2017-2018 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-A1Jan 141:15 PMKingston Canadians0-10Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMA-A-A3Jan 166:00 PMKingston Canadians0-6Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
OMA-A-A2Jan 266:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
OMA-A-A4Jan 273:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
OMA-A-A5Jan 285:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMA-A-A6Jan 297:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-B1Jan 176:00 PMOshawa Generals3-5Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMA-A-B2Jan 2012:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMA-A-B3Jan 226:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
OMA-A-B4Jan 247:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMA-A-B5Jan 272:15 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMA-A-B6Jan 281:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series C

3rd seed vs 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-C1Jan 166:45 PMQuinte West Hawks1-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMA-A-C2Jan 205:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMA-A-C3Jan 214:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosDarlington
OMA-A-C4Jan 271:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMA-A-C5Jan 284:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosDarlington
OMA-A-C6Jan 297:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (2)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-A-D1Jan 187:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-A-D2Jan 205:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMA-A-D3Jan 227:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-A-D4Jan 266:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMA-A-D5Jan 271:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-A-D6Jan 286:15 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)

Jan 11-Jan 29
Series A

1st seed vs 8th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-A1Jan 186:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OMA-AE-A2Jan 212:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMA-AE-A3Jan 236:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
OMA-AE-A4Jan 247:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMA-AE-A5Jan 272:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OMA-AE-A6Jan 283:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Jan 08-Jan 29
Series B

2nd seed vs 7th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-B1Jan 196:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OMA-AE-B2Jan 215:30 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMA-AE-B3Jan 256:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OMA-AE-B4Jan 272:30 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMA-AE-B5Jan 2812:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OMA-AE-B6Jan 296:45 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Jan 11-Jan 28
Series C

3rd seed from 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-C1Jan 166:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-5Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
OMA-AE-C2Jan 202:30 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OMA-AE-C3Jan 214:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMA-AE-C4Jan 246:30 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMA-AE-C5Jan 276:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMA-AE-C6Jan 2812:30 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
Jan 11-Jan 29
Series D

4th seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-D1Jan 176:00 PMOshawa Generals5-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-D2Jan 201:30 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMA-AE-D3Jan 213:30 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-D4Jan 246:45 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMA-AE-D5Jan 283:30 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-D6Jan 295:15 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)

Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-A1Jan 196:00 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OA-A-A2Jan 215:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OA-A-A3Jan 266:00 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
OA-A-A4Jan 274:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
OA-A-A5Jan 285:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OA-A-A6Jan 297:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-B1Jan 144:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OA-A-B2Jan 203:30 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OA-A-B3Jan 214:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OA-A-B4Jan 271:00 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OA-A-B5Jan 281:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OA-A-B6Jan 296:45 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-C1Jan 176:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OA-A-C2Jan 203:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OA-A-C3Jan 237:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OA-A-C4Jan 256:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
OA-A-C5Jan 271:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OA-A-C6Jan 284:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-A-D1Jan 187:00 PMOshawa Generals1-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OA-A-D2Jan 211:30 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OA-A-D3Jan 237:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OA-A-D4Jan 266:15 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OA-A-D5Jan 273:30 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)

Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

2nd seed vs 7th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AE1-A1Jan 166:15 PMPickering Panthers1-8Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OA-AE1-A2Jan 202:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OA-AE1-A3Jan 236:30 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
OA-AE1-A4Jan 272:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OA-AE1-A5Jan 284:15 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OA-AE1-A6Jan 296:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series B

3rd seed vs 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AE1-B1Jan 176:30 PMBelleville Bulls4-7Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OA-AE1-B2Jan 202:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OA-AE1-B3Jan 215:00 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OA-AE1-B4Jan 271:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
OA-AE1-B5Jan 285:00 PMBelleville Bulls Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OA-AE1-B6Jan 297:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series C

4th seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AE1-C1Jan 176:45 PMAjax Knights2-7Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OA-AE1-C2Jan 186:15 PMOshawa Generals2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OA-AE1-C3Jan 2112:00 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OA-AE1-C4Jan 236:00 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OA-AE1-C5Jan 2712:30 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OA-AE1-C6Jan 297:00 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)

Jan 09-Feb 11
Series G

1st seed vs 2nd seed vs 3rd seed (top 2 teams will move to OMHA 1/4 finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OA-AE2-G3Jan 205:45 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OA-AE2-G6Jan 272:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OA-AE2-G2Jan 282:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OA-AE2-G4Feb 032:30 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OA-AE2-G5Feb 0412:30 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OA-AE2-G1Feb 105:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (B)

Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-A1Jan 177:30 PMOshawa Generals1-5Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
OMP-A-A2Jan 204:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OMP-A-A3Jan 237:30 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMP-A-A4Jan 257:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMP-A-A5Jan 273:45 PMOshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMP-A-A6Jan 287:00 AMWhitby Wildcats Blue Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-B1Jan 202:00 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMP-A-B2Jan 212:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMP-A-B3Jan 256:30 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMP-A-B4Jan 272:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMP-A-B5Jan 284:00 PMAjax Knights Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OMP-A-B6Jan 297:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-C1Jan 197:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMP-A-C2Jan 215:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMP-A-C3Jan 247:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMP-A-C4Jan 266:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OMP-A-C5Jan 273:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMP-A-C6Jan 285:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-A-D1Jan 1412:30 PMKingston Canadians1-2Clarington TorosDarlington
OMP-A-D2Jan 204:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMP-A-D3Jan 212:00 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
OMP-A-D4Jan 276:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMP-A-D5Jan 282:00 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
OMP-A-D6Jan 297:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansCentre 70

Jan 10-Jan 30
Series H

9th seed vs 10th seed (Playing for seeding in next round)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-A-H1Jan 187:15 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-A-H2Jan 205:45 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMP-A-H4Jan 257:00 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMP-A-H3Jan 272:30 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-A-H5Jan 284:45 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-A-H6Jan 306:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)

Jan 10-Jan 28
Series B

3rd seed vs 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-B1Jan 145:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-7Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OMP-AE-B2Jan 196:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMP-AE-B3Jan 215:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMP-AE-B4Jan 267:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMP-AE-B5Jan 276:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMP-AE-B6Jan 281:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

2nd seed vs 7th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-A2Jan 142:00 PMBelleville Bulls11-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMP-AE-A1Jan 206:30 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMP-AE-A3Jan 212:00 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
OMP-AE-A4Jan 2711:30 AMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMP-AE-A5Jan 283:15 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMP-AE-A6Jan 297:00 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series C

4th seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMP-AE-C1Jan 137:00 PMOshawa Generals3-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMP-AE-C2Jan 167:15 PMPeterborough Petes6-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMP-AE-C3Jan 227:00 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMP-AE-C4Jan 266:45 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
OMP-AE-C5Jan 286:00 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMP-AE-C6Jan 307:15 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)

Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-A1Jan 203:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OP-A-A2Jan 213:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-A-A3Jan 247:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A4Jan 276:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-A-A5Jan 283:45 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-A6Jan 297:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-B1Jan 157:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
OP-A-B2Jan 187:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OP-A-B3Jan 214:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OP-A-B4Jan 256:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OP-A-B5Jan 267:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
OP-A-B6Jan 282:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-C1Jan 206:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OP-A-C2Jan 214:00 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
OP-A-C3Jan 248:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OP-A-C4Jan 275:15 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
OP-A-C5Jan 283:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
OP-A-C6Jan 297:30 PMKingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-A-D1Jan 157:15 PMClarington Toros1-4Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OP-A-D2Jan 204:45 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OP-A-D3Jan 227:15 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OP-A-D4Jan 247:45 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OP-A-D5Jan 273:30 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OP-A-D6Jan 283:15 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosDarlington

Jan 10-Jan 28
Series H

9th seed vs 10th seed vs 11th seed (Playing for seeding in next round)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LP-A-H3Jan 177:15 PMAjax Knights2-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LP-A-H5Jan 187:00 PMAjax Knights5-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LP-A-H6Jan 204:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LP-A-H2Jan 257:40 PMPickering Panthers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LP-A-H1Jan 267:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LP-A-H4Jan 282:30 PMPickering Panthers North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)

Jan 08-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE1-A1Jan 205:15 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OP-AE1-A2Jan 274:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OP-AE1-A3Jan 297:30 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
OP-AE1-A4Feb 042:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsVillage
OP-AE1-A5Feb 057:30 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
OP-AE1-A6Feb 104:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Jan 08-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE1-B1Jan 214:45 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OP-AE1-B2Jan 275:00 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OP-AE1-B3Jan 284:45 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OP-AE1-B4Feb 034:45 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OP-AE1-B5Feb 041:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
OP-AE1-B6Feb 103:30 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)

Jan 09-Feb 11
Series D

1st seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE2-D1Jan 147:00 PMPickering Panthers2-6Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OP-AE2-D2Jan 213:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
OP-AE2-D3Jan 275:30 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-AE2-D4Jan 282:15 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OP-AE2-D5Feb 105:30 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OP-AE2-D6Feb 112:15 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Jan 09-Feb 11
Series E

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OP-AE2-E1Jan 203:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OP-AE2-E2Jan 216:00 PMQuinte West Hawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
OP-AE2-E3Jan 268:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-E4Jan 274:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OP-AE2-E5Jan 284:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OP-AE2-E6Feb 042:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)

Jan 10-Jan 30
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-A1Jan 157:15 PMAjax Knights0-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-A-A2Jan 177:20 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-6Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMB-A-A3Jan 202:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OMB-A-A4Jan 215:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMB-A-A5Jan 277:00 PMAjax Knights North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMB-A-A6Jan 307:25 PMNorth Durham Warriors Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-B1Jan 157:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-9Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
OMB-A-B2Jan 215:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-A-B3Jan 227:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMB-A-B4Jan 258:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMB-A-B5Jan 276:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMB-A-B6Jan 286:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series C

3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-C1Jan 188:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-C2Jan 207:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-A-C3Jan 217:30 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-C4Jan 277:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-A-C5Jan 285:15 PMClarington Toros Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-C6Jan 298:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-D1Jan 132:00 PMOshawa Generals2-2Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
OMB-A-D2Jan 146:15 PMKingston Canadians1-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OMB-A-D3Jan 207:30 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMB-A-D4Jan 216:00 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMB-A-D5Jan 275:30 PMOshawa Generals Kingston CanadiansK-Rock
OMB-A-D6Jan 286:00 PMKingston Canadians Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Jan 10-Jan 29
Series A

1st seed vs 6th seed vs 9th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-A1Jan 177:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-7Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-AE-A2Jan 205:45 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMB-AE-A3Jan 213:45 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-AE-A4Jan 258:00 PMPeterborough Petes Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMB-AE-A5Jan 275:45 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMB-AE-A6Jan 285:30 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series B

2nd seed vs 5th seed vs 8th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-B2Jan 168:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMB-AE-B3Jan 206:30 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMB-AE-B4Jan 216:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OMB-AE-B5Jan 238:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMB-AE-B6Jan 268:30 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMB-AE-B1Jan 287:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
Jan 10-Jan 29
Series C

3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 7th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-AE-C1Jan 177:45 PMPickering Panthers3-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-AE-C2Jan 197:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
OMB-AE-C3Jan 227:30 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
OMB-AE-C4Jan 238:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OMB-AE-C5Jan 268:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OMB-AE-C6Jan 283:30 PMClarington Toros Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)

Jan 10-Jan 30
Series A

1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-A1Jan 159:00 PMClarington Toros0-2Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
OB-A-A2Jan 188:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OB-A-A3Jan 215:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OB-A-A4Jan 257:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Clarington TorosDarlington
OB-A-A5Jan 278:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OB-A-A6Jan 298:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue Clarington TorosDarlington
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-B1Jan 207:30 PMAjax Knights Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OB-A-B2Jan 214:00 PMKingston Canadians Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OB-A-B3Jan 268:00 PMAjax Knights Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
OB-A-B4Jan 275:00 PMKingston Canadians Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OB-A-B5Jan 281:00 PMAjax Knights Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
OB-A-B6Jan 306:45 PMKingston Canadians Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series C

3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-C1Jan 188:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
OB-A-C2Jan 2012:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OB-A-C3Jan 215:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
OB-A-C4Jan 246:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
OB-A-C5Jan 277:15 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OB-A-C6Jan 297:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
Jan 10-Jan 30
Series D

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-A-D1Jan 178:15 PMPickering Panthers3-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OB-A-D2Jan 215:30 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
OB-A-D3Jan 248:15 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OB-A-D4Jan 275:00 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OB-A-D5Jan 288:15 PMPickering Panthers Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
OB-A-D6Jan 308:00 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)

Jan 10-Jan 29
Series H

9th seed vs 10th seed (Playing for seeding in next round)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-H1Jan 199:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LB-A-H2Jan 218:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LB-A-H3Jan 258:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LB-A-H4Jan 275:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-H5Jan 286:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LB-A-H6Jan 298:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)

Jan 18-Feb 11
Preliminary round
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMHA-BAE-P-11Jan 216:00 PMOrillia AE Terriers Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OMHA-BAE-P-08Jan 274:00 PMAjax Knights Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
OMHA-BAE-P-12Jan 285:40 PMBarrie Colts AE Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
OMHA-BAE-P-05Feb 042:00 PMAjax Knights Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
OMHA-BAE-P-01Feb 117:10 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)

Jan 10-Jan 28
Series A

2nd seed vs 6th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-AE1-A1Jan 146:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
OB-AE1-A2Jan 188:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OB-AE1-A3Jan 208:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OB-AE1-A4Jan 227:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OB-AE1-A5Jan 269:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OB-AE1-A6Jan 288:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
Jan 10-Jan 28
Series B

3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OB-AE1-B4Jan 176:30 PMPickering Panthers4-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OB-AE1-B2Jan 198:00 PMPickering Panthers Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OB-AE1-B3Jan 2012:45 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OB-AE1-B6Jan 212:15 PMOshawa Generals Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
OB-AE1-B5Jan 277:00 PMBelleville Bulls Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OB-AE1-B1Jan 283:45 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)

Jan 10-Feb 11
Series A

1st Seed vs. 5th Seed (winner moves to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMM-A-A3Jan 207:40 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMM-A-A2Jan 217:45 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosDarlington
OMM-A-A5Jan 277:40 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMM-A-A4Jan 287:45 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosDarlington
OMM-A-A7Feb 037:40 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMM-A-A6Feb 079:15 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMM-A-A1Feb 107:40 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMM-A-A8Feb 119:15 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Jan 10-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner moves OMHA 1/4 finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMM-A-B5Jan 179:00 PMOshawa Generals4-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
OMM-A-B1Jan 278:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMM-A-B4Jan 286:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMM-A-B2Jan 318:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMM-A-B6Feb 038:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OMM-A-B3Feb 104:45 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)

Jan 10-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed vs 7th seed (Winner moves on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMM-AE-A1Jan 168:15 PMOshawa Generals0-10Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMM-AE-A2Jan 205:45 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
OMM-AE-A3Jan 258:30 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
OMM-AE-A4Jan 276:30 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMM-AE-A5Jan 284:15 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMM-AE-A6Jan 298:00 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Jan 10-Feb 11
Series B

3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th seed (top 2 move onto OMHA 1/4 final)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMM-AE-B1Jan 199:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OMM-AE-B2Jan 216:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
OMM-AE-B3Jan 269:00 PMPickering Panthers Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
OMM-AE-B4Feb 027:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
OMM-AE-B5Feb 069:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OMM-AE-B6Feb 099:00 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
Jan 10-Feb 11
Series C

2nd seed vs 6th seed (Winner moves on to OMHA 1/4 Finals)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMM-AE-C1Jan 198:00 PMKingston Canadians Loyalist JetsHenderson
OMM-AE-C2Jan 2112:00 PMLoyalist Jets Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (FL)
OMM-AE-C3Feb 028:00 PMKingston Canadians Loyalist JetsHenderson
OMM-AE-C4Feb 043:30 PMLoyalist Jets Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMM-AE-C5Feb 098:00 PMKingston Canadians Loyalist JetsHenderson
OMM-AE-C6Feb 107:00 PMLoyalist Jets Kingston CanadiansCentre 70

Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 8:57 PM