275:30 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMP-AE-B6Jan 297:15 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-A1Jan 187:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
OMP-AE-A2Jan 193:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMP-AE-A3Jan 236:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
OMP-AE-A4Jan 247:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMP-AE-A5Jan 273:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
OMP-AE-A6Jan 297:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd seed vs 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-C1Jan 167:15 PMQuinte West Hawks2-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMP-AE-C2Jan 203:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMP-AE-C3Jan 263:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMP-AE-C4Jan 273:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMP-AE-C5Jan 286:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMP-AE-C6Jan 296:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-D1Jan 177:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMP-AE-D2Jan 195:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMP-AE-D3Jan 226:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMP-AE-D4Jan 257:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
OMP-AE-D5Jan 266:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMP-AE-D6Jan 287:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 10th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AA-A1Jan 187:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OP-AA-A2Jan 208:00 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OP-AA-A3Jan 237:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OP-AA-A4Jan 257:45 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OP-AA-A5Jan 274:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosDarlington
OP-AA-A6Jan 295:30 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 9th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AA-B1Jan 176:40 PMBelleville Bulls4-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AA-B2Jan 218:00 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OP-AA-B3Jan 237:20 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AA-B4Jan 265:30 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OP-AA-B5Jan 287:00 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OP-AA-B6Jan 297:15 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs 6th Seed vs 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AA-C4Jan 167:15 PMPeterborough Petes1-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
OP-AA-C3Jan 194:45 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OP-AA-C2Jan 202:00 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OP-AA-C6Jan 264:45 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-AA-C1Jan 272:30 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OP-AA-C5Jan 288:45 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AA-D6Jan 195:15 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OP-AA-D3Jan 204:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OP-AA-D5Jan 216:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OP-AA-D2Jan 257:30 PMWhitby Wildcats North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AA-D1Jan 262:00 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AA-D4Jan 296:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Place vs 10th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-A1Jan 176:30 PMOshawa Generals1-11Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A2Jan 195:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OP-A-A3Jan 206:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A4Jan 263:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OP-A-A5Jan 274:45 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A6Jan 296:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Place vs 9th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-B1Jan 187:30 PMClarington Toros1-5Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
OP-A-B2Jan 204:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OP-A-B3Jan 227:30 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OP-A-B4Jan 247:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Clarington TorosDarlington
OP-A-B5Jan 265:15 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OP-A-B6Jan 286:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Clarington TorosDarlington
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Place vs. 6th Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-C5Jan 187:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OP-A-C1Jan 205:40 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OP-A-C6Jan 237:30 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OP-A-C3Jan 265:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OP-A-C2Jan 275:40 PMPickering Panthers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OP-A-C4Jan 296:45 PMAjax Knights Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Place vs. 5th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-D1Jan 186:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OP-A-D2Jan 193:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OP-A-D4Jan 207:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OP-A-D6Jan 263:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OP-A-D5Jan 272:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OP-A-D3Jan 287:30 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE1-A1Jan 186:30 PMOshawa Generals2-7Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OP-AE1-A2Jan 217:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OP-AE1-A3Jan 238:00 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OP-AE1-A4Jan 296:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OP-AE1-A5Jan 317:45 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OP-AE1-A6Feb 047:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OP-AE1-A7Feb 086:30 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OP-AE1-A8Feb 101:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd (Whitchurch Stouffville) (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE1-B1Jan 217:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OP-AE1-B2Jan 277:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OP-AE1-B3Jan 297:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OP-AE1-B4Feb 016:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OP-AE1-B5Feb 034:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OP-AE1-B6Feb 056:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OP-AE1-B7Feb 097:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OP-AE1-B8Feb 107:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series D

1st seed vs 5th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE2-D1Jan 197:00 PMPickering Panthers Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OP-AE2-D2Jan 202:15 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OP-AE2-D3Jan 267:15 PMPickering Panthers Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OP-AE2-D4Jan 272:15 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OP-AE2-D5Feb 027:15 PMPickering Panthers Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OP-AE2-D6Feb 032:15 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series E

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE2-E06Jan 196:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OP-AE2-E05Jan 202:30 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-E02Jan 226:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AE2-E10Jan 265:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OP-AE2-E09Jan 275:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OP-AE2-E01Jan 286:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OP-AE2-E04Feb 024:30 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OP-AE2-E07Feb 031:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-E08Feb 067:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OP-AE2-E03Feb 076:40 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OP-AE2-E11Feb 096:00 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OP-AE2-E12Feb 105:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMBAA-A1Jan 176:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
OMBAA-A2Jan 187:30 PMWhitby Wildcats3-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMBAA-A3Jan 216:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OMBAA-A4Jan 238:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OMBAA-A5Jan 267:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
OMBAA-A6Jan 2712:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMBAA-B1Jan 197:30 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMBAA-B2Jan 203:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
OMBAA-B3Jan 258:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OMBAA-B4Jan 267:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OMBAA-B5Jan 274:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMBAA-B6Jan 297:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AA-C1Jan 197:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-AA-C2Jan 206:30 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMB-AA-C3Jan 238:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-AA-C4Jan 266:30 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMB-AA-C5Jan 277:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-AA-C6Jan 297:15 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AA-D1Jan 167:30 PMOshawa Generals4-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-AA-D2Jan 198:30 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMB-AA-D3Jan 203:15 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-AA-D4Jan 236:30 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMB-AA-D5Jan 271:15 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMB-AA-D6Jan 287:15 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)

Jan 14-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. Belleville vs Pickering AE

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-A5Jan 197:00 PMBelleville Bulls Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (2)
OMB-A-A1Jan 207:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMB-A-A2Jan 216:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (1)
OMB-A-A4Jan 237:30 PMPickering Panthers A2 Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMB-A-A6Jan 267:00 PMPickering Panthers A2 Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMB-A-A3Jan 275:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Place vs 10th Place vs 11th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-B5Jan 158:00 PMAjax Knights2-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMB-A-B4Jan 194:30 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMB-A-B3Jan 204:30 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-B6Jan 227:00 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMB-A-B2Jan 266:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMB-A-B1Jan 275:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Place vs 8th place vs 9th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-C5Jan 186:30 PMClarington Toros9-0Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMB-A-C6Jan 191:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMB-A-C2Jan 217:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-A-C3Jan 248:15 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-A-C1Jan 265:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OMB-A-C4Jan 276:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
Jan 14-Jan 29
Series D

4th Place vs th Place vs 6th Place vs 7th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-D12Jan 177:15 PMPickering Panthers A13-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
OMB-A-D03Jan 195:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMB-A-D02Jan 203:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMB-A-D06Jan 205:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-A-D01Jan 217:00 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMB-A-D09Jan 237:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (2)
OMB-A-D04Jan 248:15 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMB-A-D10Jan 266:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMB-A-D05Jan 268:15 PMPickering Panthers A1 Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-A-D07Jan 273:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering Panthers A1Pickering (Delaney)
OMB-A-D11Jan 286:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
OMB-A-D08Jan 297:00 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (3)

Jan 14-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 move to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-A003Jan 196:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMB-AE-A004Jan 208:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMB-AE-A005Jan 263:15 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-AE-A002Jan 274:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OMB-AE-A001Jan 297:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OMB-AE-A006Jan 318:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-AE-A012Feb 017:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMB-AE-A007Feb 028:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-AE-A008Feb 038:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-AE-A011Feb 057:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMB-AE-A009Feb 098:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OMB-AE-A010Feb 108:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 move to OMHA QTR)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-B02Jan 197:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B05Jan 205:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMB-AE-B06Jan 247:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMB-AE-B01Jan 267:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B09Jan 275:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMB-AE-B10Jan 307:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMB-AE-B04Feb 027:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B03Feb 032:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMB-AE-B08Feb 056:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMB-AE-B12Feb 076:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
OMB-AE-B11Feb 097:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMB-AE-B07Feb 105:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st place vs 10th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-A1Jan 128:20 PMPickering Panthers3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
BAA-A2Jan 135:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
BAA-A3Jan 189:00 PMPickering Panthers2-6Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
BAA-A4Jan 205:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
BAA-A5Jan 267:15 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
BAA-A6Jan 275:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd place vs 9th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-B1Jan 167:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
BAA-B2Jan 195:15 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAA-B3Jan 207:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
BAA-B4Jan 259:00 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAA-B5Jan 277:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosDarlington
BAA-B6Jan 287:45 PMClarington Toros Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-C2Jan 122:30 PMOshawa Generals3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
BAA-C5Jan 178:30 PMAjax Knights6-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAA-C1Jan 192:30 PMKingston Canadians Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
BAA-C6Jan 204:15 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
BAA-C3Jan 267:00 PMAjax Knights Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
BAA-C4Jan 274:30 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D

4th place vs 5th place vs 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-D4Jan 128:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
BAA-D5Jan 138:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAA-D2Jan 194:30 PMPeterborough Petes Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
BAA-D1Jan 205:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
BAA-D3Jan 268:30 PMBelleville Bulls North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
BAA-D6Jan 278:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-A1Jan 119:00 PMOshawa Generals0-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
BA-A2Jan 138:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
BA-A3Jan 168:45 PMOshawa Generals1-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
BA-A4Jan 208:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
BA-A5Jan 269:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
BA-A6Jan 278:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-B1Jan 137:10 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BA-B2Jan 199:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
BA-B3Jan 207:10 PMWhitby Wildcats White Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BA-B4Jan 259:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
BA-B5Jan 277:10 PMWhitby Wildcats White Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BA-B6Jan 288:45 PMAjax Knights Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-C1Jan 133:00 PMKingston Canadians4-3Clarington TorosDarlington
BA-C2Jan 197:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
BA-C3Jan 206:00 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
BA-C4Jan 267:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
BA-C5Jan 276:00 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
BA-C6Jan 297:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-D1Jan 118:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
BA-D5Jan 135:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-7Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
BA-D2Jan 198:30 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
BA-D4Jan 208:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
BA-D6Jan 267:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
BA-D3Jan 278:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Jan 07-Feb 10
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 teams move on to the OMHA QTR Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE1-A06Jan 135:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A01Jan 178:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
BAE1-A09Jan 189:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
BAE1-A05Jan 205:00 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A02Jan 277:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
BAE1-A10Jan 308:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
BAE1-A11Feb 019:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
BAE1-A04Feb 035:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
BAE1-A07Feb 067:45 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A08Feb 076:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAE1-A12Feb 098:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
BAE1-A03Feb 106:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Jan 07-Feb 10
Series B

2nd seed vs Minor Oaks vs 5th seed (top 2 teams move on to the OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE1-B05Jan 124:30 PMOakville Rangers4-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAE1-B09Jan 132:00 PMOakville Rangers0-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B06Jan 158:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
BAE1-B01Jan 193:00 PMOshawa Generals Oakville RangersOakville
BAE1-B11Jan 207:00 PMOakville Rangers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B02Jan 259:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Oakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
BAE1-B04Jan 264:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
BAE1-B08Jan 308:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAE1-B03Feb 024:00 PMOshawa Generals Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
BAE1-B10Feb 057:30 PMOshawa Generals Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
BAE1-B07Feb 096:30 PMOakville Rangers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
BAE1-B12Feb 108:30 PMOshawa Generals Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)

Jan 07-Feb 10
Series E

Ajax vs Clarington vs Peterborough (winner moves to the OMHA QTR Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE2-E05Jan 138:45 PMAjax Knights7-9Clarington TorosRickard (B)
BAE2-E07Jan 177:15 PMAjax Knights5-7Clarington TorosDarlington
BAE2-E06Jan 198:30 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (B)
BAE2-E09Jan 206:45 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E01Jan 227:25 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
BAE2-E02Jan 265:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BAE2-E10Jan 276:45 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E04Feb 025:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
BAE2-E12Feb 036:45 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E03Feb 057:25 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
BAE2-E08Feb 096:45 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (B)
BAE2-E11Feb 106:45 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st place vs 9th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-A1Jan 167:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-6Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
MMAA-A2Jan 188:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
MMAA-A3Jan 1912:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
MMAA-A4Jan 258:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
MMAA-A5Jan 267:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MMAA-A6Jan 299:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-B1Jan 128:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
MMAA-B2Jan 136:15 PMWhitby Wildcats6-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
MMAA-B3Jan 198:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
MMAA-B4Jan 207:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
MMAA-B5Jan 268:45 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
MMAA-B6Jan 276:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series C

3rd place vs 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-C1Jan 147:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
MMAA-C2Jan 168:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
MMAA-C3Jan 209:15 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
MMAA-C4Jan 268:30 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
MMAA-C5Jan 279:15 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
MMAA-C6Jan 298:15 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D

4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMAA-D5Jan 109:00 PMAjax Knights3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
MMAA-D3Jan 128:00 PMAjax Knights1-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
MMAA-D2Jan 158:45 PMOshawa Generals2-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
MMAA-D1Jan 195:30 PMKingston Canadians Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
MMAA-D4Jan 203:30 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
MMAA-D6Jan 268:30 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-A1Jan 159:10 PMClarington Toros2-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
MMA-A2Jan 188:45 PMAjax Knights6-0Clarington TorosRickard (B)
MMA-A3Jan 205:30 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
MMA-A4Jan 258:45 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosRickard (B)
MMA-A5Jan 266:30 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
MMA-A6Jan 289:15 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosDarlington
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd place vs 7th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-B1Jan 119:00 PMPickering Panthers5-7Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
MMA-B2Jan 133:00 PMWhitby Wildcats8-1Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
MMA-B3Jan 178:45 PMPickering Panthers3-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-C1Jan 131:00 PMOshawa Generals Red4-6Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
MMA-C2Jan 196:30 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
MMA-C3Jan 205:30 PMOshawa Generals Red Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
MMA-C4Jan 264:30 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
MMA-C5Jan 276:00 PMOshawa Generals Red Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
MMA-C6Jan 288:15 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa Generals RedLegends (4)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D

4th place vs 5th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMA-D1Jan 137:00 PMOshawa Generals White3-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MMA-D2Jan 198:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (4)
MMA-D3Jan 207:30 PMOshawa Generals White Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MMA-D4Jan 2612:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
MMA-D5Jan 273:00 PMOshawa Generals White Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MMA-D6Jan 288:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa Generals WhiteCampus (1)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MMAE1/2-Q-01Jan 207:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-02Jan 218:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-03Jan 267:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-04Jan 268:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-05Jan 278:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-06Jan 318:45 PMAjax Knights AE Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (2)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-07Feb 028:30 PMAjax Knights AE North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-08Feb 029:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-09Feb 038:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-10Feb 058:30 PMAjax Knights AE Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-11Feb 059:15 PMWhitby Wildcats AE North Durham Warriors AEScugog (2)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-12Feb 078:10 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-13Feb 097:30 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-14Feb 108:15 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-15Feb 108:30 PMAjax Knights AE North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-16Feb 127:20 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-17Feb 148:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-18Feb 168:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-19Feb 169:00 PMAjax Knights AE Whitby Wildcats AEIPSC (3)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-20Feb 178:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-21Feb 198:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-22Feb 218:10 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-23Feb 238:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MMAE1/2-Q-24Feb 248:30 PMAjax Knights AE Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st place vs 4th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-A1Jan 118:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-7Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
MA-A2Jan 126:00 PMAjax Knights3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MA-A3Jan 168:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-7Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd place vs 3rd place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA-B1Jan 123:30 PMPickering Panthers1-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MA-B2Jan 133:30 PMQuinte West Hawks6-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
MA-B3Jan 168:15 PMPickering Panthers1-6Quinte West HawksRCAF

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st place vs 8th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAA-A1Jan 136:00 PMKingston Canadians0-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
MAA-A2Jan 189:30 PMClarington Toros3-0Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
MAA-A3Jan 207:45 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
MAA-A4Jan 269:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
MAA-A5Jan 277:30 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (A)
MAA-A6Jan 297:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd place vs 7th place vs 9th place (Peterborough)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAA-B6Jan 135:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-6Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
MAA-B4Jan 169:15 PMPickering Panthers4-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
MAA-B2Jan 187:30 PMPickering Panthers8-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
MAA-B3Jan 208:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
MAA-B1Jan 267:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
MAA-B5Jan 277:00 PMAjax Knights Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series C

3rd place vs 6th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAA-C1Jan 159:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
MAA-C2Jan 189:00 PMWhitby Wildcats5-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
MAA-C3Jan 205:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
MAA-C4Jan 259:00 PMWhitby Wildcats North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
MAA-C5Jan 267:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
MAA-C6Jan 299:15 PMWhitby Wildcats North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D

4th place vs 5th place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAA-D1Jan 138:00 PMOshawa Generals1-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MAA-D2Jan 168:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
MAA-D3Jan 201:45 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MAA-D4Jan 258:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
MAA-D5Jan 271:45 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
MAA-D6Jan 288:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAE1-2-Q-01Jan 197:30 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (3)
O-MAE1-2-Q-02Jan 259:00 PMAjax Knights AE Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-04Feb 019:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-03Feb 048:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MAE1-2-Q-05Feb 067:10 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MAE1-2-Q-06Feb 089:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (2)
O-MAE1-2-Q-07Feb 118:45 PMAjax Knights AE Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MAE1-2-Q-08Feb 159:00 PMAjax Knights AE Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-09Feb 177:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
O-MAE1-2-Q-10Feb 199:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MAE1-2-Q-11Feb 218:45 PMAjax Knights AE Whitby Wildcats AEMcKinney (1)
O-MAE1-2-Q-12Feb 247:00 PMWhitby Wildcats AE Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)

Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 8:20 AM